Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TN/Tuticorin to MS/Chennai Egmore
9 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TN   Filters   Dep: TN   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 652.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TN/Tuticorin and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRTN*007:50+1MS*820:35-12h 45m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km51 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35+48MS*620:35+1212h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMEJ210:15-MS5,722:05-11h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km52 km/hr
82606Tuticorin - Chennai ...PrmSRTN*018:20-MS*007:20-13h 0m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 717 km55 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRTN*120:00+2MS*407:50+2011h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMEJ020:40+16MS*508:20+2411h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km53 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMEJ121:00+33MS*511:25+114h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMEJ021:41+23MAS*712:25+3014h 44m16
S      
IISL3A
GNWL820 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMEJ021:41-MS408:50-11h 9m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TN/Tuticorin and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...MEJ001:15+23MDUArr -9/Dep +030m+9MS414:40+813h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MEJ009:10-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0MAS023:05-61h 55m18
 M   F 
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MEJ009:10-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0MAS423:05-61h 55m19
  T    
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +222h 40m+28MS??06:25+1315h 44m22
SMTWTFS
686 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep 2h 10m+0MS??04:45-914h 4m50
SMTWTFS
622 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep 2h 50m+0MS??05:00-514h 19m13
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...TN??16:35+0EDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 19m+45MAS??07:30+5314h 55m20
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...TN??16:35+0EDArr +18/Dep +441h 34m+26MAS??08:00+3315h 25m16
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...TN??16:35+0BNCArr +54/Dep +71h 7m-47MAS??12:15+919h 40m11
SMTWTFS
989 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...TN??16:35+0MDUArr +15/Dep 50m+0MS??05:25+612h 50m10
SMTWTFS
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...TN??21:30+2EDArr /Dep +92h 40m+0MAS??13:50+716h 20m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmGopal*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??22:30+37EDArr +42/Dep +92h 40m-33MAS??13:50+715h 20m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site