Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUNI/Tuni to SA/Salem Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒TUNI   Filters   Dep: TUNI   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TUNI/Tuni and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRYLM009:20+23SA003:17+2117h 57m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTUNI111:05+48SA008:02+2220h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTUNI111:05-SA008:02-20h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TUNI/Tuni and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16238
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimb...TUNI??00:17+27BZAArr +6/Dep +1:292h 35m+1:23SA??19:35+5919h 18m31
  T    
959 kmBMTIR-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...TUNI??01:18+29RUArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28SA??23:17+1721h 59m-23
  T  F 
986 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TUNI??07:43+30BZAArr +13/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:53SA??02:10+3:0818h 27m17
SMTWTFS
949 kmBMTIR-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TUNI??08:47+37BZAArr +47/Dep +3:0655m+2:19SA??02:10+3:0817h 23m16
SMTWTFS
948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TUNI??08:47+37GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7SA??05:30+3020h 43m17
SMTWTFS
986 kmBMTIR-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TUNI??14:07+42BZAArr +20/Dep +585h 10m+38SA??11:40+1:1821h 33m52
      S
949 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...TUNI??15:36+33TPTYArr +6/Dep +3350m+27SA??11:12+3619h 36m27
   W   
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...TUNI??15:47+50MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15SA??10:52+4119h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1019 kmVaigai SF Express-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...TUNI??15:47+50MASArr +16/Dep +17h 40m-15SA??16:37+1:1324h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1019 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...TUNI??15:47+50MASArr +16/Dep +43h 25m-12SA??11:22+2819h 35m-19
S TWTFS
1019 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...TUNI??15:47+50MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13SA??20:12+1628h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
1019 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TUNI??16:34+21BZAArr +3/Dep +582h 35m+55SA??11:40+1:1819h 6m52
      S
949 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...TUNI??20:47+27MASArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5SA??16:37+1:1319h 50m3
 M     
1018 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site