Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGT/Unguturu ▼
×
TSR/Tsunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VGT/Unguturu to TSR/Tsunduru
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TSR⇒VGT   Filters   Dep: VGT   Arr: TSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+51TEL505:50+283h 45m3
S T  F 
CC
 162 km43 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:26TEL009:52+3:243h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 139 km45 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTDD309:56+48TEL112:40+362h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL139 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRVGT010:39-TSR016:41+1:496h 2m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 139 km23 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:00NDO018:09+1:154h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-NDO018:09-4h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:22TEL317:24+1:032h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km48 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:26NDO122:05+564h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km40 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:14TEL321:14+512h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+36TEL??00:13+283h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 139 km45 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+48TEL302:28+233h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km41 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:02TEL002:04+362h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:02BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21NDO??06:49+155h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
161 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NDO??06:49+154h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
161 kmChart Prepared*~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:13BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42TEL??16:39+147h 59m-46
SM WTFS
162 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:25GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5NDO??18:37+97h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+1:05BZAArr +28/Dep +91h 5m-19TEL??16:39+144h 44m-2
 M   F 
162 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14TEL??22:09+435h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8TEL??00:08+407h 49m37
      S
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +6/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:41TEL??23:52+1:564h 57m26
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26TEL??22:09+433h 14m0
SMTWTFS
138 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +6/Dep +251h 55m+19TEL??23:33+344h 38m2
SMTWTFS
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20TEL??00:08+405h 13m38
      S
138 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site