Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UD/Udupi ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UD/Udupi to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒UD   Filters   Dep: UD   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangalore   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD104:02+20NZM*014:15+3234h 13m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km63 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRUD106:50+25NZM*512:40+2029h 50m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2160 km72 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD113:50+1:19NZM*601:45+1135h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2160 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRUD113:50+31NZM*601:45+535h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2160 km60 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRUD121:46+52NZM310:40+036h 54m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRUD221:46+1:11GZB211:40+937h 54m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2183 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUD121:46+53NZM310:40+1936h 54m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2160 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRUD123:06+40NZM*613:15+1:4238h 9m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2284 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangalore   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...UD??00:50+46LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30GZB??19:51+2643h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
2216 kmMJ*^-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...UD??06:22+16KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37GZB??19:51+2637h 29m11
 M     
2183 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...UD??06:22+51MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50NZM??06:20+1:1547h 58m1
   W   
2394 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...UD??06:22+1:00ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25GZB??06:15+3247h 53m5
  T    
2253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...UD??06:22+1:46BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+347h 48m-4
S      
2464 km200 LHB trains in In...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...UD??08:24+36MAOArr +23/Dep +122h 10m-11NZM??06:20+1:1545h 56m15
  T    
2394 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...UD??08:24+36LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40NZM??06:20-45h 56m5
  T    
2394 kmBack in Track-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...UD??08:40+35YPRArr +13/Dep +11h 40m-12DEE??07:00+2:1246h 20m2
      S
2814 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...UD??09:41+54MAQArr +25/Dep +04h 45m-25NZM??20:40+1:2758h 59m13
 M     
3076 kmsripathinayak731-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...UD??09:53+32MAOArr +49/Dep +121h 50m-37NZM??06:20+1:1544h 27m25
SMTWTFS
2394 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...UD??13:50+59LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27NZM??04:12+1138h 22m-1
    T  
2182 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...UD??14:59+1:19CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +03h 30m-2:09NZM??04:12+1137h 13m12
S  WT S
2200 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...UD??14:59+1:19TNAArr +1:19/Dep +1:364h 57m+17NZM??06:55+2:0639h 56m5
S  W   
2282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...UD??15:58+35PNVLArr +38/Dep +02h 44m-38NZM??04:12+1136h 14m10
S  WT S
2133 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...UD??15:58+35TNAArr +1:00/Dep +1:362h 37m+36NZM??06:55+2:0638h 57m3
S  W   
2282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...UD??15:58+35LTTArr +36/Dep +25h 25m-34NZM??10:03+2142h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2182 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...UD??21:46+45LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47NDLS??08:35+2334h 49m-9
S   T  
2201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...UD??21:46+45LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47NZM??10:55+1537h 9m-4
S   T  
2193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...UD??21:46+45LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46DEE??12:15+2238h 29m1
    T  
2250 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...UD??23:40+1:18BRCArr +2:12/Dep +111h 55m-2:01NDLS??08:35+2332h 55m0
      S
2168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...UD??23:40+27STArr +11/Dep +61h 13m-5NDLS??08:35+2332h 55m-6
S      
2167 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...UD??23:40+31DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1535h 15m-3
   W   
2201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...UD??23:40+1:18STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46NZM??10:55+1535h 15m5
      S
2160 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...UD??23:40+30PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22NZM??13:45+2738h 5m-11
  T    
2133 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site