Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 883.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRTDL000:20+8:55BRC016:20+9:0616h 0m10
    T  
3A2A
 884 km55 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRTDL203:05+2:43BRC120:45+2:1517h 40m32
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRTDL103:05+6:32BRC120:45+5:5917h 40m32
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km50 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRTDL106:45+4:29BRC620:10+4:5913h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL884 km66 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRAGC??08:30-BRC000:30-16h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 859 km54 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRTDL011:40+6:01BRC602:25+6:1214h 45m10
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRTDL011:40+4:40BRC702:25+4:1114h 45m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERTDL015:30+2:31BRC715:20+1:5223h 50m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km47 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRTDL415:30+2:21BRC115:10+1:4323h 40m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1127 km48 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRTDL217:10+5:26BRC308:35+3:4315h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km57 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRTDL023:45+4:21BRC015:20+3:1315h 35m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL884 km57 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRTDL023:45+2:15BRC715:44+1:1315h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...RKM??00:28+1:09TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0BRC??01:03+2:1224h 35m25
S T T  
1104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28BRC??06:55+4229h 52m18
S  W  S
1754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48+4:13NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08+2824h 20m-3
S  W   
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC003:30+30NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21BRC103:08+1623h 38m-1
  T   S
1241 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...TDL004:25+5:30KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10BRC122:18+1041h 53m-15
 M     
934 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+49NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36BRC??22:26+217h 36m-6
 M  T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+16NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 8m-27BRC??22:18+1016h 8m0
S TW   
1169 kmJOSH*^~-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00+51GWLArr +34/Dep +151h 25m-19BRC??08:35+1421h 35m-6
      S
959 kmStupid Kirti RF😆^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...RKM??13:18+37GWLArr +1:04/Dep +2:103h 19m+1:06BRC??10:33+2:2121h 15m-15
SM     
962 kmStupid Kirti RF😆^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...RKM??13:54+1:07MTJArr +1:11/Dep +62h 40m-1:05BRC??02:57+713h 3m-33
S  W F 
902 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...RKM116:40+58MTJArr +1:07/Dep +161h 52m-51BRC208:16+1939h 36m-18
SMTWTFS
1550 kmxxx-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00+42UDZArr +37/Dep +015h 0m-37BRC??07:31+1637h 31m-2
  T T S
1237 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...TDL??19:10+5:05SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BRC??12:06+2216h 56m-12
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+47MTJArr +50/Dep +72h 21m-43BRC??12:06+2214h 51m12
  TW FS
906 kmxxx-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??16:14+817h 59m2
SMTWTF 
967 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15+0ADIArr +5/Dep +035m-5BRC??16:20+918h 5m8
   W   
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC??22:30+1:29INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05BRC??22:00+1723h 30m-14
S TWT S
1207 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site