Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah ▼
×
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah to DDJ/Dum Dum Junction
218 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDJ⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: DDJ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33811Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??03:15+0DDJ??03:26+00h 11m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km35 km/hr
31811Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??03:20+0DDJ??03:32+10h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
53171Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*903:30+0DDJ??03:43+20h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
32211Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??04:07+0DDJ??04:20+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31311Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??04:12+0DDJ??04:25+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33813Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:15+0DDJ??04:27+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31911Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??04:20+0DDJ??04:33+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31511Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??04:35+0DDJ??04:47+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31411Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:40+0DDJ??04:53+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33651Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??04:45+0DDJ??04:58+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33815Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??04:55+0DDJ??05:07+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32213Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??04:57+0DDJ??05:10+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33611Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??05:02+0DDJ??05:14+00h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31611Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??05:05+0DDJ??05:18+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33111Sealdah-Biman Bandar...KlktERSDAH*??05:10+0DDJ??05:22+00h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33511Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??05:18+0DDJ??05:30+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31813Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??05:20+0DDJ??05:32+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31313Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??05:30+0DDJ??05:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*??05:35+0DDJ305:46+00h 11m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km35 km/hr
31613Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??05:37+0DDJ??05:50+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
32215Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??05:42+0DDJ??05:55+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31211Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*305:50+0DDJ??06:03+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERSDAH*605:50-DDJ??06:03-0h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31513Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??06:00+0DDJ??06:12+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32217Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??06:05+0DDJ??06:18+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31815Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??06:10+1DDJ??06:22+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33613Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??06:15-DDJ??06:27-0h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31615Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??06:20+0DDJ??06:33+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31315Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??06:30+0DDJ??06:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31413Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??06:38+0DDJ??06:51+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
32219Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??06:42+0DDJ??06:55+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31817Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??06:55+1DDJ??07:07+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33653Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??06:55+1DDJ??07:07+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33817Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:10+0DDJ??07:25+00h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km26 km/hr
31415Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:10+0DDJ??07:23+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31317Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??07:18+0DDJ??07:31+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33615Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??07:20+0DDJ??07:32+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31515Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??07:25+0DDJ??07:37+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33421Sealdah-Madhyamgram ...KlktERSDAH*??07:32+0DDJ??07:44+20h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31215Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*307:33+0DDJ??07:46+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31913Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??07:40+0DDJ??07:53+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31217Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*307:47+0DDJ??08:00+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??07:47+1DDJ??07:59+10h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32221Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??07:52+0DDJ??08:05+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31417Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??07:54+0DDJ??08:07+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
53173Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*607:57+2DDJ308:12+00h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km26 km/hr
31219Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*308:02+0DDJ??08:15+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31111Sealdah-Katwa Jn Loc...KlktERSDAH*??08:04+2DDJ308:16+100h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31633Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*??08:08+0DDJ??08:21+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33821Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:10+1DDJ??08:22+30h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33819Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:10+0DDJ308:23+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31051Budge Budge-Barrackp...KlktERSGBA108:11+0DDJ??08:28+00h 17m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 5 km19 km/hr
31419Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:15+1DDJ??08:28+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33515Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??08:20+1DDJ??08:32+30h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32223Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??08:23+0DDJ??08:36+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31319Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??08:30+0DDJ??08:43+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33617Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??08:30+0DDJ??08:42+00h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31221Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*308:38+0DDJ??08:51+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31517Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??08:45+1DDJ??08:57+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32225Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??08:48+0DDJ??09:01+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33431Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:52+0DDJ??09:05+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31391Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??08:55-DDJ??09:08-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33823Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??08:58+1DDJ??09:10+40h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31223Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:10+0DDJ??09:23+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33681Sealdah-Gobardanga L...KlktERSDAH*??09:10+0DDJ??09:22+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33533Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??09:18-DDJ??09:31-0h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33517Sealdah-Hasanabad Jn...KlktERSDAH*??09:18+0DDJ??09:30+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31321Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??09:20+0DDJ??09:33+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31421Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??09:28+0DDJ??09:41+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33411Sealdah-Dumdum Canto...KlktERSDAH*??09:28+0DDJ309:41+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31225Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:34+0DDJ??09:47+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31819Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??09:35+1DDJ309:47+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
30051Majerhat Biman Banda...KlktERSGBA109:37+0DDJ??09:58+40h 21m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 5 km15 km/hr
33433Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??09:40+0DDJ??09:52+00h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31227Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*309:45+0DDJ??09:58+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31617Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*??09:50+1DDJ310:02+00h 12m0
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
32227Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??09:50+1DDJ??10:04+00h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km28 km/hr
33619Sealdah-Dattapukur L...KlktERSDAH*??09:57+0DDJ??10:11+00h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km28 km/hr
31915Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*??09:58+1DDJ??10:11+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33825Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:05+1DDJ??10:19+50h 14m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km28 km/hr
31229Sealdah-Barrackpore ...KlktERSDAH*310:05+1DDJ??10:18+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31151Sealdah-Barddhaman L...KlktERSDAH*310:15+1DDJ??10:28+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33435Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:22+1DDJ??10:35+40h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
32229Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??10:28+0DDJ??10:41+10h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31519Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??10:32+0DDJ??10:44+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33437Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:34+0DDJ??10:47+20h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31423Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:40+0DDJ??10:53+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
30351Majerhat-Barasat Jn ...KlktERSGBA110:43+0DDJ310:55+60h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 5 km26 km/hr
31821Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*??10:48+2DDJ??11:00+00h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33439Sealdah-Barasat Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??10:50+0DDJ??11:05+10h 15m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km26 km/hr
32231Sealdah-Dankuni Loca...KlktERSDAH*??10:55+0DDJ??11:08+00h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33591Sealdah-Basirhat Loc...KlktERSDAH*??11:05+1DDJ??11:17+40h 12m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31425Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??11:15+1DDJ??11:28+00h 13m1
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
53183Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*111:15+2DDJ311:27+10h 12m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
00183Sealdah - Lalgola We...PassERSDAH*??11:15+0DDJ??11:27-10h 12m0
S      
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
33655Sealdah-Habra LocalKlktERSDAH*??11:20+1DDJ??11:32+30h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
31323Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*??11:22+0DDJ??11:35+10h 13m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
33827Sealdah-Bangaon Jn L...KlktERSDAH*??11:28+1DDJ??11:40+20h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr
53135Sealdah Rampurhat Pa...PassERSDAH*911:35+1DDJ311:48+10h 13m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km30 km/hr
31521Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*??11:35+0DDJ??11:47+10h 12m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 7 km32 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17275
--
Σ Circular railway ...SDAH1009:02+0BBDBArr /Dep +031m+0DDJ511:02+02h 0m18
SMTWTFS
29 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site