Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 752.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRTDL008:25+50CPR3,401:50+3:1117h 25m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRTDL010:10+37CPR3,400:45+2:3214h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 753 km52 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL??14:20+1:04CPR??04:40+2:4414h 20m9
 M     
Unreserved
 753 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:48CPR4,509:35+3:5614h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRTDL420:40+2:03CPR2,313:30+3:4516h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL820 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+45CPR312:20+1:4913h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL753 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+4:18LKOArr +5:33/Dep +725m-5:26CPR??17:20+2216h 50m19
 M   FS
760 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...TDL??01:16+1:48CNBArr +3:11/Dep +2:2455m-47CPR??17:05+4:0215h 49m3
  T T S
761 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC003:30+23NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13CPR001:50+1522h 20m-4
S   T  
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC003:30+29NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20CPR001:50+2322h 20m-8
  T    
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...TDL??07:40+38ALDArr +2:08/Dep +1:152h 20m-53CPR??01:00+2:3617h 20m13
    T  
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...TDL??07:40-ALDArr /Dep +1:152h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:3617h 20m10
    T  
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+1:18NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +4:022h 55m+2:36CPR??07:55+5:3923h 15m-13
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+15LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33CPR??02:20+1817h 29m22
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+57CNBArr +2:20/Dep +473h 15m-1:33CPR??08:40+4222h 8m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...TDL514:40+52LKOArr +2:03/Dep +2:291h 15m+26CPR006:05+2:3963h 25m-14
      S
2186 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...TDL014:40+27LKOArr +1:39/Dep +2:291h 15m+50CPR006:05+2:3963h 25m-11
S      
2224 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...TDL??14:40+27BSBArr +17/Dep +3:403h 35m+3:23CPR??14:10+3:5123h 30m10
S      
833 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...TDL014:40+27BSBArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23CPR711:45+5093h 5m7
no arr/dep
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM??15:03+53TATAArr +53/Dep +31h 20m-50CPR??16:20+1249h 17m23
SMTWTFS
2046 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+4GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39CPR??17:20+2225h 50m28
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...AGC??15:30+4GDArr +1:19/Dep +4:032h 40m+2:44CPR??17:05+4:0225h 35m18
   W   
1127 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+24BSBArr +2:33/Dep +5:565h 50m+3:23CPR??12:45+5:3619h 50m-6
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+24BSBArr +2:33/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:07CPR??14:10+3:5121h 15m8
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...TDL??16:55+24BSBArr +2:33/Dep +218h 5m-2:12CPR??18:35+4825h 40m15
     F 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...RKM??18:05+1:12MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52CPR??17:05+4:0223h 0m-13
 M W F 
931 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...RKM??19:05+34MTJArr +36/Dep +2:083h 42m+1:32CPR??17:05+4:0222h 0m13
 M W F 
930 kmannusinghirctc-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...TDL??20:30+2:12ALDArr +3:49/Dep +5:394h 5m+1:50CPR??12:45+5:3616h 15m5
SMTWTFS
756 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...TDL??23:35+1:02GKPArr +1:47/Dep +1:064h 0m-41CPR??21:05+1:1921h 30m-31
   W   
760 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site