Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20+15BZA012:30+925h 10m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...TK??03:25+21YPRArr +7/Dep +26h 15m-5BZA??22:25+1519h 0m-12
     F 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...TK??05:05-SBCArr /Dep +217h 20m+0BZA??06:35+2825h 30m4
SMTWTFS
824 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1517h 20m-15
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK105:05+31YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21BZA022:55+1:2817h 50m-16
 M     
867 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...TK??06:20+10YPRArr +13/Dep +23h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1516h 5m-18
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK107:20+8YPRArr +22/Dep +81h 14m-14BZA022:55+1:2815h 35m-5
 M     
868 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...TK??07:20+8YPRArr +22/Dep +22h 34m-20BZA??22:25+1515h 5m-12
SMT TF 
803 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TK??07:20+8SBCArr +11/Dep +161h 0m+5BZA??22:55+3715h 35m-5
      S
861 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...TK??09:40+42YPRArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10BZA??06:35+2820h 55m6
S T    
818 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TK??10:25+18SBCArr +14/Dep +123h 5m-13BZA??00:55+4738h 30m15
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TK??10:25+18YPRArr +31/Dep +42h 7m-27BZA??02:40+816h 15m1
      S
803 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...TK??11:20+12GTLArr +39/Dep +541h 25m+15BZA??06:35+2819h 15m17
  T T  
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...TK??16:15-YPRArr /Dep +252h 21m+0BZA??09:25-17h 10m1
SMTWTFS
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...TK??19:30+37YPRArr -6/Dep +211h 10m+27BZA??14:40+1619h 10m-15
      S
762 kmGopal*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...TK??20:20+25SURArr +3/Dep +521h 55m+49BZA??03:20+1:0031h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1443 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TK??20:30+41YPRArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BZA??14:15+3017h 45m-8
    T  
803 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site