Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PDU/Ponduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PDU/Ponduru
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PDU   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRVSKP??02:20+4CHE??04:18+171h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP302:20+0CHE??04:18+31h 58m1
  T    
IISL
2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP302:20+0CHE??04:18+61h 58m1
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+5CHE??05:45+111h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRVSKP204:30+0CHE??06:25+111h 55m1
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERVSKP204:30+1CHE??06:25+81h 55m1
 M     
II3A2A
PQWL131 km68 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVSKP405:15+12PDU207:12+241h 57m6
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL115 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP??06:35+12CHE??08:36+252h 1m1
      S
II3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRVSKP306:35+8CHE??08:36+232h 1m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
58506Vishakapatanam - Gun...PassECoRVSKP*??07:00+9PDU??09:06+382h 6m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km54 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRVSKP207:35+7PDU??09:26+241h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
67294Visakhapatnam Palasa...MEMUECoRVSKP*108:00+2PDU??10:12+372h 12m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km52 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD??08:08+12CHE??10:30+192h 22m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL132 km55 km/hr
08678Vishakapatnam - Hati...GRSERVSKP*??09:10+8CHE??11:15+82h 5m1
S      
II3A
 131 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRVSKP510:45+9CHE??12:36+261h 51m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km70 km/hr
58526Visakhapatnam-Palasa...PassECoRVSKP*411:45+1PDU??14:15+352h 30m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km46 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP312:05+24CHE??13:52+371h 47m1
    T  
II
PQWL131 km73 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+3CHE??15:18+131h 58m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERVSKP*513:35+3CHE??15:32+111h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km67 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVSKP313:45+8CHE??15:48+132h 3m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL131 km63 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRVSKP*215:20+4PDU??17:13+161h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+4CHE??18:05+161h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km71 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRVSKP*??17:45+2CHE??19:50+22h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:45+7CHE219:50+32h 5m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km62 km/hr
08190Vishakapatnam - Tata...ExpSERVSKP*??17:45+0CHE??19:50+52h 5m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km62 km/hr
78532Visakhapatnam-Vizian...DEMUECoRVSKP*??18:30+1PDU??20:55+282h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km47 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRVSKP119:35+15CHE??21:33+221h 58m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRVSKP319:35+15CHE??21:33+241h 58m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRVSKP119:35+40CHE??21:33+471h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRVSKP119:35+15CHE??21:33+221h 58m1
  TW   
IISL
3A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP??20:55+6:35CHE??22:53+5:501h 58m1
 M     
IISL
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRVSKP121:20+16CHE??23:13+221h 53m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRVSKP222:35+11CHE??00:30+101h 55m1
S      
3A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRVSKP323:15+6CHE??01:08+121h 53m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRVSKP323:15-CHE??01:08-1h 53m1
   W   
IISL
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRVSKP223:15+16CHE??01:08+251h 53m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRVSKP323:15+26CHE??01:08+321h 53m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+7CHE??01:43+171h 53m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoRVSKP*??23:50+3CHE??01:43+171h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP123:55+22CHE201:55+362h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL131 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site