Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SDAH/Sealdah to DDJ/Dum Dum Junction
208 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDJ⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: DDJ   

Shortest Route: 6.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33811Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??03:15+0DDJ??03:26+20h 11m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km37 km/hr
31811Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??03:20+0DDJ??03:33+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:30+2DDJ??03:43+80h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
32211Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??04:07+0DDJ??04:20+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31311Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??04:12+1DDJ??04:25+30h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33813Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:15+0DDJ??04:27+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31911Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??04:20+0DDJ??04:33+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31511Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??04:35+1DDJ??04:48+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31411Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:40+0DDJ??04:53+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33651Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??04:45+0DDJ??04:57+10h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33815Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:55+0DDJ??05:07+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32213Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??04:57+0DDJ??05:10+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33611Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??05:02+0DDJ??05:14+20h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31611Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??05:05+1DDJ??05:18+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33111Sealdah-Biman Bandar...KlktERSDAH*??05:10+0DDJ??05:22+40h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33511Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??05:18+1DDJ??05:30-130h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31813Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??05:20+1DDJ??05:32+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31313Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??05:30+1DDJ??05:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*??05:35+2DDJ305:46-0h 11m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km37 km/hr
31613Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??05:37+1DDJ??05:50-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
32215Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??05:42+0DDJ??05:55+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31211Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*305:50+0DDJ??06:03-0h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERSDAH*605:50+2DDJ??06:03+130h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33817Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??05:56+0DDJ??06:09+40h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31513Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??06:00+1DDJ??06:12+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32217Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??06:05+0DDJ??06:18+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31815Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??06:10+2DDJ??06:22+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33513Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??06:12+1DDJ??06:24+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31615Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??06:20+0DDJ??06:33+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31315Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??06:30+1DDJ??06:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31413Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??06:38+1DDJ??06:51-0h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
32219Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??06:42+1DDJ??06:55+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33653Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??06:48+2DDJ??07:00+60h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31817Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??06:55+2DDJ??07:07-0h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31415Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:10+1DDJ??07:23-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33819Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:10+1DDJ307:25+20h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km27 km/hr
31317Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??07:18+1DDJ??07:31-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33613Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??07:20+0DDJ??07:33+30h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31515Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??07:25+2DDJ??07:37+30h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33421Sealdah-Madhyamgram ...KlktERSDAH*??07:32+1DDJ??07:44+40h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31215Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*307:33+1DDJ??07:46+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31913Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??07:40+2DDJ??07:53+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31217Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*307:47+1DDJ??08:00+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??07:47+3DDJ??07:59-220h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32221Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??07:52+1DDJ??08:05+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31417Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:54+2DDJ??08:07+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
53173Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*607:57+3DDJ308:12+00h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km27 km/hr
31219Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*308:02+1DDJ??08:15+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31111Sealdah-Katwa Jn Loc...KlktERSDAH*??08:04+4DDJ308:17+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31617Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??08:08+5DDJ308:20+00h 12m1
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33821Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:10+3DDJ??08:22+60h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31419Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:15+3DDJ??08:28+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33517Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??08:20+5DDJ??08:32-170h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32223Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??08:23+4DDJ??08:36+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31319Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??08:30+0DDJ??08:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33615Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??08:30+0DDJ??08:42+40h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31221Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*308:38+1DDJ??08:51+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33823Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:40+4DDJ??08:52+70h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31517Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??08:45+5DDJ??08:57+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32225Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??08:48+4DDJ??09:01+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31391Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??08:55-DDJ??09:08-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33431Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:58+1DDJ??09:10+70h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33681Sealdah-Gobardanga L...KlktERSDAH*??09:10+1DDJ??09:22+40h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31223Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:10+0DDJ??09:23+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*809:18+3DDJ??09:30-40h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31321Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??09:20+0DDJ??09:33+20h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31421Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??09:28+0DDJ??09:41+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33411Sealdah-Dumdum Canto...KlktERSDAH*??09:28+1DDJ309:41+1:450h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31225Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:34+0DDJ??09:47+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31819Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??09:35+3DDJ309:47+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33433Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??09:40+2DDJ??09:52+80h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31227Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:45+0DDJ??09:58+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31619Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??09:50+4DDJ??10:02+00h 12m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32227Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??09:50+2DDJ??10:04+00h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km29 km/hr
33617Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??09:57+2DDJ??10:11+80h 14m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km29 km/hr
31915Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??09:58+4DDJ??10:11+20h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33825Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:05+5DDJ??10:19+100h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km29 km/hr
31229Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*310:05+2DDJ??10:18+10h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31151Sealdah-Barddhaman L...KlktERSDAH*310:15+4DDJ??10:28+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
53183Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*110:15+7DDJ310:27+00h 12m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33435Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:22+1DDJ??10:35+40h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
32229Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??10:28+1DDJ??10:41+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31519Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??10:32+4DDJ??10:44+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33437Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:34+2DDJ??10:46+80h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31423Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:40+3DDJ??10:53+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31821Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??10:48+6DDJ??11:00+10h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33439Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:50+2DDJ??11:05+110h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km27 km/hr
32231Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??10:55+2DDJ??11:08+30h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33591Sealdah-Basirhat Loc...KlktERSDAH*??11:05-DDJ??11:17-0h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
33533Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??11:05+2DDJ??11:18-150h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31425Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??11:15+2DDJ??11:28+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33655Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??11:20+2DDJ??11:32+70h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31323Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??11:22+2DDJ??11:35+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33827Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??11:28+2DDJ??11:40+60h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
53135Sealdah - Rampurhat ...PassERSDAH*711:35+19DDJ311:48+300h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
31521Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??11:35+2DDJ??11:47+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
31621Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??11:45+4DDJ??11:58+90h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr
33657Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??11:57+1DDJ??12:11+40h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km29 km/hr
31823Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??12:02+3DDJ??12:14+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km33 km/hr
32233Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??12:05+2DDJ??12:18+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km31 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17275
--
Σ Circular railway 1...SDAH1009:02+1BBDBArr +1/Dep +328m+2DDJ511:02+22h 0m6
SMTWTFS
29 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site