Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+19BZA702:10+922h 10m20
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+34BZA002:10+3822h 10m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+13BZA002:35+5120h 0m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+21TEL003:08+1:2420h 33m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+15TEL316:33+2022h 8m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+3BRCArr +24/Dep +262h 9m+2TEL??09:26+3632h 56m28
SMTWTFS
1751 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+30BPLArr +15/Dep +2:261h 25m+2:11TEL??23:52+2:4322h 42m32
S  W F 
1264 km48645*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN??01:10+30ASNArr +2:55/Dep +415h 15m-2:14BZA??04:30+2:5351h 20m20
   W   
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+49BPLArr +41/Dep +2:432h 30m+2:02BZA??00:15+2:5822h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+18ETArr +27/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:29BZA??00:15+2:5821h 35m4
    T S
1233 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+19BPLArr +13/Dep +2:431h 45m+2:30BZA??00:15+2:5821h 35m2
   W   
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+18ETArr +27/Dep +1:434h 0m+1:16BZA??02:50+1:5024h 10m5
      S
1233 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+18BPLArr +10/Dep +4:492h 35m+4:39BZA??07:10+3:2927h 20m-18
 M     
1232 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+18ETArr +15/Dep +1:355m+1:20TEL??03:26+1:1423h 36m-13
 M     
1263 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+6BPLArr -1/Dep +2:4355m+2:44BZA??00:15+2:5820h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+16BPLArr +28/Dep +2:4355m+2:15BZA??00:15+2:5820h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+16KZJArr +53/Dep +82h 22m-45BZA??03:00+2023h 0m2
  T T  
1233 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+16KZJArr +53/Dep +192h 49m-34BZA??03:35+1623h 35m-2
    T  
1233 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+19BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48BZA??11:05+2:4829h 20m4
S  W   
1561 kmxxx-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+15BPLArr +15/Dep +2:161h 20m+2:01BZA??10:25+2:5823h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +252h 15m+10BZA??03:20+4335h 15m15
SM WTF 
1834 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+8BPLArr +17/Dep +1:1750m+1:00BZA??14:20+1:2618h 40m-1
   W F 
1233 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+8BPLArr +17/Dep +1:203h 50m+1:03TEL??00:08+1:1228h 28m38
     F 
1264 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+23BZUArr +1:11/Dep +2:584h 6m+1:47TEL??23:52+2:4325h 12m32
S      
1264 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site