Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UCA/Uchana ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UCA/Uchana to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒UCA   Filters   Dep: UCA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1238.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jind => Rohtak => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRUCA009:56+1:47NGP210:35+2:2524h 39m26
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+50NGP208:30+2:5322h 32m15
  T    
IISL3A
 1238 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+1:25NGP210:35+1:5124h 37m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRUCA009:58-NGP210:35-24h 37m15
     F 
IISL
2A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRUCA009:58-NGP208:30-22h 32m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1238 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...NRW??01:42+1:27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +13h 50m-1:44NGP??01:40+2:4223h 58m-3
   W   
1246 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...NRW??01:42+1:27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3420h 28m-10
SMT T S
1246 kmxxx-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...NRW??01:42+1:27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??00:05+3:4322h 23m-5
 M    S
1246 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...NRW??01:42+1:27AGCArr +2:16/Dep +1:082h 45m-1:08NGP??01:40+3:1623h 58m1
 MT TFS
1254 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...NRW??01:42+1:27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +212h 25m-1:24NGP??00:05+2:4822h 23m-10
  T T  
1246 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...NRW??01:42+1:27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +71h 40m-1:38NGP??00:20+2:4722h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??04:02-DLIArr /Dep +11h 20m+0NGP??01:40+2:4221h 38m-6
   W   
1245 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...NRW??04:02-DLIArr /Dep +114h 10m+0NGP??04:00+3:4723h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JIND??04:58+1:06DEEArr +1:21/Dep +11h 15m-1:20NGP??01:40+2:4220h 42m-9
   W   
1207 kmNaveen-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...UCA??09:38+1:26NDLSArr +1:32/Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??09:35+2:3023h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1238 kmxxx-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...NRW??09:42+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7NGP??05:25+1:5919h 43m-12
 M     
1246 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??09:35+2:3023h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??05:10+5:5019h 3m-6
 M   F 
1245 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep +12h 20m-27NGP??05:25+1:1919h 18m-6
S      
1245 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...NRW010:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep +3:572h 10m+3:29NGP205:10+4:2519h 3m-6
  T   S
1245 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28NGP??05:25+1:4019h 18m-4
   W F 
1245 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep +12h 20m-27NGP??05:25+1:5919h 18m-4
 M     
1245 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??10:07+35DLIArr +28/Dep +107h 10m-18NGP??10:00+2:1223h 53m-4
 MT  FS
1245 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW010:07-DLIArr +28/Dep 7h 10m+0NGP210:00-23h 53m-3
S  WT  
1245 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site