Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
MKO/Markona ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to MKO/Markona
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKO⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: MKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and MKO/Markona

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERTUNI210:36+46BHC023:22+2012h 46m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL684 km54 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERTUNI220:53+50MKO110:51+4613h 58m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 699 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and MKO/Markona

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...TUNI??01:55+1:03KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BHC??18:28+616h 33m-32
    T  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TUNI??04:42+45BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9BHC??02:00+3521h 18m-14
      S
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...TUNI??07:49+51BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17BHC??01:43+4917h 54m-7
      S
684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...TUNI??09:48+51VSKPArr +9/Dep +35h 35m-6BHC??03:48-118h 0m1
   W   
685 kmSRG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...TUNI??10:49+41KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30BHC??01:43+4914h 54m-25
SMTWTFS
685 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...TUNI??10:49+41BBSArr +25/Dep +51h 7m-20BHC??00:23+1113h 34m-20
SMTWTFS
685 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...TUNI??10:49+41KURArr +17/Dep +71h 30m-10BHC??00:58+814h 9m-24
SMTWTFS
685 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...TUNI??10:49+41BBSArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12BHC??02:00+3515h 11m-25
      S
685 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...TUNI??17:59+1:42BBSArr +32/Dep +1:119h 35m+39BHC??16:38+5422h 39m7
     F 
685 kmxxx-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...TUNI??17:59+1:42BBSArr +32/Dep +32h 47m-29BHC??09:13+715h 14m-23
SMTWTFS
685 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...TUNI??17:59+1:42BBSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32BHC??08:12+414h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
685 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site