Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERON212:42+1:11BZA715:50+3:2827h 8m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRON212:42-BZA715:50-27h 8m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+54BZA500:40+4030h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+28BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6BZA??07:10+3430h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+28JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1935m-54BZA??00:15+2823h 55m9
 M W F 
1561 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA410:40-34h 6m5
   W   
2236 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BZA010:05-33h 31m12
  TW FS
2254 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BZA??20:10+2:0442h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:45+1:2339h 15m16
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:32PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26BZA??15:30+1:5338h 0m17
   W   
2040 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30BZA??15:30+1:1737h 40m12
S T    
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:44ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BZA??14:45+2935h 45m-6
  T   S
2180 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+1:04KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3539h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40BZA??18:45+1:5438h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58BZA??20:10+4:2740h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:04KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34BZA??21:40+1:5541h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23BZA??00:35+1544h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52BZA??03:10+3547h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02BZA??05:00+3348h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +553h 15m-2:17BZA??10:35+5830h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24BZA??10:25+4630h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+39BPLArr +2:06/Dep +554h 10m-1:11BZA??10:35+5829h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+39JHSArr +1:23/Dep +183h 30m-1:05BZA??11:55+1030h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BZA??04:30+2:3046h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +172h 10m-1:25BZA??10:35+5826h 35m0
  T T  
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:41/Dep +171h 0m-1:24BZA??11:05+2127h 5m15
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+15JHSArr +1:15/Dep +855m-1:07BZA??10:25+2626h 25m14
     F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24BZA??10:25+4626h 25m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BZA??03:10+3539h 50m7
SMTWTFS
2241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+3436h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:25+2136h 55m10
   W   
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+1736h 40m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:19KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45BZA??08:00+3943h 30m48
   WT S
2125 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+1:19KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48BZA??05:10+1640h 40m11
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:19KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34BZA??03:10+3538h 40m16
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38BZA??05:00+3340h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...ON212:42+1:29JHSArr /Dep +143h 58m+0BZA414:20+1749h 38m0
no arr/dep
2836 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...ON??12:42+1:05JHSArr +2:37/Dep +163h 58m-2:21BZA??14:20+2925h 38m1
 M     
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...ON??12:58+1:29JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59BZA??14:20+2925h 22m-27
 M     
1579 kmxxx-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...ON??13:04+2:10BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4545h 51m41
S T  F 
2187 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...ON??13:04+2:10BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3339h 56m10
S T  F 
2187 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ON??13:04+2:10KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4643h 6m8
  T    
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BZA??07:15+1:0840h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:3038h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20BZA??08:00+4539h 50m42
 M     
1746 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25BZA??02:50+934h 40m10
 M     
1808 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...ON??16:24+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24BZA??07:10+1:0538h 46m18
   W   
2041 kmHarsh-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:51BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58BZA??01:10+3431h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ON??18:25+10JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15BZA??06:05+2935h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1731 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BZA??11:40+1:0939h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BZA??11:40+5839h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BZA??10:05+5838h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BZA??10:40+3338h 35m4
  T    
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BZA??11:55+1039h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+1:2344h 40m16
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BZA??20:10+1:0348h 5m15
  T    
2370 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...ON??20:44+5BPLArr +52/Dep +292h 5m-23BZA??00:15+2827h 31m9
SMTWTFS
1579 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...ON??20:44+5ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13BZA??02:50+3730h 6m12
S      
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...ON??20:44+5BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32BZA??02:10+1329h 26m26
S    F 
1579 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ON??20:44+5BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30BZA??02:10+729h 26m26
  T    
1579 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BZA??04:30+5130h 50m1
 MT T S
2222 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BZA??10:05+5836h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BZA??10:05+5836h 25m12
SMTWT S
2241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BZA??10:55+4537h 15m47
SMTWT S
2241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BZA??08:10+4634h 30m14
  T    
2238 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29BZA??10:40+5036h 50m12
      S
2161 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17BZA??10:55+4537h 5m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59BZA??07:20+1:0533h 30m17
     F 
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1BZA??07:55+2734h 5m10
     F 
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55+1:0434h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3934h 5m15
 M     
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5130h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:2341h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BZA??20:25+1:0445h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:2341h 35m14
 MT  F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site