Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to KIUL/Kiul Junction
28 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: KIUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:26KIUL012:38+4:3811h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-BJU*817:15-14h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:18KIUL417:10+5:4811h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERON006:09-KIUL500:05-17h 56m36
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERON306:09+2:19KIUL500:05+4:5317h 56m38
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 731 km41 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:05KIUL517:35+6:3511h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:30BJU†316:55+6:1710h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36BJU316:55+6:1810h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRON308:44+1:45BJU*7,822:50+5:1214h 6m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18BJU005:35+2:3217h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:25BJU400:30+6:0011h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:19BJU†301:40+6:5111h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:25MKA102:22+7:2211h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:53KIUL409:44+7:5614h 49m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRON318:59+2:01BJU*313:00+3:4618h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km40 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:11MKA106:00+6:0910h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+53MKA112:30+3:3517h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+22BJU013:50+3:0718h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:45KIUL509:30+5:1712h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:46BJU7,809:30+4:4212h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25BJU506:35+1:119h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+51MKA107:27+2:239h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:39KIUL508:10+4:269h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:48KIUL410:00+3:3910h 50m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRON323:24+3:34BJU515:05+5:3115h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +391h 55m-1:32KIUL??15:00+1:5913h 30m10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +132h 40m-1:58MKA??15:00+2:0413h 30m24
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +293h 15m-1:42KIUL??16:35+1:5415h 5m27
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:09MGSArr +4:51/Dep +293h 0m-4:22KIUL??16:35+1:5414h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...ON??04:54+5:10LKOArr +5:47/Dep +925m-5:38KIUL??01:17+1:3320h 23m32
 M   FS
766 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ON??05:09+1:18GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43BJU??02:00+2:2220h 51m-33
    T  
727 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:11GKPArr +3:43/Dep +6:531h 30m+3:10BJU??22:15+7:0316h 15m6
      S
676 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ON??08:44+2:05LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48KIUL??04:55+1:3320h 11m25
  T TF 
691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ON??08:44+2:05GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20BJU??02:00+2:2217h 16m-36
    T  
728 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ON??08:44+2:02GKPArr +3:04/Dep +2:142h 25m-50BJU??02:10+3:1817h 26m-1
      S
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:283h 50m+17BJU??05:40+5:5019h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05BJU??02:00+2:2216h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:28MGSArr +3:27/Dep +3:221h 25m-5KIUL??00:15+4:1112h 55m34
SMTWTFS
682 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +36/Dep +22h 20m-34BJU??08:00+3820h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50-MFPArr +2:51/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU408:45-66h 55m39
 M     
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 40m+0BJU307:30-39h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 0m+0BJU408:45-41h 0m40
      S
738 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...ON216:24-LKOArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0BJU307:30-39h 6m14
  T  FS
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+50PNBEArr +4:40/Dep +111h 5m-4:29KIUL??08:52+713h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35MKA??15:00+2:0418h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17KIUL??20:45+5124h 40m22
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47KIUL??20:45+5124h 40m20
   W   
682 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB020:20-HJPArr /Dep +5:381h 29m+0BJU311:38-63h 18m39
SMTWTFS
812 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+27PNBEArr +17/Dep +1150m-6KIUL??08:52+711h 12m13
     F 
682 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+42RJPBArr +23/Dep +31h 20m-20MKA??09:00+1811h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+1:02PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KIUL??11:15+3412h 42m7
SMTWTF 
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:11MGSArr +4:08/Dep +451h 30m-3:23MKA111:18+2:5583h 53m27
    T  
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site