Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
BTV/Baitarani Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to BTV/Baitarani Road
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTV⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: BTV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERTUNI210:36+37JJKR221:57+5711h 21m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 641 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERTUNI220:53+45BTV009:34+5012h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 653 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...TUNI??01:55+49KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11JJKR??17:15+3315h 20m-33
    T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...TUNI??03:11+42VSKPArr +12/Dep +2345m+11JJKR??15:12+5412h 1m1
   WT  
641 kmICCWC2015-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TUNI??04:42+42BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5JJKR??01:08+1720h 26m-15
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...TUNI??07:49+45BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30JJKR??00:42+2:2616h 53m-8
      S
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...TUNI??09:48+53VSKPArr +12/Dep +15h 35m-11JJKR??02:37+2216h 49m0
   W   
641 kmSRG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...TUNI??10:49+32KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58JJKR??00:42+2:2613h 53m-26
SMTWTFS
641 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...TUNI??10:49+32BBSArr +22/Dep +31h 7m-19JJKR??23:27+2112h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
641 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...TUNI??10:49+32KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1JJKR??23:47+4212h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
641 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...TUNI??10:49+32BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15JJKR??01:08+1714h 19m-26
      S
641 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...TUNI217:59-BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0BHC016:38-70h 39m7
   W   
685 km-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...TUNI??17:59+1:14BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0JJKR??08:25+1114h 26m-24
SMTWTFS
641 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...TUNI??17:59+1:14BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0JJKR??07:23+1213h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
641 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site