Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: CPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRTDL008:25+54CPR3,401:50+3:5117h 25m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRTDL010:10+54CPR3,400:45+3:3714h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 753 km52 km/hr
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERTDL010:10-CPR*202:50-16h 40m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL760 km46 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRTDL017:40-CPR013:00-19h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL770 km40 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:43CPR4,509:35+4:1214h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRTDL420:40+3:29CPR2,313:30+3:4316h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL820 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+1:05CPR312:20+3:0313h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL753 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+4:36LKOArr /Dep 25m+0CPR??17:20+2916h 50m19
 M   FS
760 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...TDL??01:16+1:43CNBArr +3:00/Dep +2:0755m-53CPR??17:05+3:5415h 49m3
  T T S
761 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+38NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37CPR??01:50+4122h 20m-4
S   T  
1167 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+43NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47CPR??01:50+3522h 20m-7
  T    
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...TDL??07:40+1:09ALDArr +3:33/Dep +1:352h 20m-1:58CPR??01:00+2:3017h 20m13
    T  
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...TDL??07:40-ALDArr /Dep +1:352h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:3017h 20m10
    T  
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+2:08NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47CPR??07:55+5:4523h 15m-13
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+35LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06CPR??02:20+2617h 29m22
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+1:16CNBArr +3:00/Dep +1:313h 15m-1:29CPR??08:40+1:5722h 8m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...TDL??14:40+39LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:571h 20m+5CPR??06:05+3:2415h 25m-12
      S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...TDL??14:40+38LKOArr +2:38/Dep +2:571h 20m+19CPR??06:05+3:2415h 25m-9
S      
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...TDL??14:40+38BSBArr +1:12/Dep 3h 35m+0CPR??14:10+3:2323h 30m10
S      
833 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM??15:03+1:08TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59CPR??16:20+2749h 17m23
SMTWTFS
2046 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+16GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0CPR??17:20+2925h 50m28
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...AGC??15:30+16GDArr +51/Dep +3:442h 40m+2:53CPR??17:05+3:5425h 35m18
   W   
1127 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+21BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43CPR??12:45+5:4719h 50m-6
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+21BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0CPR??14:10+3:2321h 15m8
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...TDL??16:55+21BSBArr +2:53/Dep +388h 5m-2:15CPR??18:35+1:2225h 40m15
     F 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...RKM??18:05+2:04MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CPR??17:05+3:5423h 0m-13
 M W F 
931 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...RKM??19:05+1:00MTJArr +1:06/Dep +2:063h 42m+1:00CPR??17:05+3:5422h 0m13
 M W F 
930 kmannusinghirctc-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...TDL??20:30+2:20ALDArr +4:31/Dep +6:124h 5m+1:41CPR??12:45+5:4716h 15m5
SMTWTFS
756 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...TDL??23:35+1:00GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4CPR??21:05+2:4221h 30m-31
   W   
760 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site