Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UHP/Udhampur to ANND/Anand Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒UHP   Filters   Dep: UHP   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UHP/Udhampur and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP009:40+9ANND213:00+1927h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1657 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUHP009:40+23ANND213:00+2727h 20m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1657 km61 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP009:40+12ANND213:00+2527h 20m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1657 km61 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUHP209:40+11BRC112:06+2026h 26m18
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1622 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UHP/Udhampur and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...UHP??10:50+18ADIArr +17/Dep +61h 5m-11ANND??02:01+1939h 11m22
  T    
1760 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...UHP??10:50+18ADIArr +17/Dep +241h 35m+7ANND??02:21+4339h 31m16
  T    
1760 kmRony-
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+45MTJArr +52/Dep +243h 40m-28BRC??22:55+3532h 20m29
    T  
1622 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +13h 35m-18ND??02:11+3935h 4m10
SM W F 
1627 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +394h 17m+20ANND??02:21+4335h 14m16
  T   S
1548 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19BRC??22:18+831h 11m0
 MT   S
1613 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35BRC??22:18+826h 38m0
 MT   S
1614 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35BRC??22:26+426h 46m1
S  W   
1614 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +5023h 52m+15BRC??21:18+3049h 38m4
    T S
1614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +12h 30m-34ND??02:11+3930h 31m10
SM W F 
1628 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +393h 12m+4ANND??02:21+4330h 41m16
  T   S
1549 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +2530m-10BRC??22:55+3527h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +23h 0m+20ANND??11:06+1538h 16m5
 M     
1604 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +110m+19ANND??08:37+1535h 47m25
 M     
1604 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +36h 0m+21BRC??14:55+642h 5m11
 M     
1640 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +263h 5m+0BRC??03:51+1628h 26m4
  T T  
1621 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 50m-26BRC??03:24+1027h 59m2
SMTWTFS
1621 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +13h 20m-25ANND??05:00+2629h 35m5
 M W F 
1649 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UHP??23:25+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +020m-26BRC??22:18+822h 53m0
 MT   S
1613 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site