Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UHP/Udhampur to ANND/Anand Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒UHP   Filters   Dep: UHP   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UHP/Udhampur and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP009:40+10ANND213:00+1627h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUHP009:40+9ANND213:00+2427h 20m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km61 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP009:40+10ANND213:00+4527h 20m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km61 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUHP209:40+19BRC112:06+2226h 26m18
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1622 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UHP/Udhampur and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...UHP??10:50+21ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2ANND??02:01+1539h 11m22
  T    
1760 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...UHP??10:50+21ADIArr +4/Dep +131h 35m+9ANND??02:21+2739h 31m16
  T    
1760 kmRony-
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+42MTJArr +30/Dep +63h 40m-24BRC??22:55+2532h 20m29
    T  
1623 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+15DLIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2ND??02:11+1835h 4m10
SM W F 
1627 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+15DLIArr +3/Dep +264h 17m+23ANND??02:21+2735h 14m16
  T   S
1548 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+15DLIArr +3/Dep +05h 10m-3BRC??22:18+1031h 11m0
 MT   S
1614 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:18+1026h 38m0
 MT   S
1616 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:26+426h 46m1
S  W   
1616 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +2023h 52m+15BRC??21:18+1849h 38m4
    T S
1616 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4ND??02:11+1830h 31m10
SM W F 
1629 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +263h 12m+21ANND??02:21+2730h 41m16
  T   S
1550 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +1130m+6BRC??22:55+2527h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...UHP??20:50+1ADIArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15ANND??11:06+1238h 16m5
 M     
1605 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+1ADIArr -14/Dep +110m+15ANND??08:37+935h 47m25
 M     
1605 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+1ADIArr -14/Dep +36h 0m+17BRC??14:55+942h 5m11
 M     
1641 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +183h 5m+7BRC??03:51+1628h 26m4
  T T  
1622 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 50m-11BRC??03:24+1027h 59m2
SMTWTFS
1622 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +23h 20m-9ANND??05:00+2329h 35m5
 M W F 
1650 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +020m-11BRC??22:18+1022h 53m0
 MT   S
1615 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site