Search Trains
UAA/Uppala ▼
×
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UAA/Uppala to ETMD/Ettimadai
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETMD⇒UAA   Filters   Dep: UAA   Arr: ETMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UAA/Uppala and ETMD/Ettimadai

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ107:32+16PTJ315:24+37h 52m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL355 km45 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRUAA008:10+15ETMD118:37+3110h 27m46
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 362 km35 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKGQ112:25+20CBE*619:05+226h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKGQ114:10+11PTJ321:33+237h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km48 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN114:35+34CBE022:45+168h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km50 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKGQ117:00+12PTJ200:03+127h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL355 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+12PTJ000:24+76h 54m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 355 km51 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+11CBE000:35+287h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+28CBE000:35+237h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKGQ120:40+12CBE004:05-17h 25m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKGQ120:40+9CBE004:05+207h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN320:50+1:08CBE*204:40+387h 50m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km52 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKGQ121:40+2:20CBE*005:00+1:347h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 361 km49 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKGQ123:00+24PTJ306:19+217h 19m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km49 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+48CBE006:45+587h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UAA/Uppala and ETMD/Ettimadai

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??03:15+1:50SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06CBE??11:55+158h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
361 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...KGQ??05:20+34SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4ETMD??12:02+3930h 42m17
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40CBE??15:28+199h 48m15
      S
361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56CBE??15:28+339h 48m16
 M  T  
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39CBE??15:28+159h 48m15
S TW   
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KGQ??06:45+1:02SRRArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42ETMD??16:39+239h 54m-11
 MTWTFS
341 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??06:45+1:02SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15CBE??15:28+158h 43m-4
S TW   
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10+1:42SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42CBE??16:30+5829h 20m3
S  W   
362 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:30+11YPRArr +18/Dep +1:024h 30m+44CBE??09:15+3621h 45m18
    T  
742 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN112:25-ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13PTJ002:54-14h 29m3
S  W   
615 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??14:40+53TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21PTJ??21:59+2331h 19m4
 M  T  
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KGQ??15:05+14CANArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10CBE??23:27+258h 22m6
SMTWTFS
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+14TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10CBE??03:20+1612h 15m1
      S
425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??15:05+14TCRArr +15/Dep +5153m+36CBE??02:07+2611h 2m9
SMTWTFS
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??17:10+1:22SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0CBE??23:27+2530h 17m-21
    T  
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??17:10+1:22TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0PTJ??02:54+179h 44m-19
    T  
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.