Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1461.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERON212:42+4:15BZA715:50+3:2927h 8m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRON212:42+4:42BZA715:50+7:0027h 8m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:00BZA500:40+5830h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1561 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +2:16/Dep +5:292h 55m+3:13BZA??07:10+4:2830h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:11JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:4535m+45BZA??00:15+3:2523h 55m9
 M W F 
1560 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:25SDAHArr +3:46/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??10:40+1334h 6m5
   W   
2230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:25SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44BZA??10:05+4733h 31m12
  TW FS
2248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:19ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23BZA??20:10+2:3542h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:16KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19BZA??16:45+3839h 15m16
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:16PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??15:30+5438h 0m17
   W   
2041 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+5:39HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52BZA??15:30+5837h 40m12
S T    
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:52ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0735h 45m-6
  T   S
2178 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB004:05-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0BZA119:10-39h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA018:45-62h 40m6
      S
2218 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0BZA020:10-64h 5m25
S      
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB004:05-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40-65h 35m26
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0BZA400:35-44h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0BZA003:20-47h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-48h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep +2:303h 15m-4:31BZA??10:35+2:2930h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:25+2:1430h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+1:24BPLArr /Dep +2:304h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:2929h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr /Dep +1:523h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1:3630h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:51MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55BZA??04:30+3:0146h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+2:10JHSArr +3:02/Dep +1:592h 10m-1:03BZA??10:35+2:2926h 35m0
  T T  
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+41JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:021h 0m+10BZA??11:05+2:5127h 5m15
S      
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+4JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:3755m+23BZA??10:25+2:1726h 25m14
     F 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:10JHSArr +3:02/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??10:25+2:1426h 25m8
  T    
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:54HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1540h 0m7
SMTWTFS
2241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2036h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+3236h 55m10
   W   
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+2236h 55m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB512:30-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00-43h 30m48
   WT S
2169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+3:53KURArr +6:34/Dep +35h 5m-6:31BZA??05:10+1440h 40m11
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:53KGPArr +6:09/Dep +34h 15m-6:06BZA??03:20+1538h 50m16
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+440h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...ON??12:42+3:22JHSArr +3:48/Dep +1:243h 58m-2:24BZA??14:20+1:3625h 38m-1
   W   
1578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...ON??12:42+1:41JHSArr +3:24/Dep +1:093h 58m-2:15BZA??14:20+1:5525h 38m2
 M     
1578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...ON??12:58+5:17JHSArr /Dep +1:092h 13m+0BZA??14:20+1:5525h 22m-27
 M     
1578 kmxxx-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...ON313:04-BBSArr /Dep +1:064h 20m+0BZA010:50-69h 46m41
S T  F 
2250 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...ON313:04-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-63h 56m10
S T  F 
2250 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ON313:04-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0BZA008:10-67h 6m8
no arr/dep
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:41ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23BZA??07:15+1:1640h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:41ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01BZA??04:30+3:0138h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+47RArr +52/Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??08:00+4339h 50m42
 M     
1752 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+47RArr +52/Dep +132h 55m-39BZA??02:50+4434h 40m10
 M     
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...ON??16:24+1:35BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:221h 55m-38BZA??07:10+3:0638h 46m18
   W   
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB017:53-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA001:10-31h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ON??18:25+1:14JBPArr +1:46/Dep +4:061h 0m+2:20BZA??06:05+3:0235h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1730 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5839h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:35KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0439h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:48KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14BZA??10:05+4738h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:48KGPArr +6:20/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1338h 35m4
  T    
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:48KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18BZA??11:55+1539h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:48KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16BZA??16:45+3844h 40m16
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:48SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BZA??20:10+1:1348h 5m15
  T    
2370 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...ON??20:44+26BPLArr +1:42/Dep +3:202h 5m+1:38BZA??00:15+3:2527h 31m9
SMTWTFS
1579 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...ON??20:44+26ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??02:50+1:1730h 6m12
S      
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...ON??20:44+26BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05BZA??02:10+829h 26m28
S    F 
1579 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ON??20:44+26BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39BZA??02:10+3529h 26m28
  T    
1579 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB021:40+2:25HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 5m-2:44BZA004:30+5130h 50m1
 MT T S
2223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB621:40-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0BZA010:05-36h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB021:40+2:25HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44BZA010:05+4736h 25m12
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:25HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 55m-2:44BZA010:50+1:0137h 10m47
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:25HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46BZA008:10+1934h 30m14
  T    
2238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+4:02KGPArr +3:13/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4736h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:02KGPArr +3:13/Dep +111h 27m-3:02BZA??10:50+1:0137h 0m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB521:50-BBSArr /Dep +1:341h 35m+0BZA007:20-57h 30m16
no arr/dep
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50-BBSArr /Dep +343h 0m+0BZA007:55-58h 5m10
no arr/dep
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA407:55-58h 5m15
no arr/dep
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50-BBSArr /Dep +543h 0m+0BZA707:55-58h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB521:50-BBSArr /Dep +501h 5m+0BZA004:30-54h 40m1
SM   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:19HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43BZA??16:45+3841h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:19HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42BZA??20:25+4145h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:48HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BZA??16:45+3841h 35m14
 MT  F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site