Search Trains
UD/Udupi ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UD/Udupi to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
0 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒UD   Filters   Dep: UD   Arr: JTJ   

No Trains



20 ΣChains between UD/Udupi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...UD??00:58+1:36SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06JTJ??17:15+616h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...UD??04:22+56SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15JTJ??19:48+2615h 26m3
S TW   
753 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...UD??08:58+1:50SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42JTJ??21:18+3336h 20m10
S  W   
753 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...UD??09:38+23YPRArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5JTJ??02:50-317h 12m6
  T T S
565 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17935
Σ Karwar Chennai&nbs...UD??09:38+23MAJNArr -7/Dep +22h 15m+9JTJ??02:03+1916h 25m19
  T T S
738 kmBMTIR*^~-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...UD??09:38+23YPRArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18JTJ??03:40-818h 2m-4
    T  
572 kmIBRAHIM-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...UD??10:11+54MAQArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17JTJ??02:03+1915h 52m4
 MTWTFS
743 kmsripathinayak731-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...UD??10:11+54MAQArr +19/Dep +104h 45m-9JTJ??06:08+319h 57m-11
 M     
756 kmsripathinayak731-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...UD??11:52+1:10SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26JTJ??02:03+1938h 11m17
 M  T  
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...UD??11:52+1:10TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21JTJ??02:23+4238h 31m11
 M  T  
816 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...UD??12:48+55CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16JTJ??03:03+1238h 15m-8
      S
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...UD??12:48+55PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8JTJ??13:53+1625h 5m2
no arr/dep
753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...UD??13:20+58MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35MAP??03:33+3014h 13m3
SMTWTFS
683 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...UD??13:20+58MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27JTJ??11:03+3121h 43m14
SMTWTFS
751 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...UD??14:04+1:43SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAP??03:33+3037h 29m-13
    T  
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...UD??14:04+1:06SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAP??03:33+3037h 29m-14
      S
684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14089
--
Σ KARWAR MANGALORE C...UD??18:16+30MAQArr +18/Dep +102h 10m-8JTJ??11:03+3116h 47m15
SMTWTFS
756 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...UD??19:04+45CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38JTJ??10:18+1315h 14m-22
     F 
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...UD??19:04+45CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12JTJ??11:03+3115h 59m-2
     F 
752 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...UD??19:04+30MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5JTJ??11:03+3115h 59m16
 M WT  
751 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.