Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PDU/Ponduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PDU/Ponduru
39 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PDU   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRVSKP??02:20+1CHE??04:18+61h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP302:20+1CHE??04:18+31h 58m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP302:20+1CHE??04:18+61h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+7CHE??05:45+141h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRVSKP204:30+16CHE??06:25+581h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERVSKP204:30+5CHE??06:25+131h 55m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km68 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVSKP405:15+8PDU207:12+221h 57m6
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL115 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP??06:35+9CHE??08:36+62h 1m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRVSKP306:35+35CHE??08:36+192h 1m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
58506Vishakapatanam - Gun...PassECoRVSKP*??07:00+7PDU??09:06+442h 6m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km54 km/hr
07708Hyderabad - Srikakul...ExpSCRVSKP??07:20-CHE*??10:15-2h 55m1
SM WT  
IISL
3A2A
 131 km44 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRVSKP207:35+11PDU??09:26+231h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
67294Visakhapatnam Palasa...MEMUECoRVSKP*108:00+2PDU??10:12+402h 12m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km52 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP??08:50-CHE??10:30-1h 40m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km78 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRVSKP510:45+8CHE??12:36+181h 51m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km70 km/hr
58526Visakhapatnam-Palasa...PassECoRVSKP*411:45+0PDU??14:15+382h 30m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km46 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP312:05+4CHE??13:52+141h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km73 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+11CHE??15:18+181h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERVSKP*513:35+6CHE??15:32+151h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km67 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVSKP313:45+16CHE??15:48+212h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km63 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRVSKP*215:20+4PDU??17:13+161h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+5CHE??18:05+141h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km71 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRVSKP*??17:45+2CHE??19:50+122h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:45+4CHE219:50-22h 5m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km62 km/hr
78532Visakhapatnam-Vizian...DEMUECoRVSKP*??18:30+3PDU??20:55+472h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km47 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRVSKP119:35+19CHE??21:33+241h 58m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRVSKP319:35+19CHE??21:33+261h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRVSKP119:35+24CHE??21:33+351h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRVSKP119:35+35CHE??21:33+401h 58m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP??20:55+4:58CHE??22:53+5:131h 58m1
 M     
IISL
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRVSKP121:20+33CHE??23:13+441h 53m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRVSKP222:35+28CHE??00:30+291h 55m1
S      
3A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRVSKP323:15+9CHE??01:08+141h 53m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRVSKP323:15+31CHE??01:08+361h 53m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRVSKP323:15+23CHE??01:08+271h 53m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRVSKP223:15+14CHE??01:08+251h 53m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+7CHE??01:43+181h 53m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoRVSKP*??23:50+4CHE??01:43+161h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP123:55+26CHE201:55+452h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site