Search Trains
TKB/Tupkadih ▼
×
BCK/Balichak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKB/Tupkadih to BCK/Balichak
15 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCK⇒TKB   Filters   Dep: TKB   Arr: BCK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+3:28KGP504:55+3:324h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:30HIJ206:53+3:495h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+58KGP207:50+1:225h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL325 km56 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBKSC204:35+4:00KGP209:35+4:155h 0m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL291 km58 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:06KGP210:35+414h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A
1A
 241 km60 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERMHQ007:12+15KGP*013:55+36h 43m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 230 km34 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMURI307:22+1:07KGP512:05+514h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+29KGP412:25+304h 45m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A
 291 km61 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+3KGP5,612:05+194h 14m8
    TFS
II2S
CC
GNWL261 km62 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:01KGP014:40+5:495h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL318 km56 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERKSX111:48+13KGP*417:55+26h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+3:13PKU019:00+3:266h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A
 370 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+10PKU317:38+264h 13m9
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL243 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+58KGP??22:05+1:204h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERMURI323:25+4KGP004:15+164h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL238 km49 km/hr


57 ΣChains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:05HWHArr +1:46/Dep +24h 50m-1:44PKU??12:54+1612h 26m-65
SMTWTFS
371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...GMO??01:45+3:00HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 25m-2:57MCA??12:01+1510h 16m-25
S  W F 
346 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO??01:45+3:14ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53HIJ??12:36+1210h 51m-14
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...DHN??02:45+4:05HWHArr +4:00/Dep +25h 0m-3:58MCA??12:01+159h 16m-3
S  W   
317 km~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+1:25ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:55+510h 5m-13
 M     
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+1:25ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29HIJ??12:36+129h 46m-20
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+2ASNArr +9/Dep +055m-9PKU??10:50+67h 38m13
 MTWTFS
312 kmPŕāķāşh-
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep +74h 35m+4HIJ??14:10+1110h 30m4
 M     
330 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+12ADRAArr +3/Dep +35m+0BCK??08:10+164h 30m19
SMTWTFS
223 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +12/Dep +52h 55m-7HIJ??12:36+128h 56m14
    T  
331 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:24KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4412h 10m-19
S      
378 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+2:59HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05KGP??17:15+511h 45m-41
   W   
403 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+2:59HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08KGP??17:55+012h 25m-41
S   T  
403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +9/Dep +163h 20m+7HIJ??14:10+118h 35m4
 M     
237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +13/Dep +393h 50m+26HIJ??17:45+3812h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +13/Dep +1:243h 50m+1:11HIJ??17:45+1:4412h 10m25
      S
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7PKU??12:54+166h 59m1
SMTWTFS
329 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +62h 5m-4HIJ??12:55+97h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +52h 5m-5HIJ??12:55+57h 0m21
 M     
277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +1:253h 35m+1:15HIJ??17:45+1:4411h 50m25
      S
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +343h 35m+24HIJ??17:45+3811h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12KGP??16:30+2410h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21869
--
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duro...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +245m-7MCA??12:01+156h 6m0
SMTWTFS
317 kmxxx-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 20m-40MCA??12:01+155h 16m-6
SMTWTF 
317 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+249h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +233h 35m-19KGP??15:05+228h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40PKU??12:54+166h 9m-5
SMTWTF 
329 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+449h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41KGP??19:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+4PRRArr +2/Dep +72h 53m+5HIJ??14:10+117h 9m-7
 M     
253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+20ASNArr +47/Dep +1:251h 15m+38HIJ??17:45+1:4410h 25m25
      S
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+20ASNArr +47/Dep +341h 15m-13HIJ??17:45+3810h 25m36
  T    
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+48KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KGP??17:55-210h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+48ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27HIJ??17:45+3810h 15m25
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+58h 10m-4
   W   
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+447h 0m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+247h 25m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:33HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:32KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-28h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TKB??12:16+4ASNArr +28/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:43HIJ??01:33+2:0813h 17m-1
    TF 
333 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TKB??12:16+4ASNArr +28/Dep +1:181h 13m+50KGP??01:10+1:4212h 54m-7
   W   
429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+52HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+209h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:33ASNArr +4:55/Dep +01h 48m-4:55HIJ??19:45+297h 0m8
 M     
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:23ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25HIJ??01:33+2:0812h 48m7
     F 
278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:10HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+418h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+2ASNArr +4/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:07HIJ??01:33+2:089h 53m14
    TF 
356 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+3ASNArr +11/Dep +2:112h 0m+2:00HIJ??01:33+2:089h 28m12
    TF 
339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+3ASNArr +11/Dep +1:181h 23m+1:07KGP??01:10+1:429h 5m6
   W   
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+3HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33KGP??00:55+2:588h 50m10
 M     
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+2ASNArr +19/Dep +2:113h 6m+1:52HIJ??01:33+2:089h 8m14
    TF 
277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+2ASNArr +19/Dep +1:182h 29m+59KGP??01:10+1:428h 45m8
   W   
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +12/Dep +2:1119h 45m+1:59HIJ??01:33+2:0827h 58m12
   WT  
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +12/Dep +1:1819h 8m+1:06KGP??01:10+1:4227h 35m6
  T    
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KGP??09:05+49h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
373 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KGP??07:40+27h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 40m-2:26MCA??07:41+107h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
316 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.