Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UD/Udupi ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UD/Udupi to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒UD   Filters   Dep: UD   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD104:02+29NZM*014:15+3534h 13m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2159 km63 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRUD106:50+18NZM*512:40+229h 50m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2159 km72 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRUD113:50+35NZM*601:45-635h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2159 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRUD113:50+37NZM*601:45-135h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2159 km60 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRUD121:46+1:15NZM310:40+536h 54m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2159 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRUD221:46-GZB211:40-37h 54m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUD121:46+40NZM310:40-336h 54m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2159 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRUD123:06+1:04NZM*613:15+5338h 9m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2283 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UD/Udupi and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...UD??00:50+42LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37GZB??19:51+1543h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
2215 kmMJ*^-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...UD??06:22+22KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +201h 15m-1:00GZB??19:51+1537h 29m11
 M     
2182 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...UD??06:22+56MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14NZM??06:20+2847h 58m1
   W   
2394 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...UD??06:22+56ADIArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11GZB??06:15+2547h 53m5
  T    
2252 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...UD??06:22+16BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+147h 48m-4
S      
2463 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...UD??08:24+26MAOArr +3/Dep +92h 10m+6NZM??06:20+2845h 56m15
  T    
2394 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...UD??08:24+26LDArr +3/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:12NZM??06:20-45h 56m5
  T    
2394 kmBack in Track-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...UD??08:36+54MAOArr +58/Dep +92h 20m-49NZM??06:20+2845h 44m18
    T  
2394 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...UD??08:40+26YPRArr +11/Dep +81h 40m-3DEE??07:00+1:2146h 20m2
      S
2815 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...UD??09:41+1:00MAQArr +30/Dep +24h 45m-28NZM??20:40+3458h 59m13
 M     
3076 kmsripathinayak731-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...UD??09:53+16MAOArr +24/Dep +91h 50m-15NZM??06:20+2844h 27m25
SMTWTFS
2394 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...UD??13:50+58LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11NZM??04:12+338h 22m-1
    T  
2181 kmRailfan Z*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...UD??14:59+41CSTMArr +1:12/Dep +03h 30m-1:12NZM??04:12+337h 13m11
S  WT S
2199 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...UD??14:59+41TNAArr +50/Dep +134h 57m-37NZM??06:55+2139h 56m4
S  W   
2282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...UD??15:58+16PNVLArr +32/Dep +02h 44m-32NZM??04:12+336h 14m10
S  WT S
2132 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...UD??15:58+16TNAArr +46/Dep +132h 37m-33NZM??06:55+2138h 57m3
S  W   
2282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...UD115:58+16LTTArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25NZM210:03+1742h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2181 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...UD??21:46+37LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30NDLS??08:35-234h 49m-9
S   T  
2200 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...UD??21:46+37LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28NZM??10:55+437h 9m-4
S   T  
2192 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...UD??21:46+37LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30DEE??12:15+1538h 29m1
    T  
2249 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...UD??23:40+46BRCArr +39/Dep +81h 55m-31NDLS??08:35-232h 55m0
      S
2167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...UD??23:40+46STArr +13/Dep +41h 13m-9NDLS??08:35-232h 55m-6
S      
2166 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...UD??23:40+1:13DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55NZM??10:55+435h 15m-3
   W   
2200 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...UD??23:40+46STArr +19/Dep +103h 5m-9NZM??10:55+435h 15m5
      S
2159 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...UD??23:40+53PNVLArr +23/Dep +02h 55m-23NZM??13:45+1138h 5m-11
  T    
2132 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site