Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 24 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 693.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRNAD004:57+9CNB418:55+5713h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNAD104:57-CNB719:15-14h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km57 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRNAD??04:59+41CNB??17:55+3:2312h 56m7
   W   
Unreserved
 813 km63 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRUJN005:45+17CNB623:10+1017h 25m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRUJN005:45+13CNB623:10+1917h 25m29
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km43 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRUJN007:10+48CNB019:05+4:3211h 55m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 694 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRNAD107:12+4CNB219:55+2:1012h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRNAD007:12+8CNB619:55+1:0312h 43m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+9CNB604:35+5917h 40m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+9CNB604:35+5017h 40m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERUJN015:00+17CNB511:50+1:4020h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRUJN??15:00+2CNB511:50+4020h 50m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1001 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+12CNB804:00+512h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km57 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+17CNB804:00+112h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km57 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRNAD116:00+16CNB*108:35+716h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...NAD??01:20+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2720h 15m-5
SMTWT S
1131 kmJOSH*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...UJN??03:50+17BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3815h 20m-17
    T  
695 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...UJN??03:50+17BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1831h 40m-9
     F 
695 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...NAD??03:55+11JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5CNB??02:00+1:2622h 5m-1
S  W F 
1053 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...NAD??05:38+3JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5CNB??01:20+2:0019h 42m15
S T  F 
960 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...NAD??05:38+3JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:1719h 42m15
   W   
960 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...NAD??05:38+3JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+2:0017h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
960 kmHarsh*^~-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...DWX??07:23+13BPLArr +11/Dep +293h 10m+18CNB??00:10+2316h 47m36
SMTWTFS
690 kmHussain*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...NAD??08:15+6BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9CNB??01:20+2:0017h 5m15
S T  F 
824 kmDont run empty premi...-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +22/Dep +2:191h 25m+1:57CNB??04:00+2:5614h 8m4
S T  F 
690 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +22/Dep +543h 10m+32CNB??06:45+916h 53m13
SMTWTFS
690 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +22/Dep +34h 50m-19CNB??08:15+118h 23m2
S      
690 kmkabrarajeev-
18986
--
Σ Ujjain Lucknow Sup...UJN??14:10+8BPLArr +3/Dep +543h 40m+51CNB??06:45+916h 35m12
SMTWTFS
696 kmHarsh*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...NAD??14:25+4BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11CNB??10:45+1:2820h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...NAD??14:25+4BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21CNB??07:30+1:3917h 5m-32
      S
813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...NAD??19:05+9NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14CNB??12:50+1:5517h 45m-7
SM  TF 
1118 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+25NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5425h 10m-14
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5425h 10m-13
   W   
1130 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+25NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0931h 15m-10
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0931h 15m-9
   W   
1130 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...NAD??19:05+25NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2117h 15m-13
  T    
1131 kmSmit Kasera-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...DWX??19:32+35BPLArr +29/Dep +361h 35m+7CNB??08:15+1:0012h 43m48
 M WT  
690 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...UJN??22:10+17GWLArr +0/Dep +344h 3m+34CNB??18:30+1:1320h 20m11
SM WT  
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...UJN??22:10+9GWLArr -2/Dep +344h 3m+36CNB??18:30+1:1320h 20m11
  T  FS
800 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.