Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1132.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+24BZA702:10+822h 10m20
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+42BZA002:10+3522h 10m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+14BZA002:35+1:0020h 0m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+11BZA002:35+5720h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+19BZA015:50+121h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km58 km/hr
06931Ujjain - Chennai Cen...ExpSRUJN*019:00-BZA020:00-25h 0m5
     F 
SL
 1232 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+4BRCArr +25/Dep +262h 9m+1BZA??08:45+2032h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1720 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN101:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA523:15-70h 5m31
S  W F 
2709 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN101:10-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-75h 20m20
no arr/dep
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+47BPLArr +41/Dep +3:202h 30m+2:39BZA??00:15+3:2522h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+19ETArr /Dep +3:231h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:2521h 35m4
    T S
1233 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+22BPLArr +22/Dep +3:201h 45m+2:58BZA??00:15+3:2521h 35m2
   W   
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+19ETArr /Dep +2:014h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:1124h 10m5
      S
1233 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+21BPLArr /Dep +5:292h 35m+0BZA??07:10+4:2827h 20m-18
 M     
1232 kmKoush12461^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+21ETArr /Dep 5m+0BZA??02:50+1:1723h 0m-14
 M     
1232 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+7BPLArr /Dep +3:2055m+0BZA??00:15+3:2520h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmKoush12461^~-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+17BPLArr +30/Dep +3:2055m+2:50BZA??00:15+3:2520h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+17KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46BZA??03:00+2223h 0m2
  T T  
1234 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+17KZJArr +54/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??03:35+1723h 35m-2
    T  
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+19BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50BZA??11:05+2:5129h 20m4
S  W   
1561 kmxxx-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??10:25+2:1423h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15BZA??03:20+4535h 15m15
SM WTF 
1830 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1:3550m+1:19BZA??14:20+1:3618h 40m-1
   W F 
1233 kmKoush12461^~-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1:233h 50m+1:07BZA??23:35+1:0027h 55m37
     F 
1233 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+24BZUArr /Dep 4h 6m+0BZA??23:15+3:0124h 35m31
S      
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site