Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGT/Unguturu ▼
×
TSR/Tsunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VGT/Unguturu to TSR/Tsunduru
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TSR⇒VGT   Filters   Dep: VGT   Arr: TSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+40TEL505:50+193h 45m3
S T  F 
CC
 162 km43 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+2:59TEL009:52+2:463h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 139 km45 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTDD309:56+47TEL112:40+302h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL139 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRVGT010:39-TSR016:41+1:426h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 139 km23 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:15NDO018:09+1:294h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-NDO018:09-4h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:23TEL317:24+1:102h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km48 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:21NDO122:05+504h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km40 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:24TEL321:14+1:012h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+21TEL??00:13+223h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 139 km45 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+44TEL302:28+303h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km41 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+53TEL002:04+262h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD301:09+1:03BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25NDO106:49+1329h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
474 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0NDO??06:49+134h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
161 kmChart Prepared*~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:13BZAArr +41/Dep +134h 25m-28TEL??16:39+187h 59m-46
SM WTFS
162 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:21GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2NDO??18:37+47h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
187 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+46BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4TEL??16:39+184h 44m-2
 M   F 
162 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12TEL??22:09+425h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8TEL??00:08+427h 49m37
      S
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +482h 15m+40TEL??23:52+584h 57m26
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24TEL??22:09+423h 14m0
SMTWTFS
138 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +241h 55m+16TEL??23:33+324h 38m2
SMTWTFS
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20TEL??00:08+425h 13m38
      S
138 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site