Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to WL/Warangal
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: WL   

Shortest Route: 924.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+24WL121:23+1:0917h 23m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+42WL121:23+1:3817h 23m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRUJN104:00+17KZJ320:58+5416h 58m20
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1016 km60 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+14WL123:15+1:0716h 40m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+11WL023:15+1:0916h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+19WL112:03+2317h 38m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km58 km/hr
06931Ujjain - Chennai Cen...ExpSRUJN*019:00-WL016:00-21h 0m4
     F 
SL
 1024 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN??00:30+4BRCArr +25/Dep +262h 9m+1WL??04:35+5428h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1512 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN101:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0WL219:30-66h 20m29
S  W F 
2501 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN??01:30+47BPLArr +41/Dep +3:202h 30m+2:39WL??20:48+3:4119h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1025 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...UJN??01:30+47BPLArr +41/Dep +2:184h 45m+1:37KZJ??01:20+2:5523h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1017 kmDB*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+19ETArr +29/Dep +3:231h 35m+2:54WL??20:48+3:4118h 8m3
    T S
1025 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+22BPLArr +22/Dep +3:201h 45m+2:58WL??20:48+3:4118h 8m1
   W   
1025 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+19ETArr +29/Dep +2:014h 0m+1:32WL??23:10+2:4220h 30m4
      S
1025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...UJN??02:40+19ETArr +29/Dep +1:012h 35m+32KZJ??22:10+1:3719h 30m4
      S
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...UJN??03:50+21BPLArr +13/Dep +2:181h 45m+2:05KZJ??01:20+2:5521h 30m15
 M WTFS
1016 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+21BPLArr +13/Dep +5:292h 35m+5:16WL??03:00+5:4423h 10m-19
 M     
1024 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+21ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0WL??23:10+1:2319h 20m-15
 M     
1024 kmbhaiyou-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...UJN??04:00+7BPLArr /Dep +2:183h 10m+0KZJ??01:20+2:5521h 20m31
S      
1016 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+7BPLArr /Dep +3:2055m+0WL??20:48+3:4116h 48m-2
S      
1024 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+19BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50WL??06:27+3:2724h 42m3
S  W   
1353 kmxxx-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...UJN??07:55+23NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50KZJ??05:19+4421h 24m-5
      S
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 20m+0WL??06:27+2:4619h 7m-14
  T    
1025 kmSmit Kasera-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...UJN??14:10+12BPLArr +14/Dep +2:4125m+2:27KZJ??06:48+3:1816h 38m6
S  W F 
1017 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...UJN??14:10+12BPLArr +14/Dep +2:281h 40m+2:14KZJ??09:33+1:5819h 23m9
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15KZJ??23:28+3931h 23m14
SM WTF 
1612 kmDinesh Gada-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...UJN??17:45+24BPLArr +0/Dep +1:022h 35m+1:02KZJ??11:25+1:0817h 40m-13
S      
1016 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1:3550m+1:19WL??11:25+1:4015h 45m-2
   W F 
1025 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1:233h 50m+1:07WL??18:38+5022h 58m35
     F 
1025 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...UJN??22:25+12NGPArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0KZJ??16:45+2:2818h 20m10
S      
1016 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14713
Σ Indore Bangalore F...UJN422:40-BPLArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0KZJ216:05-65h 25m5
no arr/dep
2674 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+24BZUArr +1:17/Dep 4h 6m+0WL??19:30+3:3420h 50m29
S      
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site