Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20+14BZA012:30+425h 10m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...TK??03:25+23YPRArr +12/Dep +26h 15m-10BZA??22:25+1519h 0m-12
     F 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...TK??05:05-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1625h 30m4
SMTWTFS
824 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1517h 20m-15
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??05:05+30YPRArr +26/Dep +63h 32m-20BZA??22:55+3117h 50m-18
 M     
860 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...TK??06:20+7YPRArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1516h 5m-18
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??07:20+7YPRArr +22/Dep +61h 14m-16BZA??22:55+3115h 35m-7
 M     
860 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...TK??07:20+7YPRArr +22/Dep +22h 34m-20BZA??22:25+1515h 5m-12
SMT TF 
803 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TK107:20-SBCArr +11/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA822:55-39h 35m-5
     F 
860 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...TK??09:40+36YPRArr +1/Dep +32h 35m+2BZA??06:35+1620h 55m6
S T    
818 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TK??10:25+19SBCArr +12/Dep +723h 5m-5BZA??00:55+4738h 30m14
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TK??10:25+19YPRArr +29/Dep +12h 7m-28BZA??02:40-216h 15m1
      S
803 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...TK??11:20+18GTLArr +46/Dep +381h 25m-8BZA??06:35+1619h 15m17
  T T  
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...TK??19:30+40YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11BZA??14:40+319h 10m-15
      S
762 kmGopal*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...TK??20:20+25SURArr +4/Dep +401h 55m+36BZA??03:20+2931h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1443 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TK??20:30+45YPRArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BZA??14:15+2617h 45m-8
    T  
803 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site