Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1231.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+9BZA702:10+822h 10m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+12BZA002:10+1522h 10m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+7BZA002:35+3420h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+6BZA002:35+3720h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+19BZA015:50+1021h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+4BRCArr +17/Dep +162h 9m-1BZA??08:45+2832h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1719 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+58BPLArr +39/Dep +351h 25m-4BZA??23:15+4122h 5m31
S  W F 
1233 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN??01:10+58ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53BZA??04:30+2:0251h 20m20
   W   
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+57BPLArr /Dep +312h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3822h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+28ETArr +22/Dep +271h 35m+5BZA??00:15+3821h 35m4
    T S
1232 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+34BPLArr -1/Dep +311h 45m+32BZA??00:15+3821h 35m-2
   W   
1232 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+28ETArr +22/Dep +1:204h 0m+58BZA??02:50+1:4824h 10m5
      S
1232 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+17BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BZA??07:10+3827h 20m-18
 M     
1232 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+17ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37BZA??02:50+3623h 0m-12
 M     
1232 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31BZA??00:15+3820h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +3155m+19BZA??00:15+3820h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+10KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53BZA??03:00+2523h 0m2
  T T  
1234 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+10KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+1923h 50m-2
    T  
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+13BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BZA??11:05+1929h 20m4
S  W   
1562 kmxxx-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...NAD??07:12+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BZA??14:20+2731h 8m-3
   W   
2116 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...DWX??07:23+13BPLArr +11/Dep +487h 5m+37BZA??10:35+1:0427h 12m8
 M    S
1227 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+11BPLArr +21/Dep +361h 20m+15BZA??10:25+2623h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +22/Dep +393h 50m+17BZA??14:45+2724h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1227 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+15PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8BZA??03:20+3335h 15m14
SM WTF 
1833 kmDinesh Gada-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...DWX??19:32+35BPLArr +29/Dep +251h 30m-4BZA??14:20+3318h 48m5
 M     
1227 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+8BPLArr +14/Dep +2050m+6BZA??14:20+2718h 40m0
   W F 
1233 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+8BPLArr +14/Dep +313h 50m+17BZA??23:35+1827h 55m37
     F 
1233 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+30BZUArr +53/Dep +424h 6m-11BZA??23:15+4124h 35m31
S      
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.