Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
MKO/Markona ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to MKO/Markona
15 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKO⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: MKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and MKO/Markona

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSLO100:42+44BHC113:05+1:0112h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL738 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSLO000:52+1:46BLS314:30+2:1313h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL801 km59 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSLO001:27+39BLS312:44+1:4711h 17m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL785 km70 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRSLO001:55+2:05BHC014:20+5:5712h 25m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 738 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRSLO102:42+44BHC016:38+2213h 56m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL738 km53 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSLO002:42+55BHC016:38+1513h 56m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL738 km53 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERSLO105:52+45BHC317:56+1:2712h 4m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL738 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERTUNI210:36+39BHC123:22+3512h 46m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL685 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRSLO010:52+2:01BHC023:45+3:1312h 53m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 723 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERSLO112:44+59BHC101:28+1:1012h 44m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL738 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSLO114:17+59BLS304:34+1:0614h 17m7
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL801 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSLO017:10+1:55BHC006:08+4:0412h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL738 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSLO117:20+51BHC106:08+1512h 48m5
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL738 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO119:51+14BHC008:55+2513h 4m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL738 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERTUNI220:53+59MKO110:51+1:1613h 58m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 699 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and MKO/Markona

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...TUNI??01:55+40KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34BHC??18:28+4216h 33m-32
    T  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SLO??02:42+59VZMArr +13/Dep +202h 9m+7SORO??18:16+4815h 34m2
  T    
768 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...TUNI??03:11+1:03VSKPArr +17/Dep +5045m+33BLS??17:25+1:2514h 14m2
   WT  
747 kmICCWC2015-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...TUNI??04:42+57BBSArr +19/Dep +193h 20m+0BLS??22:46+3218h 4m-8
  T    
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...TUNI??04:42+57BBSArr +19/Dep +413h 20m+22BLS??22:46+3918h 4m-8
     F 
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TUNI??04:42+57BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11BHC??02:00+4721h 18m-14
      S
684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...TUNI??07:49+1:58BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54BHC??01:43+1917h 54m-7
      S
684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...SLO??08:32+1:27BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53BHC??01:43+1917h 11m-5
    T  
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...SLO??08:32+1:27BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53BHC??00:23+2315h 51m0
    T  
738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...TUNI??09:48+49VSKPArr +11/Dep +25h 35m-9BHC??03:48+1818h 0m1
   W   
685 kmSRG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...TUNI??10:49+1:29KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30BHC??01:43+1914h 54m-26
SMTWTFS
685 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...TUNI??10:49+1:29BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31BHC??00:23+2313h 34m-21
SMTWTFS
684 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...TUNI??10:49+1:29KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29BHC??00:58+1814h 9m-25
SMTWTFS
685 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...TUNI??10:49+1:29BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14BHC??02:00+4715h 11m-26
      S
684 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SLO??16:20+48VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6BHC??07:15+2814h 55m-15
 M     
739 kmIBRAHIM-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...TUNI??17:59+2:00BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17BHC??09:13+4015h 14m-24
SMTWTFS
684 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...TUNI??17:59+2:00BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34BHC??08:12+2014h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
684 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SLO??18:32+44PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23BHC??15:28+1720h 56m-10
S      
825 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16BHC??08:12+2013h 40m-13
S      
719 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9BHC??18:28+5723h 56m-10
S      
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25BHC??11:33+917h 1m-14
S      
719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SLO??18:32+44PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22BHC??02:00+3331h 28m-11
S      
825 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17BHC??14:40+2420h 8m-11
S      
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...SLO??22:17+1:52BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4BHC??18:28+5720h 11m-2
no arr/dep
737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...SLO??22:17+1:30BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31BHC??14:40+2416h 23m-4
S      
737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.