Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UND/Unchdih ▼
×
KRS/Karisath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UND/Unchdih to KRS/Karisath
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRS⇒UND   Filters   Dep: UND   Arr: KRS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between UND/Unchdih and KRS/Karisath

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRBDL201:11+5:16ARA104:42+4:263h 31m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL233 km66 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??01:20+1:57ARA107:53+2:096h 33m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km47 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBDL201:45+1:27ARA107:40+1:525h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL233 km39 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45-ARA108:40-4h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km62 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+54ARA111:15+2:355h 16m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+1:40ARA111:15+3:135h 16m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+59ARA111:15+3:065h 16m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRBDL206:06+4:21ARA110:06+5:114h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBDL207:32+1:20ARA111:47+2:214h 15m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL233 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBDL219:12+6:15ARA123:28+6:034h 16m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL233 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRCOI220:55+52ARA102:31+2:015h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDL223:12-ARA104:52-5h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL233 km41 km/hr


9 ΣChains between UND/Unchdih and KRS/Karisath

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...NYN??06:25+3:40ALDArr +3:43/Dep +3:561h 50m+13ARA??13:42+4:557h 17m-10
SMTWTFS
322 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BDL??07:32+2:03MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:532h 0m+2:50ARA??13:42+4:556h 10m-11
 MT TFS
233 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...NYN??07:47-BSBArr /Dep +5:095h 45m+0ARA??20:41+4:3312h 54m-56
SMTWTFS
304 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...COI??08:15+50MZPArr +1:25/Dep +4:5322m+3:28ARA??13:42+4:555h 27m-22
    T S
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...NYN??10:22+1:28ALDArr +1:32/Dep +5:215h 10m+3:49ARA??20:41+4:3310h 19m-13
S T T S
323 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...NYN??10:22+54ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:215h 10m+4:16ARA??20:41+4:3310h 19m-13
 M W F 
323 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...BDL??11:44+2:49BSBArr +3:18/Dep +4:291h 5m+1:11ARA??19:06+5:137h 22m22
    T  
265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...BDL??11:44+2:49BSBArr +3:18/Dep 1h 5m+0ARA??19:06+5:227h 22m24
      S
265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...NYN??11:50+1:41ALDArr +1:45/Dep +5:213h 25m+3:36ARA??20:41+4:338h 51m-19
SMTWTFS
322 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site