Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
BTV/Baitarani Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to BTV/Baitarani Road
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTV⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: BTV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERTUNI210:36+42JJKR221:57+5811h 21m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 641 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERTUNI220:53+48BTV009:34+1:0512h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 653 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...TUNI??01:55+1:06KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25JJKR??17:15+2515h 20m-33
    T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...TUNI??03:11+44VSKPArr +13/Dep 45m+0JJKR??15:12+4912h 1m1
   WT  
641 kmICCWC2015-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TUNI??04:42+44BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9JJKR??01:08+2920h 26m-15
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...TUNI??07:49+56BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0JJKR??00:42+1:1116h 53m-8
      S
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...TUNI??09:48+52VSKPArr +10/Dep +25h 35m-8JJKR??02:37+2516h 49m0
   W   
641 kmSRG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...TUNI??10:49+39KURArr +19/Dep 2h 15m+0JJKR??00:42+1:1113h 53m-26
SMTWTFS
641 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...TUNI??10:49+39BBSArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22JJKR??23:27+2312h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
641 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...TUNI210:49-KURArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0JJKR223:47-12h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
660 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...TUNI??10:49+39BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14JJKR??01:08+2914h 19m-26
      S
641 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...TUNI??17:59+1:43BBSArr +31/Dep +1:179h 35m+46BHC??16:38+1:0022h 39m7
     F 
685 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...TUNI??17:59+1:43BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27JJKR??08:25+1614h 26m-24
SMTWTFS
641 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...TUNI??17:59+1:43BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31JJKR??07:23+1413h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
641 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site