Search Trains
UTA/Umar Tali ▼
×
SNKE/Sunehti Kharkha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UTA/Umar Tali to SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari
34 Trains / 9 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNKE⇒UTA   Filters   Dep: UTA   Arr: SNKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between UTA/Umar Tali and SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRHRI100:01+26SRE607:35+467h 34m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL417 km55 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRSAN200:01+1:05SRE*111:55+3211h 54m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL525 km44 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERHRI100:30+35SRE412:30+2412h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL474 km40 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRLKO502:05+1:18SRE411:00+2:078h 55m2
S  W   
II2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO402:25+55SRE611:20+1:238h 55m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO402:25+30SRE011:20+428h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERLKO602:55+2:09SRE411:20+2:438h 25m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRLKO003:30+45SRE011:55+4:218h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRLKO003:40+1:31SRE613:15+3:229h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERHRI104:40+33LRJ311:05+426h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERHRI104:40+22LRJ311:05+296h 25m5
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL364 km57 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERLKO004:45+3:55LRJ??13:05+5:028h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+1:04SRE014:25+2:158h 15m3
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL519 km63 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRHRI106:45+53LRJ013:05+586h 20m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A
PQWL364 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRHRI107:58+1:42SRE515:05+2:427h 7m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km59 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSAN211:35+59SRE321:25+1:289h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL470 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+1:04SRE500:25+1:329h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km56 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBLM216:03+29SRE001:55+199h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL450 km46 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBLM216:53+3:14SRE001:15+3:278h 22m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL450 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSAN217:08+1:53SRE??02:45+2:059h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL489 km51 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+2:55SRE001:35+4:208h 0m2
  T   S
II3A
2A
RLWL519 km65 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRSAN217:40+44LRJ302:30+588h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL418 km47 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRLKO718:05+37SRE602:20+1:268h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL519 km63 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRLKO*019:00+19SRE004:00+2:019h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL519 km58 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSAN219:24+1:43LRJ303:40+2:268h 16m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL418 km51 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50+51SRE004:15+2:038h 25m5
 M     
II3A
2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50+5:48SRE004:15+7:238h 25m5
    T  
II3A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO119:50+1:36SRE404:15+2:388h 25m2
S  W  S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+32SRE204:15+2:138h 25m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBLM320:25+31SRE403:50+1:467h 25m5
   W F 
IISL
3A
PQWL450 km61 km/hr
54251Lucknow Saharanpur P...PassNRUTA120:54+7:32SNKE017:54-21h 0m63
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 450 km21 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRHRI121:18+1:48SRE004:15+2:316h 57m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km60 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO721:30+2:06SRE106:20+3:078h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr


9 ΣChains between UTA/Umar Tali and SNKE/Sunehti Kharkhari

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19837
--
Σ Saharsa- Dehradun ...LKO??03:30+2:49GZBArr +3:57/Dep +74h 36m-3:50TPZ??18:14+914h 44m-12
 M   F 
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+2:49GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46SRE??20:00+2716h 30m-7
 M   F 
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+40GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46SRE??20:00+2714h 10m-8
S  W   
627 kmSBG Loop~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22SRE??20:00+2713h 50m-12
S  W   
672 kmthewanderer*^-
15599
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +31h 25m-21TPZ??18:14+912h 4m-17
S  W   
670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15600
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...LKO??06:10+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +31h 25m-28TPZ??18:14+912h 4m-18
      S
670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HRI??07:24+1:39GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33SRE??20:00+2712h 36m-9
      S
525 kmSBG Loop~-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+59KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36SRE??00:55+2716h 50m6
  T    
696 kmSabyasachi*^~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...LKO??13:45+1:39NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +02h 5m-4:02RK??03:10+1213h 25m-29
 M W  S
724 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.