Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TKB/Tupkadih ▼
×
BCK/Balichak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKB/Tupkadih to BCK/Balichak
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCK⇒TKB   Filters   Dep: TKB   Arr: BCK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+6:16KGP504:55+5:344h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 240 km57 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+5:46HIJ006:53+4:275h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+4:20KGP207:50+4:315h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBKSC204:35+7:07KGP209:35+7:185h 0m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL290 km58 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO207:05-KGP210:35-3h 30m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km72 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERMHQ007:12+20KGP*013:55+26h 43m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 229 km34 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40-KGP412:25-4h 45m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 290 km61 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+6KGP5,612:05+144h 14m8
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL261 km62 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:25KGP014:40+6:455h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERKSX111:48+19KGP*017:55+56h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+4:00PKU019:00+3:496h 35m3
   W   
IISL3A
 361 km55 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+3:00KGP??22:05+3:114h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERTKB018:43+3BCK002:04-7h 21m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 281 km38 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+4:52HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0PKU??12:54+1512h 26m-65
SMTWTFS
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...GMO??01:45+5:02HWHArr +4:39/Dep +24h 25m-4:37MCA??12:01+1010h 16m-25
S  W F 
347 km-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO201:45+3:27ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59HIJ012:36+3834h 51m-15
no arr/dep
507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO202:50-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ312:55-58h 5m-13
      S
507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+5:23ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13HIJ??12:36+389h 46m-20
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+0PRRArr +8/Dep +04h 35m-8HIJ??14:10+1610h 30m4
 M     
330 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+0ADRAArr +13/Dep +392h 55m+26HIJ??12:36+388h 56m14
    T  
330 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+4:07HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35KGP??17:15+511h 45m-40
   W   
404 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+4:07HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KGP??17:55+612h 25m-40
S   T  
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:00+11PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8HIJ??14:10+167h 10m-7
 M     
253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO007:20+20ASNArr +52/Dep +3:551h 15m+3:03HIJ017:45+3:0734h 25m25
     F 
385 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+20ASNArr +52/Dep +1:031h 15m+11HIJ??17:45+4110h 25m36
  T    
385 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...BKSC??07:50+1HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KGP??16:30+48h 40m-3
SMT    
427 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...BKSC??07:50+1ASNArr +17/Dep +1:0310m+46HIJ??17:45+419h 55m33
  T    
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TKB??12:16+3ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23HIJ??01:33+1:1113h 17m-1
    TF 
333 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TKB012:16+3ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27KGP001:10+1:0436h 54m-7
  T    
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +2/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:40HIJ??01:33+1:119h 53m14
    TF 
356 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +9/Dep +1:422h 16m+1:33HIJ??01:33+1:119h 28m12
    TF 
331 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC116:05+2ASNArr +9/Dep +461h 39m+37KGP001:10+1:0433h 5m6
  T    
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21KGP??00:55+398h 50m10
 M     
427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29HIJ??01:33+1:1127h 58m12
   WT  
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC121:35+3ASNArr +13/Dep +4619h 1m+33KGP001:10+1:0427h 35m6
  T    
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site