Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PDU/Ponduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PDU/Ponduru
37 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PDU   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRVSKP??02:20-CHE??04:18-1h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP302:20+0CHE??04:18+61h 58m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP302:20-CHE??04:18-1h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP803:50+5CHE??05:45+131h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRVSKP204:30+0CHE??06:25-1h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERVSKP204:30-CHE??06:25-1h 55m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km68 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVSKP405:15-PDU207:12-1h 57m6
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL115 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP??06:35-CHE??08:36-2h 1m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRVSKP306:35-CHE??08:36-2h 1m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km64 km/hr
17016Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP207:35-PDU??09:26-1h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
67294Visakhapatnam Palasa...MEMUECoRVSKP*108:00-PDU??10:12-2h 12m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km52 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD??08:08-CHE??10:30-2h 22m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL132 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRVSKP510:45+2CHE??12:36+271h 51m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km70 km/hr
58526Visakhapatnam-Palasa...PassECoRVSKP*411:45-PDU??14:15-2h 30m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km46 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRVSKP312:05+11CHE??13:52+221h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km73 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+10CHE??15:18+211h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERVSKP*513:35-CHE??15:32-1h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km67 km/hr
18464Prashanti ExpressExpECoRVSKP313:45-CHE??15:48-2h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km63 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRVSKP*215:20+2PDU??17:13+201h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSERVSKP316:15+8CHE??18:05+211h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km71 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRVSKP*??17:45-CHE??19:50-2h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:45-CHE219:50-2h 5m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km62 km/hr
78532Visakhapatnam-Vizian...DEMUECoRVSKP*??18:30-PDU??20:55-2h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km47 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRVSKP119:35+34CHE??21:33+451h 58m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRVSKP319:35+17CHE??21:33+211h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRVSKP119:35+46CHE??21:33+1:041h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRVSKP119:35-CHE??21:33-1h 58m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP??20:55-CHE??22:53-1h 58m1
 M     
IISL
RLWL131 km66 km/hr
02515Trivandrum - Guwahat...ExpNFRVSKP??20:55-CHE??22:53-1h 58m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 131 km66 km/hr
11019Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP121:20+15CHE??23:13+261h 53m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRVSKP222:35+4CHE??00:30+151h 55m1
S      
3A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRVSKP323:15+18CHE??01:08+481h 53m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRVSKP323:15+19CHE??01:08+351h 53m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRVSKP223:15-CHE??01:08-1h 53m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRVSKP323:15-CHE??01:08-1h 53m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km69 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+2CHE??01:43+191h 53m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km69 km/hr
18646East Coast ExpressExpSERVSKP123:55+22CHE201:55+352h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site