Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UPD/Ulavapadu to PSDA/Pasivedala
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSDA⇒UPD   Filters   Dep: UPD   Arr: PSDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+265h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13RJY306:30+315h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+36RJY307:08+525h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+27RJY007:08+525h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+22RJY307:51+384h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+10RJY307:51+354h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+21RJY307:51+414h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11RJY307:51+384h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:39RJY2,307:51+2:054h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24NDD208:22+324h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km58 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRKVZ003:50+33RJY010:35+406h 45m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+38KVR009:42+405h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-KVR009:42-5h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:00RJY009:55+1:435h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+17RJY010:22+1:124h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUPD006:20+1:34PSDA017:36-11h 16m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 315 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+20RJY312:00+285h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:21RJY017:20+2:596h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+24RJY315:27+434h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+39RJY315:27+524h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+25RJY315:27+344h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+39RJY016:40+494h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+17RJY317:32+414h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+26RJY318:40+404h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+36RJY319:10+554h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+334h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+18RJY319:10+294h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRSKM114:46+33KVR123:26+388h 40m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRSKM114:46+39KVR023:26+238h 40m19
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL336 km39 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+49RJY021:36+425h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+45RJY021:13+284h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25-RJY021:13-4h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31RJY321:36+394h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+36RJY321:36+234h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+18RJY300:11+235h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+9RJY300:11+215h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+245h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+235h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:52RJY302:12+1:576h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+13RJY001:15+134h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:09RJY302:01+595h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:00RJY302:01+435h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35RJY002:01+335h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:10RJY002:01+545h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:14NDD104:40+1:037h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+57KVR107:09+519h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+58RJY??03:43+2:384h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+33KVR105:32+1:005h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+19RJY305:11+25h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSEROGL123:55+2:37RJY004:58+3:365h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UPD/Ulavapadu and PSDA/Pasivedala

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...SKM??09:18+40TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35RJY??15:47+356h 29m2
SMTWTFS
317 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+27BZAArr +16/Dep +3925m+23RJY??14:40+494h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+34TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5RJY??15:47+3529h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4NDD??18:35+297h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19RJY??17:45+467h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8RJY??17:40+157h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+19BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7NDD??18:35+296h 59m-3
S      
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+7BZAArr +0/Dep +4715m+47RJY??16:40+1:034h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+26BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16PSDA??20:02-7h 0m11
SMTWTFS
343 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8NDD??18:35+294h 50m-7
  T    
266 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14RJY??00:02+206h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18RJY??00:02+206h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 55m+11NDD??02:30+148h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +9/Dep +181h 50m+9NDD??02:30+148h 33m6
SMTWTFS
320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+438h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+35BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9RJY??05:11+257h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+35BZAArr +11/Dep +2455m+13RJY??05:50+538h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site