Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+15BZA702:10+822h 10m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+19BZA002:10+1922h 10m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+13BZA002:35+5320h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+21BZA002:35+1:0620h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRUJN008:30-BZA007:20-22h 50m16
    T  
SL3A
 1233 km54 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRUJN008:30-BZA007:20-22h 50m16
    T  
SL3A
 1233 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+11BZA015:50+521h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+3BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6BZA??08:45+1032h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1720 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+16BPLArr /Dep +1:461h 25m+0BZA??23:15+1:4722h 5m31
S  W F 
1233 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...UJN??01:10+16ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0BZA??04:30+2:3051h 20m20
   W   
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+55BPLArr +50/Dep +1:312h 30m+41BZA??00:15+1:3322h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+14ETArr +29/Dep +1:311h 35m+1:02BZA??00:15+1:3321h 35m4
    T S
1233 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+14BPLArr -2/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:33BZA??00:15+1:3321h 35m-2
   W   
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+14ETArr +29/Dep +1:404h 0m+1:11BZA??02:50+1:4024h 10m5
      S
1233 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+13BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:4627h 20m-18
 M     
1232 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49BZA??02:50+2723h 0m-14
 M     
1232 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr -2/Dep +1:3155m+1:33BZA??00:15+1:3320h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...UJN??04:00+6BPLArr +13/Dep +1:3155m+1:18BZA??00:15+1:3320h 15m2
  T T  
1232 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...UJN??04:00+6KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32BZA??03:00+1723h 0m2
  T T  
1234 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...UJN??04:00+6KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20BZA??03:35+1423h 35m-2
    T  
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+10BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53BZA??11:05+1:4329h 20m4
S  W   
1562 kmxxx-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+12BPLArr +9/Dep +1:361h 20m+1:27BZA??10:25+2:0023h 5m-13
  T    
1233 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14BZA??03:20+2835h 15m15
SM WTF 
1833 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +14/Dep +5950m+45BZA??14:20+5318h 40m-1
   W F 
1233 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +14/Dep +1:173h 50m+1:03BZA??23:35+1927h 55m37
     F 
1233 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+24BZUArr +1:04/Dep +2:064h 6m+1:02BZA??23:15+1:4724h 35m31
S      
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site