Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20+15BZA012:30+125h 10m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...TK??03:25+29YPRArr +14/Dep +26h 15m-12BZA??22:25+2219h 0m-13
     F 
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...TK??05:05-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1325h 30m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+2217h 20m-16
SMT TF 
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??05:05+27YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11BZA??22:55+1:2917h 50m-18
 M     
861 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...TK??06:20+8YPRArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10BZA??22:25+2216h 5m-19
SMT TF 
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...TK106:20+8SBCArr +18/Dep +541h 0m+36BZA1022:25+4440h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
997 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??07:20+7YPRArr /Dep +81h 14m+0BZA??22:55+1:2915h 35m-7
 M     
861 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...TK??07:20+7YPRArr /Dep +22h 34m+0BZA??22:25+2215h 5m-13
SMT TF 
802 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TK??07:20+7SBCArr /Dep +301h 0m+0BZA??22:55+315h 35m-5
      S
860 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...TK??09:40+44YPRArr +17/Dep +32h 35m-14BZA??06:35+1320h 55m5
S T    
818 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TK??10:25+23SBCArr +16/Dep +323h 5m-13BZA??00:55+4838h 30m14
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TK110:25+23YPRArr +31/Dep +52h 7m-26BZA002:40+016h 15m1
      S
807 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...TK??11:20+16GTLArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??06:35+1319h 15m16
  T T  
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...TK??19:30+38YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1319h 10m-14
      S
763 kmGopal*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...TK120:20+24SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47BZA603:20+3355h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TK120:30+40YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BZA014:15+2717h 45m-10
    T  
802 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site