Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UD/Udupi ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UD/Udupi to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒UD   Filters   Dep: UD   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangalore   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD104:02+24NZM*014:15+3134h 13m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km63 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRUD106:50+44NZM*512:40+5129h 50m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2160 km72 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD113:50+1:07NZM*601:45+1235h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2160 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRUD113:50+45NZM*601:45+4335h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2160 km60 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRUD121:46+53NZM310:40+3136h 54m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRUD221:46+1:13GZB211:40+3437h 54m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2183 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUD121:46+44NZM310:40+5736h 54m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2160 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRUD123:06+36NZM*613:15+3:0538h 9m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2284 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangalore   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...UD200:50+45LTTArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35GZB119:51+3943h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
2216 kmMJ*^-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...UD??06:22+30KOTAArr +1:24/Dep +301h 15m-54GZB??19:51+3937h 29m11
 M     
2183 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...UD??06:22+2:08MAOArr +1:41/Dep +104h 30m-1:31NZM??06:20+2:4547h 58m1
   W   
2394 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...UD??06:22+48ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3GZB??06:15+4847h 53m5
  T    
2253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...UD??06:22+1:23BKNArr +42/Dep +040m-42DEE??06:10+2347h 48m-4
S      
2464 kmKoush12461^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...UD??08:24+37MAOArr +19/Dep +102h 10m-9NZM??06:20+2:4545h 56m15
  T    
2394 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...UD??08:24+37LDArr +20/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:55NZM??06:20-45h 56m5
  T    
2395 kmBack in Track-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...UD??08:40+30YPRArr +11/Dep +41h 40m-7DEE??07:00+3:5946h 20m2
      S
2814 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...UD??09:41+55MAQArr +18/Dep +34h 45m-15NZM??20:40+3:0958h 59m13
 M     
3075 kmsripathinayak731-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...UD??09:53+37MAOArr +1:04/Dep +101h 50m-54NZM??06:20+2:4544h 27m25
SMTWTFS
2394 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...UD??13:50+1:02LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30NZM??04:12+3438h 22m-1
    T  
2182 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...UD114:59+1:22CSTMArr +2:18/Dep +03h 30m-2:18NZM304:12+3437h 13m12
S  WT S
2200 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...UD114:59+1:22TNAArr +1:28/Dep +1:524h 57m+24NZM106:55+3:4539h 56m5
S  W   
2316 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...UD??15:58+39PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 44m-46NZM??04:12+3436h 14m10
S  WT S
2133 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...UD??15:58+39TNAArr +33/Dep +1:522h 37m+1:19NZM??06:55+3:4538h 57m3
S  W   
2282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...UD??15:58+39LTTArr +42/Dep +25h 25m-40NZM??10:03+5342h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2182 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...UD??21:46+53LTTArr +1:02/Dep +15h 15m-1:01NDLS??08:35+5934h 49m-9
S   T  
2201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...UD??21:46+53LTTArr +1:02/Dep +25h 55m-1:00NZM??10:55+4037h 9m-4
S   T  
2193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...UD??21:46+53LTTArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02DEE??12:15+3038h 29m1
    T  
2250 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...UD??23:40+1:38BRCArr +2:03/Dep +101h 55m-1:53NDLS??08:35+5932h 55m0
      S
2168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...UD??23:40+0STArr +35/Dep +51h 13m-30NDLS??08:35+5932h 55m-6
S      
2167 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...UD??23:40+34DRArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22NZM??10:55+4035h 15m-3
   W   
2201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...UD??23:40+1:38STArr +1:45/Dep +83h 5m-1:37NZM??10:55+4035h 15m5
      S
2160 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...UD??23:40+1:11PNVLArr +1:12/Dep +22h 55m-1:10NZM??13:45+4938h 5m-11
  T    
2133 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site