Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+9BZA702:10+1522h 10m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+19BZA002:10+822h 10m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+14BZA002:35+4420h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+4TEL003:08+1:1320h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+8TEL316:33+1422h 8m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+2BRCArr +19/Dep +122h 9m-7TEL??09:26+1832h 56m28
SMTWTFS
1751 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+14BPLArr -9/Dep +461h 25m+55TEL??23:52+5822h 42m32
S  W F 
1265 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN??01:10+14ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2251h 20m20
   W   
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+50BPLArr +42/Dep +372h 30m-5BZA??00:15+3022h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+19ETArr +18/Dep +281h 35m+10BZA??00:15+3021h 35m4
    T S
1232 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+31BPLArr -4/Dep +371h 45m+41BZA??00:15+3021h 35m-2
   W   
1232 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+19ETArr +18/Dep +1:124h 0m+54BZA??02:50+1:0824h 10m5
      S
1232 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+12BPLArr +6/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:43BZA??07:10+5927h 20m-18
 M     
1233 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+12ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43TEL??03:26+5723h 36m-13
 M     
1264 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+6BPLArr -2/Dep +3755m+39BZA??00:15+3020h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr +14/Dep +3755m+23BZA??00:15+3020h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+5KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+3223h 0m2
  T T  
1234 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+5KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+1323h 35m-2
    T  
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+7BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19BZA??11:05+5029h 20m4
S  W   
1562 kmxxx-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+10BPLArr +8/Dep +591h 20m+51BZA??10:25+1:1223h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29BZA??03:20+5335h 15m14
SM WTF 
1833 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN119:40-BPLArr /Dep +3050m+0BZA414:20-66h 40m-1
 M W   
1978 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN119:40-BPLArr /Dep +363h 50m+0TEL200:08-76h 28m38
   W   
2010 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+26BZUArr +53/Dep +514h 6m-2TEL??23:52+5825h 12m32
S      
1265 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site