Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGT/Unguturu ▼
×
TSR/Tsunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VGT/Unguturu to TSR/Tsunduru
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TSR⇒VGT   Filters   Dep: VGT   Arr: TSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05-TEL505:50-3h 45m3
S T  F 
CC
 162 km43 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:36TEL009:52+3:423h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 139 km45 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTDD309:56-TEL112:40-2h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL139 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRVGT010:39-TSR016:41-6h 2m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 139 km23 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03-NDO018:09-4h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-NDO018:09-4h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km39 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30-TEL317:24-2h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km48 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05-NDO122:05-4h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 161 km40 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16-TEL321:14-2h 58m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+44TEL??00:13+353h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 139 km45 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33-TEL302:28-3h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km41 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06-TEL002:04-2h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VGT/Unguturu and TSR/Tsunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NDO??06:49+185h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
161 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+43BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDO??06:49+184h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
161 kmChart Prepared*~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD308:40+1:17BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0TEL316:39+1431h 59m-46
S TWTFS
521 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:22GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDO??18:37+97h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+1:23BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TEL??16:39+144h 44m-2
 M   F 
162 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TEL??22:09+425h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0TEL??00:08+1:107h 49m37
      S
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TEL??23:52+3:044h 57m26
SMTWTFS
138 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 30m+0TEL??22:09+423h 14m0
SMTWTFS
138 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TEL??23:33+344h 38m2
SMTWTFS
138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TEL??00:08+1:105h 13m38
      S
138 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site