Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PDU/Ponduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PDU/Ponduru
36 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from VSKP   Arrivals at PDU   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRVSKP??02:20+12CHE??04:18+101h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP302:20+0CHE??04:18-1h 58m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP302:20+0CHE??04:18+31h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP803:50+3CHE??05:45+101h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRVSKP204:30+3CHE??06:25+151h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERVSKP204:30+0CHE??06:25+81h 55m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km68 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVSKP405:15+3PDU207:12+151h 57m6
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL115 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP??06:35+29CHE??08:36+292h 1m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRVSKP306:35+0CHE??08:36-2h 1m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
17016Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP307:35+9PDU??09:26+141h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
67294Visakhapatnam Palasa...MEMUECoRVSKP*108:00+0PDU??10:12-2h 12m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km52 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD??08:08+18CHE??10:30+182h 22m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL132 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRVSKP510:45+4CHE??12:36+171h 51m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km70 km/hr
58526Visakhapatnam-Palasa...PassECoRVSKP*411:45+0PDU??14:15-2h 30m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km46 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP312:05+29CHE??13:52+261h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km73 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+12CHE??15:18+161h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERVSKP*513:35+0CHE??15:32+11h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km67 km/hr
18464Prashanti ExpressExpECoRVSKP313:45+20CHE??15:48+122h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km63 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRVSKP*215:20+1PDU??17:13+111h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSERVSKP316:15+11CHE??18:05+171h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km71 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRVSKP*??17:45+0CHE??19:50-62h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:45+3CHE219:50+12h 5m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km62 km/hr
78532Visakhapatnam-Vizian...DEMUECoRVSKP*??18:30+0PDU??20:55-2h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km47 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRVSKP119:35+28CHE??21:33+261h 58m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRVSKP319:35+19CHE??21:33+201h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRVSKP119:35+26CHE??21:33+411h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRVSKP119:35+25CHE??21:33+291h 58m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP??20:55+2:40CHE??22:53+3:531h 58m1
 M     
IISL
GNWL131 km66 km/hr
11019Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP121:20+12CHE??23:13+141h 53m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRVSKP222:35+4CHE??00:30+171h 55m1
S      
3A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRVSKP323:15+11CHE??01:08+231h 53m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRVSKP323:15+20CHE??01:08+311h 53m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRVSKP223:15+19CHE??01:08+291h 53m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRVSKP323:15+35CHE??01:08+451h 53m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+5CHE??01:43+171h 53m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
18646East Coast ExpressExpSERVSKP123:55+21CHE201:55+292h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site