Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
BRRD/Bordi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to BRRD/Bordi Road
25 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRRD⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: BRRD   

Shortest Route: 124.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*100:05+2DRD102:17+82h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 109 km49 km/hr
69157Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MEMUWRBA405:23+1DRD*??07:30+42h 7m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 110 km51 km/hr
93005Churchgate-Dahanu Ro...MumbWRBA??05:45-DRD*??08:20-2h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 110 km42 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR306:00+1UBR??08:18+62h 18m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL134 km58 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDDR307:40+3UBR110:26+42h 46m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL134 km48 km/hr
93007Borivali-Dahanu Road...MumbWRBVI*??07:57-DRD*??09:50-1h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 90 km47 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:34+3UBR111:07+112h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL134 km52 km/hr
59045Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi...PassWRBDTS*??09:25+1BRRD??12:18-2h 53m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km43 km/hr
93011Churhgate-Dahanu Roa...MumbWRBA??10:29-DRD*??12:55-2h 26m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 110 km45 km/hr
93009Borivali-Dahanu Road...MumbWRBVI*??10:31-DRD*??12:20-1h 49m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 90 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBDTS*111:35+0DRD113:30+71h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL109 km56 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*111:35-DRD113:32-1h 57m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL109 km55 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:35+2UBR116:09+73h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL134 km37 km/hr
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0DRD??15:37+32h 22m1
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL109 km45 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+0DRD116:37+91h 47m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL109 km60 km/hr
93017Churchgate-Dahanu Ro...MumbWRBA??15:45-DRD*??18:05-2h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 110 km47 km/hr
69145Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MEMUWRBA??16:54+3DRD*??19:15+72h 21m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 110 km46 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+0DRD119:43+52h 8m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL109 km50 km/hr
93019Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MumbWRBA??18:07-DRD*??20:25-2h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 110 km47 km/hr
12921Flying RaneeSFWRADH418:21+2DRD119:58+71h 37m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL102 km63 km/hr
59023Mumbai Valsad Passen...PassWRDDR318:21+4UBR??21:25+43h 4m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 134 km43 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+0DRD122:00+102h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL109 km46 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0DRD122:58+101h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL109 km55 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:58-UBR??02:33-3h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL134 km37 km/hr
59441-SlipMumbai Central-Nandu...PassWRDDR522:58-UBR??02:33-3h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL134 km37 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site