Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UPD/Ulavapadu to PSDA/Pasivedala
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSDA⇒UPD   Filters   Dep: UPD   Arr: PSDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+20RJY306:30+355h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+11RJY306:30+245h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+39RJY307:08+485h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+34RJY007:08+1:115h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+50RJY007:10+1:075h 5m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+26RJY307:51+354h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+14RJY307:51+394h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+27RJY307:51+554h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+9RJY307:51+374h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+47RJY2,307:51+1:194h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+22RJY309:09+245h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+33RJY010:35+416h 45m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+38KVR009:42+455h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-KVR009:42-5h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:07RJY009:55+1:285h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+29RJY010:22+1:254h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUPD006:20+1:38PSDA017:36-11h 16m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 315 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+21RJY312:00+335h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:04RJY017:20+3:406h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+18RJY315:27+434h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+32RJY315:27+494h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+22RJY315:27+324h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37RJY016:40+584h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+18RJY317:32+454h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+31RJY318:40+414h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+54RJY319:10+1:294h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+51RJY319:10+574h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+33RJY319:10+464h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRSKM114:46+32KVR123:26+448h 40m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRSKM114:46+39KVR023:26+308h 40m19
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+45RJY021:36+475h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+14RJY021:13+174h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31RJY321:36+334h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+27RJY321:36+184h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+255h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+9RJY300:11+315h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+255h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+255h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:15RJY302:12+1:246h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+20RJY001:15+114h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:38RJY302:01+1:275h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+53RJY302:01+425h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36RJY002:01+365h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:11RJY002:01+555h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:15RJY305:18+1:098h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km46 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+59KVR107:09+539h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:07RJY??03:43+2:484h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+33KVR105:32+1:075h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+20RJY305:11+45h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+1:35RJY004:58+2:325h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...SKM??09:18+38TELArr +36/Dep +101h 2m-26RJY??15:47+396h 29m2
SMTWTFS
317 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr +12/Dep +1:3925m+1:27RJY??14:40+1:454h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+31TELArr +9/Dep +1023h 31m+1RJY??15:47+3929h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3RJY??19:22+238h 42m8
SM WTFS
378 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ310:40+31BZAArr +4/Dep +3640m+32RJY017:45+5531h 5m14
     F 
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +4/Dep +1915m+15RJY??17:40+257h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+9BZAArr -5/Dep +72h 35m+12RJY??19:22+237h 46m-2
S      
289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+55BZAArr +47/Dep +4815m+1RJY??16:40+1:074h 39m9
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ313:02+44BZAArr +24/Dep +2355m-1PSDA020:02-55h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1805 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+22BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3RJY??19:22+235h 37m-6
  T    
289 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +2/Dep +231h 35m+21RJY??00:02+236h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19RJY??00:02+236h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +2/Dep +202h 55m+18RJY??03:00+259h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 50m+12RJY??03:00+259h 3m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +8/Dep +402h 35m+32RJY??02:01+458h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+34BZAArr +10/Dep +211h 45m+11RJY??05:11+267h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+34BZAArr +10/Dep +2355m+13RJY??05:50+458h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site