Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to WL/Warangal
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+15WL121:23+5417h 23m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+19WL121:23+1:0817h 23m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRUJN104:00+6KZJ320:58+4116h 58m20
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km60 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+13WL123:15+1:0416h 40m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km61 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRUJN??06:35-KZJ000:09-17h 34m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1017 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+21WL023:15+1:1616h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km61 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRUJN009:00-WL003:20-18h 20m13
    T  
SL3A
 1025 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+11WL112:03+2017h 38m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+3BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6WL??04:35+4628h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1512 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+16BPLArr /Dep +1:461h 25m+0WL??19:30+2:1818h 20m29
S  W F 
1026 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+55BPLArr +50/Dep +1:312h 30m+41WL??20:48+1:5419h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...UJN??01:30+55BPLArr +50/Dep +1:224h 45m+32KZJ??01:20+1:3323h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1017 kmDB*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+14ETArr +29/Dep +1:311h 35m+1:02WL??20:48+1:5418h 8m3
    T S
1026 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+14BPLArr -2/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:33WL??20:48+1:5418h 8m-3
   W   
1026 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+14ETArr +29/Dep +1:404h 0m+1:11WL??23:10+2:2120h 30m4
      S
1026 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...UJN??02:40+14ETArr +29/Dep +202h 35m-9KZJ??22:10+5719h 30m4
      S
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...UJN??03:50+13BPLArr +6/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:16KZJ??01:20+1:3321h 30m13
 M WTFS
1016 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+13BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38WL??03:00+3:3423h 10m-19
 M     
1025 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49WL??23:10+3619h 20m-15
 M     
1025 kmbhaiyou-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr -2/Dep +1:223h 10m+1:24KZJ??01:20+1:3321h 20m29
S      
1016 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr -2/Dep +1:3155m+1:33WL??20:48+1:5416h 48m-2
S      
1025 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+10BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53WL??06:27+2:4624h 42m3
S  W   
1354 kmxxx-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...UJN??07:55+19NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28KZJ??05:19+2921h 24m-5
      S
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+12BPLArr +9/Dep +1:361h 20m+1:27WL??06:27+2:5019h 7m-14
  T    
1026 kmSmit Kasera-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...UJN??14:10+10BPLArr +5/Dep +1:4225m+1:37KZJ??06:48+2:2016h 38m6
S  W F 
1017 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...UJN??14:10+10BPLArr +5/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:32KZJ??09:33+4719h 23m9
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+2831h 23m14
SM WTF 
1615 kmDinesh Gada-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...UJN??17:45+15BPLArr -4/Dep +282h 35m+32KZJ??11:25+4217h 40m-13
S      
1016 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +14/Dep +5950m+45WL??11:25+5715h 45m-2
   W F 
1026 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+7BPLArr +14/Dep +1:173h 50m+1:03WL??18:38+4722h 58m35
     F 
1026 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...UJN??22:25+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:25KZJ??16:45+1:2918h 20m10
S      
1017 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14713
Σ Indore Bangalore F...UJN??22:40+24BPLArr +31/Dep +403h 5m+9KZJ??16:05+3617h 25m5
S      
1017 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+24BZUArr +1:04/Dep +2:064h 6m+1:02WL??19:30+2:1820h 50m29
S      
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site