Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UAA/Uppala ▼
×
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UAA/Uppala to ETMD/Ettimadai
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETMD⇒UAA   Filters   Dep: UAA   Arr: ETMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UAA/Uppala and ETMD/Ettimadai

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ107:32+12PTJ315:24+07h 52m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL355 km45 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRUAA008:10+12ETMD118:37+2610h 27m46
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 362 km35 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN112:20+31CBE019:40+237h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km56 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKGQ112:25+14CBE*019:05+66h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKGQ114:10+11PTJ321:33+227h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKGQ117:00+10PTJ200:03+197h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL355 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+13PTJ000:24+196h 54m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 355 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+6CBE000:35+307h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+12CBE000:35+127h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN319:25+1:19CBE*202:50+417h 25m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km55 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKGQ020:20-CBE*004:00-7h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 361 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKGQ120:40+12CBE004:05+67h 25m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKGQ120:40+7CBE004:05-87h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKGQ123:00+39PTJ306:19+397h 19m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km49 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+24CBE006:45+287h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UAA/Uppala and ETMD/Ettimadai

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ001:30+4:32SRRArr +4:18/Dep +192h 40m-3:59CBE311:55+1234h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
469 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...KGQ??03:50+35SRRArr +24/Dep +231h 47m-1ETMD??12:02+308h 12m17
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KGQ??05:15+1:04SRRArr +47/Dep +54h 30m-42ETMD??16:39+1711h 24m-11
 MTWTFS
340 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+1:04SRRArr +47/Dep +1:262h 45m+39CBE??15:28+1:1210h 13m-4
S TW   
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+12SRRArr -8/Dep +181h 50m+26CBE??15:28+49h 48m15
      S
361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+12SRRArr -8/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:19CBE??15:28+589h 48m16
 M  T  
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+12SRRArr -8/Dep +1:261h 50m+1:34CBE??15:28+1:129h 48m15
S TW   
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:40SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37CBE??16:30+557h 35m3
S  W   
361 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??10:25+46ERSArr +25/Dep +84h 20m-17PTJ??02:54+2116h 29m2
S  W   
614 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+17YPRArr +12/Dep +2:163h 0m+2:04CBE??09:15+2:0022h 5m18
    T  
775 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+2:03TCRArr +2:14/Dep +441h 41m-1:30PTJ??21:59+239h 54m2
 M  T  
419 kmWarrier is BACK-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+1:34SRRArr +51/Dep +141h 30m-37CBE??23:27+158h 57m-21
    T  
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+1:34TCRArr +1:08/Dep +373h 8m-31PTJ??02:54+2112h 24m-19
    T  
420 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KGQ??15:05+13CANArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9CBE??23:27+158h 22m6
SMTWTFS
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+13TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3CBE??03:20+1612h 15m1
      S
425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??15:05+13TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0453m+45CBE??02:07+3811h 2m9
SMTWTFS
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site