Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGT/Unguturu ▼
×
YLK/Yellakaru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VGT/Unguturu to YLK/Yellakaru
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YLK⇒VGT   Filters   Dep: VGT   Arr: YLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VGT/Unguturu and YLK/Yellakaru

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05-KHT110:18-8h 13m8
S T  F 
CC
 485 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:20KHT112:35+1:308h 59m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 437 km49 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+46KHT115:00+4511h 0m24
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+1:02KHT115:01+5811h 1m24
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:32RU014:05+238h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km52 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:13RU514:20+257h 55m2
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-RU014:20-7h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:28RU317:05+278h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:07RU016:45+1:197h 48m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km56 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSEREE310:00+1:31RU518:15+228h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRVGT010:39-YLK101:05+1:3614h 26m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
 438 km30 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:19RU121:55+29h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:04RU021:58-77h 58m3
  T    
3A2A
 437 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:43RU2,3,422:55+1:268h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km58 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:21KHT103:49+319h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:24RU001:35+2:257h 13m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 437 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:06RU002:50+317h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+33KHT104:33+239h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL508 km54 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+23KHT105:15+1:068h 8m6
 M     
Unreserved
 461 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+1:38RU008:40+239h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VGT/Unguturu and YLK/Yellakaru

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...EE??06:25+2:01BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54RU??16:20+559h 55m-2
   W   
437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+45BZAArr +26/Dep +303h 0m+4RU??20:30+3410h 34m8
SMTWTFS
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:44BZAArr +1:11/Dep +1:134h 5m+2RU??21:30+1:0911h 30m5
 M     
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+40BZAArr +7/Dep +302h 15m+23RU??20:30+3410h 0m12
   W  S
485 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:22BZAArr +40/Dep +3055m-10RU??20:30+348h 59m1
SMTWTFS
484 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:22GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1RU??23:45+1412h 14m1
SMTWTFS
510 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...EE??14:03+2:06GDRArr +1:52/Dep +52h 22m-1:47RU??23:45+149h 42m-3
    T  
437 kmBMTIR*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:24BZAArr +15/Dep +333h 5m+18KHT??03:36+3011h 17m8
SMTWTFS
461 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:24BZAArr +15/Dep +205h 10m+5RU??05:40+1513h 21m41
      S
484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...NDD??16:25+31BVRTArr +11/Dep +442m-7KHT??03:36-11h 11m11
SMTWTFS
508 kmxxx-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...TDD??18:16+1:26MASArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38RU??09:05+614h 49m-20
SMTWTFS
675 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...TDD??18:16+1:26BZAArr +1:04/Dep +331h 15m-31KHT??03:36+309h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
461 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+47BZAArr +10/Dep +3330m+23KHT??03:36+308h 41m9
SMTWTFS
461 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+47BZAArr +10/Dep +202h 35m+10RU??05:40+1510h 45m42
      S
484 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:12BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 44m+14KHT??07:01+288h 48m4
    T  
414 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??23:00+45BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 30m+2RU??09:15-510h 15m9
  T    
484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site