Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TUVR/Turavur ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUVR/Turavur to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒TUVR   Filters   Dep: TUVR   Arr: HTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TUVR/Turavur and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Ramagundam   Pune   Adra   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25-HTE*017:10-40h 45m25
    T  
3A2A
GNWL2247 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUVR106:34+21HTE308:20+2049h 46m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2332 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between TUVR/Turavur and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Ramagundam   Pune   Adra   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+20PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45HTE??17:10+2059h 55m18
  T    
3139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...ERN??10:25+53RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09RNC??22:45+2760h 20m3
 M     
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...ERS??13:15+6KYNArr +48/Dep +122h 53m-36RNC??07:25+1:5166h 10m28
     F 
3248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??15:45+36ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0RNC??07:25+1:5163h 40m18
     F 
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...ERS??17:10+10ADRAArr +15/Dep +201h 40m+5HTE??18:45+349h 35m42
 MT    
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...ERS??17:10+10BZAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26HTE??13:00+5043h 50m24
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...ERS??19:00+3NGPArr +20/Dep +71h 45m-13HTE??17:10+2046h 10m14
  T    
2606 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...SRTL??20:00+57KGPArr +1:04/Dep +145h 38m-50RNC??23:15+1951h 15m6
    T  
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...ERS??23:00+1MGSArr +59/Dep +6:201h 20m+5:21HTE??16:45+6:2065h 45m17
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site