Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TN/Tuticorin to MAS/Chennai Central
9 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TN   Filters   Dep: TN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 663.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TN/Tuticorin and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRTN*007:50+2MS*820:35-12h 45m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*620:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMEJ210:15+1:10MS5,722:05+5511h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km52 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRTN*017:35+0MS*005:45-712h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 652 km54 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRTN*120:00+0MS*407:50+1211h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMEJ020:40+15MS*508:20+711h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km53 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMEJ121:00+32MS*511:25-714h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMEJ021:41+26MAS*712:25+3114h 44m16
S      
IISL3A
GNWL820 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMEJ021:41+37MS408:50+1511h 9m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TN/Tuticorin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...MEJ??01:15+25MDUArr -2/Dep 30m+0MS??14:40-313h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MEJ??09:10+30EDArr +13/Dep +391h 35m+26MAS??23:05+4813h 55m18
  TW   
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MEJ??09:10+30SAArr +24/Dep +581h 30m+34MAS??23:05+1:0013h 55m19
 M     
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +192h 40m+25MS??06:25+215h 44m22
SMTWTFS
686 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +132h 10m+19MS??04:45-1314h 4m50
SMTWTFS
622 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6MS??05:00-1514h 19m12
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...TN??16:35+0EDArr +18/Dep 1h 19m+0MAS??07:30+5114h 55m20
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...TN??16:35+0EDArr +18/Dep +421h 34m+24MAS??08:00+2215h 25m16
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...TN??16:35+0BNCArr +48/Dep +71h 7m-41MAS??12:15+619h 40m11
SMTWTFS
989 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...TN??16:35+0MDUArr +15/Dep +150m-14MS??05:25+012h 50m10
SMTWTFS
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...TN??21:30+1EDArr /Dep +92h 40m+0MAS??13:50+416h 20m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmGopal*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??22:30+39EDArr +35/Dep +92h 40m-26MAS??13:50+415h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site