Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UPD/Ulavapadu to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
50 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒UPD   Filters   Dep: UPD   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between UPD/Ulavapadu and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+24RJY306:30+345h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+14SLO107:09+405h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+35SLO007:48+496h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42-SLO007:48-6h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
 362 km59 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+1:19SLO007:48+1:565h 43m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+24SLO108:31+465h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+13RJY307:51+414h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+1:014h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+44RJY307:51+1:114h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+5RJY2,307:51+384h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24SLO109:52+316h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+38APT010:38+526h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 340 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-APT010:38-6h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 340 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+56SLO010:50+1:196h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+24SLO011:40+1:346h 35m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 338 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+51SLO011:05+2:225h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUPD006:20+1:36BBPM018:54-12h 34m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
 356 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+28SLO112:43+1:025h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+44RJY315:27+1:004h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+23RJY315:27+534h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37SLO117:19+585h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+37RJY317:32+1:064h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+34SLO119:50+166h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+43RJY319:10+1:214h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+51RJY319:10+574h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+31RJY319:10+464h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRSKM114:46+24APT000:48+3310h 2m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 367 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRSKM114:46+32APT000:48+3610h 2m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 367 km37 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+41SLO022:15+516h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+20SLO021:50+425h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+41SLO122:16+565h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+22SLO022:16+285h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+255h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+12RJY300:11+355h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+17SLO000:51+405h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+16SLO100:51+355h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:13SLO002:53+1:377h 21m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 362 km49 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSEROGL120:37-SLO002:00-5h 23m2
    T  
3A2A
GNWL338 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL020:37-RJY000:15-3h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km79 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:28SLO102:41+1:245h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+54RJY302:01+425h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36SLO002:41+435h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+42SLO002:41+395h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:08SLO106:08+339h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 431 km48 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+1:14APT307:49+1:409h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 391 km40 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+30APT306:33+1:176h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+28RJY305:11+05h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55-RJY004:58-5h 3m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UPD/Ulavapadu and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...SKM??09:18+42TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33SLO??16:29+547h 11m3
SMTWTFS
367 km-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+15BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52SLO??15:33+1:595h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+29TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0SLO??16:29+5429h 49m9
SM WTFS
404 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0DWP??19:39+358h 59m9
SM WTFS
397 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +4240m+0SLO??18:38+1:047h 58m14
      S
428 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +2015m+0SLO??18:31+307h 51m10
S      
428 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13DWP??19:39+358h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+2:13BZAArr +2:10/Dep +1115m-1:59SLO??17:18+405h 17m10
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ313:02+54BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15APT021:10+1:0156h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1839 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+28BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8DWP??19:39+355h 54m-5
  T    
307 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22SLO??00:41+326h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+27BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0SLO??00:41+326h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17SLO??03:58+4010h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14SLO??03:58+4010h 1m8
SMTWTFS
393 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +7/Dep +482h 35m+41RJY??02:01+508h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5SLO??05:51+228h 2m23
S T TF 
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +10/Dep +2055m+10RJY??05:50+418h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site