Search Trains
UCA/Uchana ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UCA/Uchana to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒UCA   Filters   Dep: UCA   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+9NGP210:35+3524h 37m26
S  W  S
IISL
3A
 1239 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRUCA009:58+8NGP208:30+2722h 32m15
  T    
IISL
3A
 1239 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+5NGP210:35+2424h 37m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1239 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRUCA009:58-NGP210:35-24h 37m15
     F 
IISL
2A
 1239 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRUCA009:58-NGP208:30-22h 32m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1239 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...NRW??01:42+22NDLSArr +9/Dep +13h 50m-8NGP??01:40+1423h 58m-3
   W   
1247 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...NRW??01:42+22NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??22:10+4520h 28m-10
SMT T S
1247 kmxxx-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...NRW??01:42+22NDLSArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8NGP??00:05+1:2022h 23m-5
 M    S
1247 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...NRW??01:42+22AGCArr +15/Dep +132h 45m-2NGP??01:40+2123h 58m1
 MT TFS
1254 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...NRW??01:42+22NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9NGP??00:05+5122h 23m-10
  T T  
1247 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...NRW??01:42+22NDLSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7NGP??00:20+4222h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??04:02+37DLIArr +30/Dep +11h 20m-29NGP??01:40+1421h 38m-6
   W   
1246 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...NRW??04:02+37DLIArr +30/Dep +04h 10m-30NGP??04:00+4923h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JIND??04:58+24DEEArr +28/Dep +11h 15m-27NGP??01:40+1420h 42m-9
   W   
1207 kmNaveen-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...UCA??09:38+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +134h 30m+2NGP??09:35+5323h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1239 kmxxx-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...NRW??09:42+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11NGP??05:25+3119h 43m-12
 M     
1247 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +133h 50m-9NGP??09:35+5323h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +322h 10m+10NGP??05:10+5419h 3m-6
 M   F 
1246 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +32h 20m-19NGP??05:25+419h 18m-6
S      
1246 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +132h 10m-9NGP??05:10+3919h 3m-6
  T   S
1246 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21NGP??05:25+2219h 18m-3
   W F 
1246 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21NGP??05:25+3119h 18m-4
 M     
1246 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +57h 10m-17NGP??10:00+3823h 53m-5
 MT  FS
1246 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??10:07+25DLIArr +22/Dep +07h 10m-22NGP??10:00+1723h 53m-3
S  WT  
1246 kmDB*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHL??19:52+25ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59NGP??19:30+1:4223h 38m5
 M     
1293 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.