Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TKB/Tupkadih ▼
×
BCK/Balichak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKB/Tupkadih to BCK/Balichak
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCK⇒TKB   Filters   Dep: TKB   Arr: BCK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+5:57KGP504:55+5:464h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 240 km57 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+5:10HIJ006:53+5:415h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:33KGP207:50+1:225h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBKSC204:35+5:44KGP209:35+5:575h 0m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL291 km58 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:13KGP210:35+564h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km63 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERMHQ007:12+19KGP*013:55+36h 43m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 229 km34 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+2:51KGP412:25+2:324h 45m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 291 km61 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+4KGP5,612:05+254h 14m8
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL261 km62 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:09KGP014:40+6:285h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERKSX111:48+17KGP*017:55+46h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+5:43PKU019:00+5:406h 35m4
   W   
IISL3A
 361 km55 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+2:31KGP??22:05+2:494h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERTKB018:43+3BCK002:04-7h 21m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 281 km38 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TKB/Tupkadih and BCK/Balichak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:39HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04PKU??12:54+1712h 26m-65
SMTWTFS
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...GMO??01:45+4:21HWHArr +3:58/Dep +24h 25m-3:56MCA??12:01+1110h 16m-25
S  W F 
347 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO??01:45+2:57ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0HIJ??12:36+4410h 51m-14
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+4:44ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45HIJ??12:55+1010h 5m-13
 M     
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+4:44ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20HIJ??12:36+449h 46m-20
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+1PRRArr +14/Dep +04h 35m-14HIJ??14:10+3010h 30m4
 M     
330 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +12/Dep +342h 55m+22HIJ??12:36+448h 56m14
    T  
330 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+3:21HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KGP??17:15+911h 45m-41
   W   
404 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+3:21HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+112h 25m-41
S   T  
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+8PRRArr /Dep +02h 53m+0HIJ??14:10+307h 9m-7
 M     
253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+25ASNArr +53/Dep +1:391h 15m+46HIJ??17:45+5910h 25m25
      S
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+25ASNArr +53/Dep +291h 15m-24HIJ??17:45+2110h 25m36
  T    
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...BKSC??07:50+1HWHArr +4/Dep +41h 0m+0KGP??16:30+68h 40m-3
SMT    
427 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...BKSC??07:50+1ASNArr +11/Dep +2910m+18HIJ??17:45+219h 55m33
  T    
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TKB??12:16+3ASNArr +21/Dep +1:111h 50m+50HIJ??01:33+1:1913h 17m-1
    TF 
333 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TKB??12:16+3ASNArr +21/Dep +341h 13m+13KGP??01:10+5612h 54m-7
   W   
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +17/Dep +1:111h 50m+54HIJ??01:33+1:199h 53m14
    TF 
356 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:112h 16m+1:00HIJ??01:33+1:199h 28m12
    TF 
327 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +341h 39m+23KGP??01:10+569h 5m6
   W   
424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9KGP??00:55+508h 50m10
 M     
423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1119h 38m+1:06HIJ??01:33+1:1927h 58m12
   WT  
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +3419h 1m+29KGP??01:10+5627h 35m6
  T    
428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site