Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGT/Unguturu ▼
×
YLK/Yellakaru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VGT/Unguturu to YLK/Yellakaru
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YLK⇒VGT   Filters   Dep: VGT   Arr: YLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VGT/Unguturu and YLK/Yellakaru

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+49KHT110:18+478h 13m8
S T  F 
CC
 485 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36-KHT112:35-8h 59m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 437 km49 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VKI214:36-10h 36m23
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VKI214:36-10h 36m23
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40-RU014:05-8h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km52 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25-RU514:20-7h 55m2
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-RU014:20-7h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57-RU317:05-8h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57-RU016:45-7h 48m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km56 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSEREE310:00-RU518:15-8h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRVGT010:39-YLK101:05-14h 26m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
 438 km30 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42-RU018:30-7h 48m3
S      
SL3A
 437 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-RU121:55-9h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00-RU021:58-7h 58m3
  T    
3A2A
 437 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30-RU2,3,422:55-8h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km58 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05-VKI203:34-9h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22-RU001:35-7h 13m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 437 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00-RU002:50-7h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11-KHT104:33-9h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL508 km54 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+44KHT105:15+328h 8m6
 M     
Unreserved
 461 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-RU008:40-9h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VGT/Unguturu and YLK/Yellakaru

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...EE??06:25+1:32BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RU??16:20+2:189h 55m-2
   W   
436 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0RU??20:30+3:1710h 34m8
SMTWTFS
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:24BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0RU??21:30+1:0211h 30m5
 M     
436 kmVinay Kumar~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+44BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RU??20:30+3:1710h 0m12
   W  S
485 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:22BZAArr /Dep 55m+0RU??20:30+3:178h 59m1
SMTWTFS
484 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:22GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0RU??23:45+1812h 14m1
SMTWTFS
521 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...EE??14:03+1:13GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0RU??23:45+189h 42m-3
    T  
436 kmBMTIR*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VKI??03:15+2810h 56m7
SMTWTFS
436 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0RU??05:40+2813h 21m41
      S
484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...NDD??16:25+25BVRTArr /Dep +642m+0VKI??03:15-10h 50m10
SMTWTFS
484 kmxxx-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...TDD??18:16+1:07MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RU??09:05+514h 49m-20
SMTWTFS
676 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...TDD??18:16+1:07BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VKI??03:15+288h 59m-9
SMTWTFS
436 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VKI??03:15+288h 20m8
SMTWTFS
436 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RU??05:40+2810h 45m42
      S
484 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:04BZAArr /Dep 1h 44m+0KHT??07:01+358h 48m4
    T  
414 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD323:00+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RU009:15+3058h 15m9
no arr/dep
1105 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site