Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2306.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Marwar   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRTK012:25+12NDLS507:30+2:2443h 5m14
      S
SL
3A2A
 2525 km59 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRTK114:50+6NZM*613:00+2646h 10m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRTK114:50+29NZM613:00+1:1346h 10m12
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Marwar   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??06:05+2UBLArr /Dep +21h 15m+0NZM??06:20-48h 15m16
S    F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...TK??07:05+11UBLArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6NZM??06:20-47h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2550 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...TK??07:32+10DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10NZM??04:12+1144h 40m1
   WT  
2506 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...TK??07:32+12DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NZM??04:12+1144h 40m0
      S
2506 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...TK??07:32+12KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12NZM??12:17+2352h 45m54
  T  FS
2446 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...TK??07:32+10LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21NZM??06:20+1:2846h 48m14
 M WT  
2550 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...TK??07:32+10KYNArr +17/Dep +1:423h 43m+1:25NZM??06:55+2:0747h 23m-6
   W   
2580 kmDP~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...TK??07:32+12LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:2846h 48m13
  T  FS
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...TK010:05-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0DLI1414:35-76h 30m26
     F 
3202 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...TK??11:20+14TATAArr +15/Dep +1:483h 40m+1:33NDLS??10:40+2:1571h 20m12
S      
3729 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...TK??11:20+14TATAArr +15/Dep +1:107h 35m+55NDLS??21:45+4:2682h 25m37
S      
3773 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK??11:20+14TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:5382h 15m41
S      
3747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK211:20-ROUArr +47/Dep 2h 3m+0DLI521:35-106h 15m47
S      
3879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+14SCArr -11/Dep +101h 30m+21NZM??08:38+1:3245h 18m13
S      
2518 kmIBRAHIM-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+18SURArr +15/Dep +284h 50m+13NZM??09:55+1:3746h 35m28
  T T  
2527 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+18MMRArr +6/Dep +433h 25m+37NZM??11:46+2:4248h 26m18
  T T  
2527 kmIBRAHIM-
22747
--
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...TK??11:20+14SCArr -11/Dep +252h 30m+36NZM??05:55+4842h 35m10
S      
2518 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+1MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20NZM??14:15+3546h 40m16
   W   
2484 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+0MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7NZM??12:40+3045h 5m8
S      
2486 kmIBRAHIM-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??16:50+12ASKArr +44/Dep +213h 55m-23NZM??17:10+2:1648h 20m21
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??18:05+9ASKArr +49/Dep +212h 50m-28NZM??17:10+2:1647h 5m16
     F 
2551 kmIBRAHIM-
20214
Σ Shimoga - Nizamudd...TK??19:20+22YPRArr +2/Dep +71h 0m+5NZM??09:15+1:5337h 55m6
SM    S
2343 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11143
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-de...TK??20:00+34SBCArr +20/Dep +22h 15m-18DEE??07:00+2:4035h 0m0
      S
2432 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19945
--
Σ birur-arsikere-kac...TK??20:00+34YPRArr +42/Dep +71h 2m-35NZM??09:15+1:5337h 15m5
SM W FS
2343 kmxxx-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...TK??20:20+25ASKArr /Dep +211h 10m+0NZM??17:10+2:1644h 50m19
     F 
2550 km★Prayas★*^~-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...TK??20:30+44YPRArr +13/Dep +21h 40m-11DEE??07:00+2:4034h 30m-8
      S
2426 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...TK??23:05+13ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7DLI??05:05+2454h 0m27
      S
2541 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...TK??23:05+11BRCArr +16/Dep +3921h 29m+23NZM??16:55+2165h 50m7
 M     
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...TK??23:05+15AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI??03:25+2252h 20m4
  T T  
2519 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+13BRCArr +13/Dep +172h 3m+4NZM??05:25+2954h 20m75
      S
2469 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+11BRCArr +16/Dep +172h 3m+1NZM??05:25+2954h 20m75
 M W   
2469 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site