Disclaimer   
Search Trains
URL/Unjalur ▼
×
KMQ/Kumbala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

URL/Unjalur to KMQ/Kumbala
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMQ⇒URL   Filters   Dep: URL   Arr: KMQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25+20KGQ2,309:43+429h 18m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km50 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55+35KGQ211:03+1:069h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL449 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRURL107:15+31KMQ020:19+1:1213h 4m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 507 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15+24KGQ216:18+299h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20+13KGQ221:13+487h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+46MAJN122:05+478h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45-KGQ202:43-8h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km52 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45+26KGQ207:38+218h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL449 km51 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20+21KGQ008:04+468h 44m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km53 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20+1:20KGQ208:04+2:068h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km53 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRED023:25+1KGQ008:19+1:258h 54m6
  T    
SL3A
 462 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+1:10KGQ109:44+209h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Xfer Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+22PGTArr /Dep +93h 20m+0KGQ??12:38+2911h 8m2
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+38PGTArr +31/Dep +92h 30m-22KGQ??12:38+2910h 28m6
SMTWTFS
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+38TCRArr +43/Dep +212h 43m-22KMQ??15:54+4113h 44m32
SMTWTFS
539 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+47PGTArr +33/Dep +92h 10m-24KGQ??12:38+2910h 18m6
 M W F 
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+37CBEArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7KGQ??12:38+2910h 8m5
SMTWTFS
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+35CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 40m-10KGQ??12:38+299h 48m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+58PGTArr +51/Dep +91h 20m-42KGQ??12:38+299h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+32CBEArr +3/Dep +225m-1KGQ??12:38+298h 38m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...PGR104:05+29CBEArr +14/Dep +08h 0m-14MAJN??22:05+3518h 0m-6
      S
560 kmhari-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+29CBEArr +0/Dep +08h 40m+0MAJN??22:05+3517h 50m-9
no arr/dep
508 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+21PGTArr +12/Dep +923h 55m-3KGQ??12:38+2932h 3m-14
   W   
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:25SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09KGQ??19:08+1:2012h 58m5
S T   S
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+19SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25KGQ??19:08+1:2012h 58m14
   W   
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...ED??06:35+6MAOArr -4/Dep +582h 0m+1:02MAJN??12:40+3930h 5m8
   W   
1276 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+41SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19KGQ??21:58+5112h 38m-58
SMTWTFS
461 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+41SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3KGQ??20:58+4111h 38m-74
S      
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...ED??10:30+42TNAArr +36/Dep +32h 7m-33MAQ??07:30+1:1545h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2261 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22MAJN??22:05+3510h 35m-3
      S
508 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+26CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9MAJN??22:05+3510h 10m-4
      S
509 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+15CBEArr -3/Dep +01h 5m+3MAJN??22:05+359h 40m1
      S
509 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+12TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12KGQ??03:18+4811h 38m-2
   W   
526 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...ED??21:35+21ASKArr +20/Dep +1855m-2MAJN??17:40-1020h 5m0
    T  
676 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGR121:57+17TCRArr +17/Dep +141h 56m-3KGQ??11:14+3813h 17m-5
 M  T  
576 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...PGR121:57+17CBEArr +20/Dep +013h 55m-20MAJN??22:05+3524h 8m-7
     F 
559 kmhari-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...ED??22:50+24ASKArr +33/Dep +182h 50m-15MAJN??17:40-1018h 50m-2
    T  
717 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site