Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDN/Udhna Junction ( ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒UDN   Filters   Dep: UDN   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3GKP*913:45+1:5234h 37m60
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+9GKP913:45+1:3334h 37m59
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+57GKP*017:50+2:2336h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1653 km45 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRST108:55-GKP*014:25-29h 30m21
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km58 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55+2GKP*014:25+1:5129h 30m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+5ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6GKP??19:50+1:1640h 28m-10
     F 
1800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...UDN??09:59+12ETArr +16/Dep +281h 50m+12GKP??15:20+3:0829h 21m57
 M WT  
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...UDN??09:59+9ETArr +18/Dep +311h 50m+13GKP??15:10+2:4729h 11m50
      S
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...UDN??09:59+9ETArr +18/Dep +291h 50m+11GKP??15:05+2:5429h 6m39
  T    
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
2098
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...UDN??09:59+12BSBArr +31/Dep +312h 20m+0GKP??19:10+3333h 11m70
SM WTF 
1629 kmVinay Kumar~-
2099
Σ Nand Ghaghra Expre...UDN??09:59+9ETArr +18/Dep +1550m-3GKP??19:10+3333h 11m70
  T   S
1615 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...UDN??09:59+9MGSArr +36/Dep +171h 12m-19GKP??16:25+1:2230h 26m12
  T    
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...UDN??10:44+21BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53GKP??17:05+2:0330h 21m9
SMTWTFS
1591 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-52h 35m78
  T    
2177 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+3DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11GKP??02:40+2:2534h 40m0
S TW F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23GKP??00:05+1:1528h 7m6
  T  FS
1884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17GKP??00:05+1:1527h 55m6
  T   S
1876 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site