Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UGD/Uppugunduru to PRH/Powerpet
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRH⇒UGD   Filters   Dep: UGD   Arr: PRH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between UGD/Uppugunduru and PRH/Powerpet

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+21EE204:20+413h 27m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km57 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+18EE205:01+213h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km56 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13EE205:01+283h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km56 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+36EE205:50+384h 22m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL222 km51 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+27EE205:50+414h 8m4
 M  T S
CC
 222 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+10EE206:26+233h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+21EE206:26+313h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11EE206:26+313h 16m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:39EE206:26+1:573h 16m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24EE207:26+273h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL198 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:00EE208:08+1:343h 28m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM304:51+44EE208:16+383h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 169 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-EE208:16-3h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 169 km49 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoROGL105:05+22EE208:50+343h 45m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 198 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+17EE208:55+433h 15m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 198 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+20EE310:26+283h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRUGD007:58+1:40PRH013:48-5h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 174 km30 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:21EE215:40+3:445h 14m3
 M     
IISL
GNWL222 km42 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-EE215:40-5h 14m3
 M     
IISL
 222 km42 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+17EE216:09+303h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL198 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+26EE217:06+403h 21m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+26EE218:41+233h 36m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25-EE219:48-3h 23m1
    T  
3A2A
 198 km59 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31EE220:11+383h 26m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+44EE220:10+463h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km58 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+36EE220:11+273h 26m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+21EE222:41+303h 41m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+21EE222:41+303h 41m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km54 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:52EE200:20+1:304h 48m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:09EE200:36+1:003h 36m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:00EE200:35+523h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35EE200:36+303h 36m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:10EE200:36+1:013h 36m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+58EE202:23+1:553h 18m2
S      
Unreserved
 198 km60 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSEROGL123:55+2:37EE203:38+2:393h 43m1
  T    
SL3A
 198 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between UGD/Uppugunduru and PRH/Powerpet

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+27BZAArr +16/Dep +3925m+23EE??13:03+553h 13m11
      S
198 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...CJM??10:25+44TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35EE??14:14+423h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
169 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+19BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7EE??17:38+216h 2m-5
S      
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+16TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5EE??14:14+4226h 29m5
SM WTFS
198 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4EE??17:38+215h 53m4
SM WTFS
222 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19EE??16:13+374h 28m12
      S
222 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8EE??15:46+274h 1m7
S      
222 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8EE??17:38+213h 53m-9
  T    
199 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16PRH??18:27+1:084h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
196 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14EE??22:26+344h 41m-14
    T  
198 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18EE??22:26+344h 41m-10
S      
199 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0EE??00:36+426h 7m0
  TW   
198 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9EE??03:46+255h 3m19
S T TF 
198 kmChart Prepared*~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...CJM??23:10+57BZAArr +37/Dep +2020m-17EE??03:46+254h 36m13
S T TF 
193 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...OGL??23:53+19BZAArr -2/Dep +141h 15m+16EE??04:41+274h 48m-2
      S
199 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site