Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UPD/Ulavapadu to PSDA/Pasivedala
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSDA⇒UPD   Filters   Dep: UPD   Arr: PSDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+20RJY306:30+275h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+19RJY306:30+295h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+23RJY307:08+415h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+24RJY007:08+385h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+15RJY307:51+344h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+19RJY307:51+394h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+404h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+25RJY307:51+404h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:07RJY2,307:51+1:294h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+32RJY309:09+265h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50-RJY010:35-6h 45m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+35KVR009:42+365h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-KVR009:42-5h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+40RJY009:55+1:275h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+15RJY010:22+1:274h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUPD006:20-PSDA017:36-11h 16m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 315 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+24RJY312:00+345h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+1:05RJY017:20+1:216h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+28RJY315:27+414h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+39RJY315:27+494h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+20RJY315:27+374h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+41RJY016:40+394h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+26RJY317:32+504h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+15RJY318:40+334h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+19RJY319:10+374h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+12RJY319:10+244h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+17RJY319:10+344h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRSKM114:46+26KVR123:26+258h 40m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRSKM114:46+32KVR023:26+178h 40m19
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+48RJY021:36+375h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+22RJY021:13+174h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+10RJY021:13+104h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31RJY321:36+404h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+35RJY321:36+304h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+22RJY300:11+285h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+12RJY300:11+285h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+15RJY300:11+285h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+26RJY300:11+315h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:18RJY302:12+2:276h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38-RJY001:15-5h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSROGL119:38-RJY001:15-5h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+16RJY001:15+204h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+45RJY302:01+415h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:00RJY302:01+545h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35RJY002:01+295h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+52RJY002:01+385h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:01RJY305:18+568h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km46 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+57KVR107:09+489h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+48RJY??03:43+2:044h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+28KVR105:32+585h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+30RJY305:11+15h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...SKM??09:18+36TELArr +42/Dep +111h 2m-31RJY??15:47+336h 29m2
SMTWTFS
317 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+21BZAArr +10/Dep +2125m+11RJY??14:40+304h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+35TELArr /Dep +1123h 31m+0RJY??15:47+3329h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr /Dep +92h 5m+0RJY??19:22+268h 42m8
SM WTFS
378 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr /Dep +3240m+0RJY??17:45+557h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr /Dep +1315m+0RJY??17:40+227h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+18BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9RJY??19:22+267h 46m-2
S      
289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+6BZAArr +1/Dep +215m+1RJY??16:40+194h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+23BZAArr +6/Dep +1855m+12PSDA??20:02-7h 0m11
SMTWTFS
343 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+16BZAArr /Dep +940m+0RJY??19:22+265h 37m-6
  T    
289 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16RJY??00:02+236h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+19BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20RJY??00:02+236h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 55m+16RJY??03:00+259h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+36BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 50m+16RJY??03:00+259h 3m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+36BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28RJY??02:01+408h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15RJY??05:11+277h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +2855m+20RJY??05:50+558h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site