Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2310.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRTK012:25-NDLS507:30-43h 5m15
      S
SL
3A2A
 2524 km59 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRTK114:50+13NZM*613:00+1:0646h 10m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRTK114:50-NZM613:00-46h 10m12
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??06:05+30UBLArr -10/Dep +31h 15m+13NZM??06:20-48h 15m16
S    F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...TK??07:05+11UBLArr +8/Dep +32h 50m-5NZM??06:20-47h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2550 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...TK207:32-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0NZM304:12-44h 40m1
   WT  
2506 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...TK007:32-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0NZM304:12-44h 40m0
      S
2508 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...TK??07:32+35KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0NZM??12:17+4352h 45m54
  T  FS
2446 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...TK??07:32+16LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:5046h 48m14
 M WT  
2551 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...TK??07:32+16KYNArr /Dep +2:073h 43m+0NZM??06:55+4:0747h 23m-6
   W   
2580 kmDP~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...TK??07:32+35LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:5046h 48m13
  T  FS
2551 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...TK??11:20+15TATAArr +22/Dep +2:293h 40m+2:07NDLS??10:40+4:4271h 20m12
S      
3730 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...TK??11:20+15TATAArr +22/Dep +1:477h 35m+1:25NDLS??21:45+5:0982h 25m37
S      
3774 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK??11:20+15TATAArr +22/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+6:0082h 15m41
S      
3748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK??11:20+15ROUArr +49/Dep +132h 3m-36DLI??21:35-82h 15m47
S      
3717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+15SCArr -7/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??08:38+3:0045h 18m13
S      
2516 kmIBRAHIM-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+17SURArr +16/Dep +304h 50m+14NZM??09:55+3:1346h 35m27
  T T  
2527 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+17MMRArr +11/Dep +1:413h 25m+1:30NZM??11:46+3:3048h 26m17
  T T  
2527 kmIBRAHIM-
22747
--
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...TK??11:20+15SCArr -7/Dep +212h 30m+28NZM??05:55+1:5242h 35m11
S      
2516 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+10MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22NZM??14:15+5246h 40m16
   W   
2484 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+0MAOArr +5/Dep +14h 45m-4NZM??12:40+5545h 5m8
S      
2486 kmIBRAHIM-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??16:50+17ASKArr +53/Dep +183h 55m-35NZM??17:10+3:0348h 20m21
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??18:05+10ASKArr +52/Dep +182h 50m-34NZM??17:10+3:0347h 5m16
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
20214
Σ Shimoga - Nizamudd...TK??19:20+33YPRArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??09:15+3:1837h 55m1
SM    S
2353 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11143
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-de...TK??20:00+37SBCArr +26/Dep +42h 15m-22DEE??07:00+4:1335h 0m0
      S
2432 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19945
--
Σ birur-arsikere-kac...TK??20:00+37YPRArr +45/Dep 1h 2m+0NZM??09:15+3:1837h 15m0
SM W FS
2353 kmxxx-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...TK??20:20+25ASKArr +39/Dep +181h 10m-21NZM??17:10+3:0344h 50m19
     F 
2550 kmCheetah*^~-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...TK??20:30+40YPRArr +9/Dep +41h 40m-5DEE??07:00+4:1334h 30m-8
      S
2426 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...TK??23:05+14ADIArr +22/Dep 3h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3854h 0m27
      S
2542 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...TK??23:05+11BRCArr /Dep 21h 29m+0NZM??16:55+4765h 50m7
 M     
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...TK??23:05+14AIIArr +19/Dep +42h 10m-15DLI??03:25+3452h 20m4
  T T  
2519 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 3m-9NZM??05:25+4554h 20m75
      S
2469 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+11BRCArr /Dep +122h 3m+0NZM??05:25+4554h 20m75
 M W   
2469 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site