Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UKL/Uttukuli to BDJ/Vadakara
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒UKL   Filters   Dep: UKL   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:10+35BDJ205:39+1:065h 29m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTUP100:10+2:07BDJ205:39+3:145h 29m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:35+45MAHE107:09+366h 34m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL296 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRTUP101:10+27BDJ206:58+535h 48m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRTUP102:25+32BDJ208:14+315h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRTUP102:40+42BDJ2,308:38+1:025h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRTUP108:00+32BDJ213:58+395h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRUKL209:10+26BDJ217:34+298h 24m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 297 km35 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUP114:05+29TLY019:43+385h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km54 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTUP118:25+1:24BDJ200:19+1:595h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km48 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRTUP123:30+41BDJ205:09+435h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL270 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TUP??02:15+26PGTArr /Dep +93h 20m+0BDJ??10:33+328h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+47PGTArr +33/Dep +92h 10m-24BDJ??10:33+328h 13m1
 M W F 
333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...TUP??02:55+49PGTArr +43/Dep +92h 30m-34BDJ??10:33+327h 38m0
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...TUP??02:55+49TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38BDJ??13:09+3810h 14m21
SMTWTFS
348 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TUP??03:15+45CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BDJ??10:33+327h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??03:35+44CBEArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BDJ??10:33+326h 58m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...TUP??04:05+2:11PGTArr /Dep +91h 20m+0BDJ??10:33+326h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+42PGTArr +29/Dep +923h 55m-20BDJ??10:33+3229h 58m-19
   W   
334 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??04:45+36CBEArr +4/Dep +025m-4BDJ??10:33+325h 48m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...TUP??06:55+2:18SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43BDJ??16:38+599h 43m-5
S T   S
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...TUP??06:55+19SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32BDJ??16:38+599h 43m4
   W   
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TUP??10:05+36SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21BDJ??19:33+399h 28m-67
SMTWTFS
282 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TUP??10:05+36CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33BDJ??19:59+339h 54m-55
SMTWTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...TUP??12:15+27PGTArr +25/Dep +151h 10m-10BDJ??19:59+337h 44m21
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+20TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BDJ??00:54+488h 29m-9
   W   
347 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...UKL??23:40+53TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25TLY??09:38+1:069h 58m-10
 M  T  
383 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site