Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
PGTN/Palakkad Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UKL/Uttukuli to PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)
55 Trains / 8 ΣChains

24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGTN⇒UKL   Filters   Dep: UKL   Arr: PGTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between UKL/Uttukuli and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:10+21PGT1,202:30+132h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTUP100:10+58PGT302:30+362h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km46 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTUP100:10+59PGT1,202:30+492h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km46 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTUP100:10+1:30PGT302:30+1:182h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km46 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRTUP000:10+3:20PGT202:30+3:002h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
 106 km46 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:35+1:09PGT303:25+262h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km37 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRTUP100:40+0PGT2,302:47+512h 7m1
   W   
SL3A
 106 km50 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRTUP100:55+25PGT202:45+211h 50m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL93 km51 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRTUP100:55+19PGT302:45+161h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL93 km51 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRTUP101:10+27PGT303:25+192h 15m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km47 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRTUP102:15+24PGT304:20+232h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRTUP102:25+33PGT304:50+252h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km44 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRTUP102:40+35PGT1,204:40+252h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL93 km47 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRTUP102:55+37PGT105:10+312h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km47 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP104:05+1:02PGT306:20+502h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km47 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRTUP004:40+46PGT006:50+1:162h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 106 km49 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRTUP005:00+1:14PGT007:45+412h 45m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 106 km39 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRTUP005:00-PGT307:45+02h 45m1
      S
SL
3A2A
 106 km39 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRTUP105:20+30PGT307:45+132h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km44 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRTUP005:50-PGT007:40+1:301h 50m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 106 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP106:55+20PGT2,308:55+202h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km53 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTUP106:55+32PGT308:55+322h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERTUP106:55+2:32PGT308:55+2:452h 0m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km53 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRTUP106:55+4:13PGT308:55+4:442h 0m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 106 km53 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRTUP107:20+9PGT209:20+42h 0m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
 106 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP107:50+12PGT309:45+161h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km55 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRTUP108:00+25PGT110:30-12h 30m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km42 km/hr
66609Erode Palakkad Town ...MEMUSRUKL008:32+12PGTN*112:25-173h 53m15
SMTW FS
Unreserved
 124 km32 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP109:00+1:14PGT1,311:05+1:122h 5m1
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL106 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRUKL209:10+28PGT312:45+33h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL120 km33 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTUP110:05+48PGT313:10+323h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km34 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTUP110:05-PGT013:10-3h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km34 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRTUP111:05+1:11PGT2,313:00+1:201h 55m1
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRTUP111:05+22PGT313:00+251h 55m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRTUP112:05+3:35PGT314:35+3:082h 30m1
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL106 km42 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRTUP112:05+2:46PGT2,314:35+2:192h 30m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL106 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTUP112:05+5:26PGT1,314:05+5:172h 0m1
      S
IISL
RLWL93 km47 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRTUP112:15+25PGT114:10+231h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL106 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUP114:05+24PGT316:15+102h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTUP114:05+46PGT116:15+402h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km49 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRTUP116:25+18PGT218:25+202h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km53 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRTUP116:25+53PGT318:25+522h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km53 km/hr
56713Trichy - Palakkad To...PassSRUKL116:59+15PGTN*120:40+33h 41m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 124 km34 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTUP117:35+3:38PGT1,220:05+3:232h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km42 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTUP117:35+26PGT2,320:08+252h 33m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km42 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRTUP117:45+33PGT320:05+262h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km46 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTUP118:25+1:01PGT120:45+532h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km46 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRTUP121:15+34PGT323:25+162h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL93 km43 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRTUP121:25+54PGT2,323:50+382h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km44 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRTUP121:35+25PGT1,323:50+122h 15m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km47 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRTUP122:00+27PGT1,200:25+122h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL106 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTUP122:55+26PGT301:10+152h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL106 km47 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRTUP123:15+17PGT1,201:30+112h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km47 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRTUP123:30+27PGT1,201:45+142h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL93 km41 km/hr
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...ExpSRUKL023:40+52PGT303:00+113h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL120 km36 km/hr


8 ΣChains between UKL/Uttukuli and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TUP??03:15+40CBEArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7PGT??07:35+64h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
106 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??03:35+38CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 40m-10PGT??07:35+64h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
107 kmkcanoopnair-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??04:45+34CBEArr +3/Dep +225m-1PGT??07:35+62h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
107 kmkcanoopnair-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TUP??05:00+35CBEArr +0/Dep +08h 40m+0PGT??16:15+811h 15m-14
no arr/dep
106 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...TUP??05:55+42CBEArr +14/Dep +08h 0m-14PGT??16:15+810h 20m-12
      S
107 kmhari-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...TUP??08:00+39CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 15m-12PGT??12:35+114h 35m5
     F 
106 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...TUP??12:40+24CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9PGT??16:15+83h 35m-9
      S
107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...TUP??13:10+11CBEArr -3/Dep +01h 5m+3PGT??16:15+83h 5m-4
      S
107 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site