Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UND/Unchdih ▼
×
KRS/Karisath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UND/Unchdih to KRS/Karisath
13 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRS⇒UND   Filters   Dep: UND   Arr: KRS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between UND/Unchdih and KRS/Karisath

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRBDL201:11+2:33ARA104:42+3:343h 31m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL233 km66 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI201:20+1:23ARA107:53+1:056h 33m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km47 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBDL201:45+58ARA107:40+1:275h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL233 km39 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+18ARA108:40+474h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km62 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+28ARA111:15+1:045h 16m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59-ARA111:15-5h 16m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+33ARA111:15+1:045h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRBDL206:06+3:24ARA110:06+4:154h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBDL207:32+51ARA111:47+1:354h 15m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL233 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRCOI011:30-ARA017:20-5h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 306 km52 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBDL219:12+6:28ARA123:28+7:374h 16m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL233 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRCOI220:55+52ARA102:31+1:395h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDL223:12+6:00ARA104:52+6:365h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL233 km41 km/hr


8 ΣChains between UND/Unchdih and KRS/Karisath

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...NYN??06:25+1:12ALDArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 50m+2:54ARA??13:42+5:267h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
322 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BDL??07:32+1:09MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37ARA??13:42+5:266h 10m-11
 MT TFS
233 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...NYN??07:47-BSBArr /Dep +5:315h 45m+0ARA??20:41+5:0712h 54m-56
SMTWTFS
304 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...COI??08:15+29MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55ARA??13:42+5:265h 27m-22
    T S
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...NYN??10:22+35ALDArr +48/Dep +3:545h 10m+3:06ARA??20:41+5:0710h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
323 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...BDL??11:44+2:20BSBArr +2:49/Dep +3:331h 5m+44ARA??19:06+3:397h 22m22
    T  
265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...BDL??11:44+2:20BSBArr +2:49/Dep +4:211h 5m+1:32ARA??19:06+4:457h 22m24
      S
265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...NYN??11:50+51ALDArr +57/Dep +3:543h 35m+2:57ARA??20:41+5:078h 51m-20
SMTWTFS
322 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site