Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDN/Udhna Junction ( ▼
×
RV/Raver ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to RV/Raver
35 Trains / 17 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RV⇒UDN   Filters   Dep: UDN   Arr: RV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and RV/Raver

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERUDN304:34+11BSL111:00+176h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km51 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+56BSL011:45+376h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
 331 km51 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:00BSL413:10+1:115h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km57 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRUDN307:30+21BSL*119:20+5811h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL331 km28 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+11BSL714:40+116h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+7BSL614:40+466h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+13BSL415:20+166h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+2BSL015:20+66h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+2BSL615:20+126h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+19BSL015:20+216h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRUDN309:59+7BAU216:38+266h 39m7
  T   S
IISL3A
 385 km58 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRUDN309:59+8RV116:23+276h 24m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
 365 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRUDN310:44+14BSL617:25+116h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRUDN311:00+15BSL418:10+237h 10m8
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+5BSL718:10+176h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+8BSL418:10+176h 40m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:30+9BSL018:40+267h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+9BSL519:40+376h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRUDN316:54+7BSL*701:50+138h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL331 km37 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+14BSL400:45+177h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33+8BSL702:50+206h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km53 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSL102:50-6h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+2BSL103:00+316h 27m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+43BSL604:10+167h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+42BSL604:10+97h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+41BSL604:10+117h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+14BSL804:10+177h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+6BSL2,403:50+216h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3BSL104:10+156h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km50 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+4BSL104:30+166h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1BSL604:30+156h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+5BSL704:30+186h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRUDN323:35+17BSL*609:15+149h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL331 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:39BSL006:50+1:247h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km47 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-BSL??06:50-6h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and RV/Raver

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+3KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6BSL??12:35+4412h 15m-2
 MT TFS
652 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+8BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5BSL??12:35+4410h 50m2
S T  F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+8BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BSL??14:55+1513h 10m1
S T  F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16BAU??15:23+5213h 13m0
   W  S
736 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BAU??19:53+3415h 3m4
 M  T S
731 kmxxx-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7BSL??23:00+1913h 33m-2
  TWT  
704 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2BSL??22:15+3612h 48m10
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4BSL??23:00+1937h 2m-18
 MTW  S
708 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1912h 35m-30
S TWT  
693 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+13BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24BSL??23:00+1911h 45m-10
S TWT  
704 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5BSL??08:50+3118h 15m25
    T  
894 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19BSL??08:50+3118h 15m31
      S
893 km★Prayas★*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16BSL??02:50+3912h 15m-7
 M     
648 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23BSL??08:50+3118h 15m25
  T    
893 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0RV??14:05-23h 30m26
  T    
927 km★Prayas★*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+35KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24BSL??06:40+4916h 5m-4
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18BAU??12:33+1616h 35m14
  T    
1015 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site