Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20+15BZA012:30-225h 10m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...TK??03:25+30YPRArr +18/Dep +26h 15m-16BZA??22:25+1719h 0m-13
     F 
801 kmWarrier is BACK-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...TK??05:05-SBCArr /Dep +47h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1825h 30m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1717h 20m-16
SMT TF 
801 kmWarrier is BACK-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??05:05+29YPRArr +24/Dep +73h 32m-17BZA??22:55+4717h 50m-18
 M     
860 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...TK??06:20+6YPRArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1716h 5m-19
SMT TF 
801 kmWarrier is BACK-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...TK??06:20+6SBCArr +18/Dep +441h 0m+26BZA??22:25+4116h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
859 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??07:20+10YPRArr +24/Dep +71h 14m-17BZA??22:55+4715h 35m-7
 M     
860 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...TK??07:20+10YPRArr +24/Dep +22h 34m-22BZA??22:25+1715h 5m-13
SMT TF 
801 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TK??07:20+10SBCArr +13/Dep +321h 0m+19BZA??22:55+2415h 35m-5
      S
860 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...TK??09:40+45YPRArr +14/Dep +42h 35m-10BZA??06:35+1820h 55m5
S T    
818 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TK??10:25+24SBCArr +15/Dep +1923h 5m+4BZA??00:55+5238h 30m14
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TK110:25+24YPRArr +32/Dep +42h 7m-28BZA002:40-116h 15m1
      S
796 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...TK??11:20+17GTLArr +39/Dep +361h 25m-3BZA??06:35+1819h 15m16
  T T  
879 kmBMTIR-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...TK219:30+39YPRArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13BZA414:40+943h 10m-15
no arr/dep
1197 kmGopal-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...TK??20:20+26SURArr +4/Dep +501h 55m+46BZA??03:20+4431h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TK120:30+47YPRArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12BZA014:15+2917h 45m-8
    T  
803 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site