Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UPD/Ulavapadu to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
50 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒UPD   Filters   Dep: UPD   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between UPD/Ulavapadu and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+20RJY306:30+375h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13SLO107:09+405h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+43SLO007:48+1:006h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+37SLO007:48+1:206h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
 362 km59 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+52SLO007:48+1:285h 43m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10-SLO108:31-5h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+12RJY307:51+414h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+29RJY307:51+554h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11RJY307:51+364h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10-RJY2,307:51-4h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+23SLO109:52+336h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50-SLO011:40-7h 50m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+37APT010:38+556h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 340 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-APT010:38-6h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 340 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:07SLO010:50+1:256h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+30SLO011:05+2:015h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUPD006:20+1:43BBPM018:54-12h 34m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
 356 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+23SLO112:43+485h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:20RJY017:20+3:526h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+22RJY315:27+344h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37SLO117:19+1:035h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+20RJY317:32+464h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+40SLO119:50+366h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+58RJY319:10+1:334h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+59RJY319:10+1:024h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRSKM114:46-APT000:48-10h 2m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 367 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRSKM114:46+42APT000:48+4310h 2m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 367 km37 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15-SLO022:15-6h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+12SLO021:50+295h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+28SLO122:16+475h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+26SLO022:16+305h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+8RJY300:11+335h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+22SLO000:51+355h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00-SLO100:51-5h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:23SLO002:53+1:237h 21m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 362 km49 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+20RJY001:15+104h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:37SLO102:41+1:435h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00-RJY302:01-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35SLO002:41+465h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:12SLO002:41+355h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:15SLO106:08+1:149h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 431 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+59APT307:49+1:269h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 391 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:12SLO??04:35+3:165h 30m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL338 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+33APT306:33+1:236h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53-RJY305:11-5h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+2:10RJY004:58+2:325h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UPD/Ulavapadu and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...SKM??09:18+40TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28SLO??16:29+477h 11m3
SMTWTFS
367 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+25BZAArr +13/Dep +1:3525m+1:22SLO??15:33+1:315h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+30TELArr +10/Dep +923h 31m-1SLO??16:29+4729h 49m9
SM WTFS
404 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+30BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2DWP??19:39+358h 59m9
SM WTFS
397 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ310:40-BZAArr +4/Dep 40m+0SLO118:38-31h 58m15
     F 
428 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+30BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16SLO??18:31+307h 51m10
S      
428 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+8BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0DWP??19:39+358h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+55BZAArr +47/Dep +4815m+1SLO??17:18+355h 17m10
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ313:02-BZAArr +25/Dep 55m+0APT021:10-56h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+20BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2DWP??19:39+355h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0SLO??00:41+336h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18SLO??00:41+336h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0SLO??03:58+4210h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13SLO??03:58+4210h 1m8
SMTWTFS
393 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+498h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+35BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11SLO??05:51+328h 2m23
S T TF 
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+35BZAArr +11/Dep +2355m+12RJY??05:50+448h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site