Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to TEL/Tenali Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+16BZA702:10+922h 10m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+19BZA002:10+1822h 10m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+15BZA002:35+5120h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+19TEL003:08+1:2320h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km62 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRUJN009:00-BZA007:20-22h 20m17
    T  
SL3A
 1233 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+10TEL316:33+2122h 8m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+3BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6TEL??09:26+2532h 56m28
SMTWTFS
1751 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+16BPLArr -3/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:35TEL??23:52+1:4722h 42m32
S  W F 
1265 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN??01:10+16ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3251h 20m20
   W   
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+57BPLArr +50/Dep +1:182h 30m+28BZA??00:15+1:1322h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+17ETArr +27/Dep +1:131h 35m+46BZA??00:15+1:1321h 35m4
    T S
1233 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+16BPLArr -2/Dep +1:181h 45m+1:20BZA??00:15+1:1321h 35m-2
   W   
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+17ETArr +27/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:18BZA??02:50+1:4024h 10m5
      S
1233 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+12BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5127h 20m-18
 M     
1232 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+12ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26TEL??03:26+3823h 36m-13
 M     
1264 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+3BPLArr -9/Dep +1:1855m+1:27BZA??00:15+1:1320h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1:1855m+1:05BZA??00:15+1:1320h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+7KZJArr +41/Dep +102h 22m-31BZA??03:00+1823h 0m2
  T T  
1234 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+7KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22BZA??03:35+1323h 35m-2
    T  
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+9BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BZA??11:05+1:3729h 20m4
S  W   
1562 kmxxx-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+12BPLArr +9/Dep +1:291h 20m+1:20BZA??10:25+2:0423h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+11PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2935h 15m15
SM WTF 
1833 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +13/Dep +5250m+39BZA??14:20+4518h 40m-1
   W F 
1233 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1:013h 50m+48TEL??00:08+3828h 28m38
     F 
1265 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+24BZUArr +1:02/Dep +1:474h 6m+45TEL??23:52+1:4725h 12m32
S      
1265 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site