Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TGP/Tuljapur ▼
×
OPL/Uppal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TGP/Tuljapur to OPL/Uppal
36 Trains / 11 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OPL⇒TGP   Filters   Dep: TGP   Arr: OPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between TGP/Tuljapur and OPL/Uppal

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRWR000:05+3JMKT205:35+1:045h 30m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 332 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSEGM005:00+1:09WL112:03+237h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km53 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSEGM105:00+7:02KZJ312:25+6:077h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km50 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSEGM005:00+4:44WL112:03+4:097h 3m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km53 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEGM005:00+7:40WL112:03+7:237h 3m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 375 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERSEGM005:00+5:10KZJ012:25+5:287h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km50 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM405:13+3:58WL111:02+3:475h 49m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSEGM005:45+45WL112:03+386h 18m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWR109:15+36WL115:28+456h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSEGM009:41+3:00WL115:28+3:115h 47m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM009:41+3:01WL115:28+3:175h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSEGM009:41-WL115:28-5h 47m3
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL375 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSEGM009:41-WL115:28-5h 47m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL375 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+2:34JMKT217:18+2:475h 29m10
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL331 km60 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSEGM011:49+2:15JMKT217:18+2:395h 29m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
 331 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+1:11WL118:38+466h 49m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSEGM011:49-WL118:38-6h 49m3
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL375 km55 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSEGM412:56+1:34KZJ218:48+1:475h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km63 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM413:34+3:31WL219:30+3:175h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km63 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+1:01WL121:23+1:046h 9m5
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+1:28WL121:23+1:356h 9m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL375 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSEGM215:14+52KZJ320:58+545h 44m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL367 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSEGM016:21+5:50WL123:10+5:236h 49m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSEGM016:21+2:13WL123:10+1:176h 49m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km55 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSEGM016:21+2:47KZJ022:10+2:295h 49m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km63 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSEGM018:53+3:08JMKT200:23+2:525h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 331 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSEGM018:53-JMKT200:23-5h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 331 km60 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSEGM119:04+3:57WL101:35+3:466h 31m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSEGM119:58+2:55WL103:00+2:067h 2m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWR020:30+5WL103:08+76h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km57 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSEGM420:40+3:30WL103:00+3:136h 20m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 375 km59 km/hr
57135Ajni-Kazipet Passeng...PassSCRTGP022:20+59OPL108:29+1:0310h 9m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 365 km36 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWR222:28+34WL204:35+576h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL376 km61 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRSEGM023:09+22KZJ205:19+436h 10m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRWR023:18+8WL105:45+176h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km58 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRWR223:18+12KZJ005:55+196h 37m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL368 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TGP/Tuljapur and OPL/Uppal

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Nagpur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...SEGM??06:13+30DHNArr +1:37/Dep +1:264h 18m-11KZJ??20:10+1:1961h 57m8
      S
3040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...SEGM??07:12+20ADBArr +11/Dep +07h 55m-11KZJ??08:18+3225h 6m24
SMTWTFS
728 kmanirudhramakrishna-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:00+0NGPArr -8/Dep +3:103h 40m+3:18WL??20:48+3:2711h 48m-11
      S
531 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...WR??09:15+14NGPArr +11/Dep +3:103h 50m+2:59WL??20:48+3:2711h 33m-3
 M W F 
531 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:15+14NGPArr +11/Dep +6:208h 5m+6:09WL??03:00+5:1617h 45m-4
 M     
531 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...WR??09:38+18NGPArr +10/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:00WL??20:48+3:2711h 10m-3
SMT  F 
531 kmFERO~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+18NGPArr +10/Dep +6:207h 20m+6:10WL??03:00+5:1617h 22m-4
 M     
531 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+7NGPArr +0/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:10WL??20:48+3:2711h 10m-3
      S
531 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr -3/Dep +3:101h 20m+3:13WL??20:48+3:279h 22m-20
SMTWTFS
529 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...SEGM??11:26+16NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29WL??23:10+511h 44m-19
  T    
529 kmDK-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??16:18+19NGPArr +3/Dep +6:2055m+6:17WL??03:00+5:1610h 42m-21
 M     
531 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site