Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UCA/Uchana ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UCA/Uchana to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒UCA   Filters   Dep: UCA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1238.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jind => Rohtak => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRUCA009:56+2:12NGP210:35+3:0724h 39m26
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+1:08NGP208:30+3:0822h 32m15
  T    
IISL3A
 1238 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRUCA009:58-NGP210:35-24h 37m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRUCA009:58-NGP210:35-24h 37m15
     F 
IISL
2A
 1238 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRUCA009:58-NGP208:30-22h 32m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1238 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...NRW001:42+1:30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +13h 50m-1:47NGP201:40+2:5747h 58m0
  T    
2791 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...NRW001:42+1:30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +21h 40m-1:46NGP222:10+3:1368h 28m-10
S T TFS
2791 km-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...NRW001:42+1:30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +132h 25m-1:35NGP200:05+3:2770h 23m-5
    T S
2791 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...NRW001:42+1:30AGCArr +2:35/Dep +1:252h 45m-1:10NGP401:40+3:0947h 58m1
SM WTF 
2604 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...NRW001:42+1:30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +512h 25m-57NGP200:05+2:5370h 23m-9
S T    
2791 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...NRW??01:42+1:30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??00:20+2:4822h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW004:02+2:31DLIArr /Dep +11h 20m+0NGP201:40+2:5793h 38m-3
S      
3744 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...NRW004:02+2:31DLIArr /Dep +104h 10m+0NGP204:00+3:3295h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
3752 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JIND004:58+1:23DEEArr +1:48/Dep +11h 15m-1:47NGP201:40+2:5720h 42m-6
   W   
1207 kmNaveen-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...UCA009:38-NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 4h 30m+0NGP009:35-71h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
2624 km-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...NRW??09:42+26NDLSArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26NGP??05:25+2:1119h 43m-12
 M     
1246 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW010:07-DLIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP009:35-23h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +3:152h 10m+0NGP005:10+5:0119h 3m-6
 M   F 
1245 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW010:07-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NGP205:25-19h 18m-6
S      
1245 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +3:442h 10m+0NGP205:10+2:1619h 3m-6
  T   S
1245 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0NGP205:25+1:3519h 18m-3
   W F 
1245 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +02h 20m+0NGP205:25+2:1119h 18m-4
 M     
1245 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +127h 10m+0NGP010:00+2:4523h 53m-4
 MT  FS
1245 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW010:07+1:21DLIArr /Dep +47h 10m+0NGP210:00+2:4123h 53m-3
S  WT  
1245 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site