Disclaimer   
Search Trains
URL/Unjalur ▼
×
KMQ/Kumbala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

URL/Unjalur to KMQ/Kumbala
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMQ⇒URL   Filters   Dep: URL   Arr: KMQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25-KGQ2,309:43-9h 18m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km50 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55-KGQ211:03-9h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL449 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRURL107:15-KMQ020:19-13h 4m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 507 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15-KGQ216:18-9h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20-KGQ221:13-7h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20-MAJN122:05-8h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45-KGQ202:43-8h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km52 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45-KGQ207:38-8h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL449 km51 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20-KGQ008:04-8h 44m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km53 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20-KGQ208:04-8h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km53 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50-KGQ109:44-9h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Xfer Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+27PGTArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KGQ??12:38+4011h 8m2
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+54PGTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KGQ??12:38+4010h 28m6
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+54TCRArr /Dep 2h 43m+0KMQ??15:54+4913h 44m32
SMTWTFS
539 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+49PGTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KGQ??12:38+4010h 18m6
 M W F 
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+47CBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KGQ??12:38+4010h 8m5
SMTWTFS
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+46CBEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGQ??12:38+409h 48m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+3:25PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGQ??12:38+409h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+34CBEArr /Dep 25m+0KGQ??12:38+408h 38m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...PGR104:05+33CBEArr /Dep 8h 0m+0MAJN??22:05+3518h 0m-6
      S
559 kmhari-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+24CBEArr /Dep 8h 40m+0MAJN??22:05+3517h 50m-9
no arr/dep
508 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+30PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0KGQ??12:38+4032h 3m-14
   W   
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:50SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:0812h 58m5
S T   S
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+22SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:0812h 58m14
   W   
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...ED??06:35-MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MAJN??12:40+5530h 5m8
   W   
1282 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED209:20+22SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGQ021:58+4436h 38m-59
SMTWTFS
626 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+22SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGQ020:58+3335h 38m-74
      S
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...ED110:30+25TNAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0MAQ307:30+1:0345h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0MAJN??22:05+3510h 35m-3
      S
508 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+42CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAJN??22:05+3510h 10m-4
      S
509 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+28CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MAJN??22:05+359h 40m1
      S
509 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:03TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0KGQ??03:18+5111h 38m-2
   W   
526 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...ED??21:35+34ASKArr /Dep 55m+0MAJN??17:40+120h 5m0
    T  
675 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGR121:57+12TCRArr /Dep 1h 56m+0KGQ??11:14+1:0913h 17m-5
 M  T  
576 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...PGR121:57+12CBEArr /Dep 13h 55m+0MAJN??22:05+3524h 8m-7
     F 
559 kmhari-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...ED??22:50+33ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MAJN??17:40+118h 50m-2
    T  
722 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site