Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
BTV/Baitarani Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to BTV/Baitarani Road
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTV⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: BTV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERTUNI210:36+43JJKR221:57+1:0411h 21m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 641 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERTUNI220:53+53BTV009:34+1:2612h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 653 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and BTV/Baitarani Road

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...TUNI??01:55+52KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33JJKR??17:15+2615h 20m-33
    T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...TUNI??03:11+1:02VSKPArr +12/Dep +4345m+31JJKR??15:12+5912h 1m1
   WT  
641 kmICCWC2015-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TUNI??04:42+46BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8JJKR??01:08+2420h 26m-15
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...TUNI??07:49+59BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34JJKR??00:42+1916h 53m-8
      S
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...TUNI??09:48+47VSKPArr +7/Dep +65h 35m-1JJKR??02:37+2216h 49m0
   W   
641 kmSRG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...TUNI??10:49+1:25KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29JJKR??00:42+1913h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
641 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...TUNI??10:49+1:25BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36JJKR??23:27+2212h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
641 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...TUNI210:49+1:25KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0JJKR223:47+2812h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
660 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...TUNI??10:49+1:25BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30JJKR??01:08+2414h 19m-27
      S
641 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...TUNI??17:59+1:50BBSArr +48/Dep +209h 35m-28BHC??16:38+1822h 39m6
     F 
685 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...TUNI??17:59+1:50BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29JJKR??08:25+3214h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
641 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...TUNI??17:59+1:50BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39JJKR??07:23+2113h 24m-26
SMTWTFS
641 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site