Search Trains
URL/Unjalur ▼
×
KMQ/Kumbala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

URL/Unjalur to KMQ/Kumbala
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMQ⇒URL   Filters   Dep: URL   Arr: KMQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25+27KGQ2,309:43+409h 18m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km50 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55+45KGQ211:03+1:139h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL449 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRURL107:15+35KMQ020:19+5413h 4m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 506 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15+26KGQ216:18+339h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20+23KGQ221:13+507h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+49MAJN122:05+408h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45+1:27KGQ202:43+2:148h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km52 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45+39KGQ207:38+298h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL449 km51 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20+35KGQ008:04+548h 44m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km53 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20+2:30KGQ208:04+3:128h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km53 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+58KGQ109:44+259h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


23 ΣChains between URL/Unjalur and KMQ/Kumbala

Xfer Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+28PGTArr +26/Dep +143h 20m-12KGQ??12:38+3311h 8m2
SMTWTFS
461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+50PGTArr +40/Dep +142h 30m-26KGQ??12:38+3310h 28m6
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+50TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19KMQ??15:54+4913h 44m32
SMTWTFS
539 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+49PGTArr +28/Dep +142h 10m-14KGQ??12:38+3310h 18m6
 M W F 
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+39CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10KGQ??12:38+3310h 8m5
SMTWTFS
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+44CBEArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16KGQ??12:38+339h 48m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+43PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23KGQ??12:38+339h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
462 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+39CBEArr +8/Dep +225m-6KGQ??12:38+338h 38m7
SMTWTFS
462 kmkcanoopnair-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+38CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1MAJN??22:05+4117h 50m-9
no arr/dep
508 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...PGR104:30-CBEArr /Dep +08h 20m+0MAJN122:05-17h 35m-6
      S
560 kmhari-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+52PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33KGQ??12:38+3332h 3m-14
   W   
461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:01SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50KGQ??19:08+5512h 58m5
S T   S
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+39SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9KGQ??19:08+5512h 58m14
   W   
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...ED??06:35+15MAOArr +1/Dep +593h 45m+58MAJN??15:15+3732h 40m6
   W   
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+32SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0KGQ??21:58+5012h 38m-60
SMTWTFS
462 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0KGQ??20:58+5411h 38m-75
S      
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...ED??10:30+20TNAArr +36/Dep +42h 7m-32MAQ??10:25+5147h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2261 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21MAJN??22:05+4110h 35m-3
      S
508 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+28CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13MAJN??22:05+4110h 10m-4
      S
509 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+19CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1MAJN??22:05+419h 40m1
      S
509 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33KGQ??03:18+5811h 38m-2
   W   
526 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGR121:57+19TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0KGQ??11:13+3313h 16m-5
 M  T  
576 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...PGR121:57+19CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25MAJN??22:05+4124h 8m-7
     F 
559 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.