Search Trains
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Udhampur/UHP  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒UHP   Filters   Dep: UHP   Arr: TVC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Indore BG   Pune   Meerut City   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

Udhampur/UHP to New Delhi/NDLS
36 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...UHP00:28
II
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A
2A
DSJ15:00
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...JAT*05:30
3A
DSJ16:35
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SVDK*05:40
SL
3A
2A
NDLS16:40
12920Malwa SF ExpressUHP07:10
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS18:55
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...JAT*07:20
3A
NDLS16:40
12476Sarvodaya ExpressUHP09:40
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...UHP09:40
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressUHP09:40
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)UHP09:40
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS21:30
04428Shri Mata Vaishno De...UHP14:15
IISL
2A
DLI*03:15
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...UHP14:15
IISL
3A
2A
DLI*03:15
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
II
DLI04:30
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...UHP*14:35
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS03:10
14034Jammu MailUHP15:07
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DLI*05:45
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...UHP*18:00
3A
2A
1A
DEE*04:20
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...JAT*18:10
II
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
NDLS*05:00
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...UHP19:40
II
NDLS*06:50
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DLI*10:55
11078Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*21:45
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
16032Andaman ExpressUHP22:25
IISL
3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar Express (PT...UHP22:25
IISL
3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...UHP22:25
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressUHP22:25
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipUHP22:25
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...UHP22:25
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...UHP22:25
IISL
3A
2A
NDLS13:30
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A
2A
NDLS10:10
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...UHP23:25
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*10:35

New Delhi/NDLS to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NZM*05:5012644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...TVC*11:00
IISL3A2A
NZM*05:5504426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...KCVL*11:00
3A2A1A
NZM*10:0522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...TVC*14:20
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...TVC*14:20
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:5512432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...TVC*08:00
3A2A1A
NDLS*11:2512626Kerala Express (PT)TVC*14:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:4012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...KCVL*17:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:4012218Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*17:45
IISL3A2A1A
NZM13:5522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...KCVL*17:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS14:1516318Himsagar Express (PT...TVC18:55
IISL3A
NZM*23:3522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...TVC*05:30
IISL3A2A


33 ΣChains between UHP/Udhampur and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Indore BG   Pune   Meerut City   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11TVC??05:30+4866h 15m25
     F 
3421 kmRosH*^-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9TVC??08:00+260h 20m16
 MT   S
3474 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10TVC??14:35+4866h 55m39
SMTWTFS
3664 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +15h 55m+4TVC??08:00+260h 20m17
 MT   S
3421 kmRosH*^-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0TVC??14:35+4864h 50m40
SMTWTFS
3611 kmVinay Kumar~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +144h 0m+0KCVL??17:45+1:4868h 0m24
S      
3426 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0TVC??08:00+258h 15m17
 MT   S
3421 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...UHP??23:25+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 5m+12KCVL??17:45+2466h 20m21
  T T  
3474 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UHP??23:25+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9TVC??08:00+256h 35m16
 MT   S
3474 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.