Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERON212:42+1:09BZA715:50+3:3627h 8m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRON212:42+2:22BZA715:50+5:0327h 8m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+40BZA500:40+2630h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+23BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16BZA??07:10+5630h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49BZA??00:15+3123h 55m9
 M W F 
1561 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BZA410:40-34h 6m5
   W   
2236 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BZA010:05-33h 31m12
  TW FS
2254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BZA??20:10+2:0042h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:04KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:0439h 15m16
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:04PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35BZA??15:30+1:0638h 0m17
   W   
2040 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+3:09HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+1:1637h 40m12
S T    
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:25ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29BZA??14:45+5835h 45m-6
  T   S
2180 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+1:14KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2239h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4938h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43BZA??20:10+2:0640h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:14KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47BZA??21:40+1:3541h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1644h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00BZA003:10+2747h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+748h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:183h 15m-3:18BZA??10:35+1:2830h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35BZA??10:25+1:3130h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+37BPLArr /Dep +1:184h 10m+0BZA??10:35+1:2829h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr /Dep +283h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1830h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:18MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BZA??04:30+2:2146h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +312h 10m-1:02BZA??10:35+1:2826h 35m0
  T T  
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:33/Dep +291h 0m-1:04BZA??11:05+5227h 5m15
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+10JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2155m-1:00BZA??10:25+1:0326h 25m14
     F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01BZA??10:25+1:3126h 25m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB711:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA003:10+2739h 50m7
SMTWTFS
2241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3036h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1536h 55m10
   W   
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1336h 40m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:40KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3543h 30m48
   WT S
2125 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+1:40KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+440h 40m11
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30+1:40KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30BZA003:10+2762h 40m16
 M WT S
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+740h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...ON??12:42+1:19JHSArr +4:14/Dep +273h 58m-3:47BZA??14:20+2725h 38m-1
   W   
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...ON??12:42+1:01JHSArr +2:36/Dep +223h 58m-2:14BZA??14:20+4125h 38m1
 M     
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...ON??12:58+1:58JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21BZA??14:20+4125h 22m-27
 M     
1579 kmxxx-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...ON??13:04+2:46BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+4045h 51m41
S T  F 
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...ON??13:04+2:46BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+739h 56m10
S T  F 
2188 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ON??13:04+2:46KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06BZA??08:10+2343h 6m8
  T    
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BZA??07:15+1:0840h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BZA??04:30+2:2138h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+25RArr +25/Dep +125h 0m-13BZA??08:00+4039h 50m42
 M     
1752 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+25RArr +25/Dep +32h 55m-22BZA??02:50+134h 40m10
 M     
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...ON216:24+33BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14BZA707:10+1:1362h 46m18
S T    
2041 kmHarsh*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+3:36BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03BZA??01:10+3031h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ON??18:25+9JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10BZA??06:05+3135h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1731 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:18HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4239h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0139h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BZA??10:05+4738h 0m11
  T    
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BZA??10:40+2238h 35m4
  T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BZA??11:55-139h 50m10
  T    
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BZA??16:45+1:0444h 40m16
  T    
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:20SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BZA??20:10+5448h 5m15
  T    
2370 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...ON??20:44+4BPLArr +55/Dep +382h 5m-17BZA??00:15+3127h 31m9
SMTWTFS
1579 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...ON??20:44+4ETArr +1:08/Dep +373h 5m-31BZA??02:50+2430h 6m12
S      
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...ON??20:44+4BPLArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37BZA??02:10+1229h 26m26
S    F 
1579 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ON??20:44+4BPLArr +55/Dep +191h 15m-36BZA??02:10+829h 26m26
  T    
1579 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BZA??04:30+4030h 50m1
 MT T S
2224 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BZA??10:05+4736h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BZA??10:05+4736h 25m12
SMTWT S
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BZA??10:55+4037h 15m47
SMTWT S
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BZA??08:10+2334h 30m14
  T    
2239 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+54KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57BZA??10:40+4836h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+54KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45BZA??10:55+4037h 5m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58BZA??07:20+5433h 30m17
     F 
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6BZA??07:55+2934h 5m10
     F 
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24BZA??07:55+1:0634h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18BZA??07:55+1:0334h 5m15
 M     
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4030h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0441h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5845h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BZA??16:45+1:0441h 35m14
 MT  F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site