Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 752.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRTDL008:25+1:44CPR3,401:50+4:1917h 25m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRTDL010:10+1:20CPR3,400:45+4:5414h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 753 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:50CPR4,509:35+4:4114h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRTDL420:40+0CPR2,313:30-16h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL820 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+1:42CPR312:20+4:2213h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL753 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+4:06LKOArr +5:30/Dep +5325m-4:37CPR??17:20+1:1116h 50m19
 M   FS
760 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...TDL??01:16-CNBArr /Dep +055m+0CPR??17:05-15h 49m3
  T T S
760 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC003:30+1:25NZMArr +1:54/Dep +03h 30m-1:54CPR001:50+1:0122h 20m-4
S   T  
1167 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+1:17NZMArr +1:42/Dep +03h 30m-1:42CPR??01:50+5122h 20m-8
  T    
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...TDL??07:40+2:42ALDArr +5:23/Dep +1:482h 20m-3:35CPR??01:00+2:4217h 20m13
    T  
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...TDL??07:40-ALDArr /Dep +1:482h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:4217h 20m10
    T  
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+2:44NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +5:012h 55m+1:48CPR??07:55+6:4123h 15m-13
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+1:27LJNArr +2:25/Dep +52h 20m-2:20CPR??02:20+4617h 29m22
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+2:01CNBArr +4:19/Dep +2:113h 15m-2:08CPR??08:40+3:1422h 8m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...TDL??14:40+51LKOArr +3:10/Dep +4:201h 20m+1:10CPR??06:05+4:5015h 25m-13
      S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...TDL??14:40+1:40LKOArr +4:02/Dep +4:201h 20m+18CPR??06:05+4:5015h 25m-10
S      
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...TDL??14:40+1:40BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:163h 35m-1:53CPR??14:10+3:1023h 30m9
S      
833 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...TDL??14:40+1:40BSBArr +3:09/Dep +531h 40m-2:16CPR??11:45+1:2321h 5m7
S      
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM215:03+1:43TATAArr +2:04/Dep +111h 20m-1:53CPR116:20+5273h 17m23
SMTWTFS
2561 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+1:06GDArr +2:22/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:06CPR??17:20+1:1125h 50m28
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...AGC??15:30+1:06GDArr +2:22/Dep 2h 40m+0CPR??17:05-25h 35m18
   W   
1127 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+20BSBArr +4:01/Dep +6:585h 50m+2:57CPR??12:45+4:3319h 50m-6
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+20BSBArr +4:01/Dep +1:166h 30m-2:45CPR??14:10+3:1021h 15m7
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...TDL??16:55+20BSBArr +4:01/Dep +1:178h 5m-2:44CPR??18:35+1:3325h 40m15
     F 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...RKM118:05+3:53MTJArr +3:59/Dep +04h 42m-3:59CPR017:05-47h 0m-13
S T T  
1459 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...RKM??19:05+2:35MTJArr +2:47/Dep +03h 42m-2:47CPR??17:05-22h 0m13
 M W F 
930 kmannusinghirctc-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...TDL??20:30+1:43ALDArr +4:46/Dep +6:264h 5m+1:40CPR??12:45+4:3316h 15m5
SMTWTFS
757 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...TDL??23:35+1:07GKPArr +3:00/Dep +3:314h 0m+31CPR??21:05+4:0121h 30m-32
   W   
760 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site