Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UKL/Uttukuli to BDJ/Vadakara
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒UKL   Filters   Dep: UKL   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:10+42BDJ205:39+1:065h 29m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTUP100:10+1:52BDJ205:39+1:595h 29m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:35+1:12MAHE107:09+506h 34m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL296 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRTUP101:10+30BDJ206:58+455h 48m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRTUP102:25+37BDJ208:14+295h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRTUP102:40+42BDJ2,308:38+505h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRTUP108:00+31BDJ213:58+325h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRUKL209:10+33BDJ217:34+428h 24m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 297 km35 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUP114:05+24TLY019:43+475h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km54 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTUP118:25+1:37BDJ200:18+1:575h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km48 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRTUP123:30+41BDJ205:09+245h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL270 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TUP??02:15+31PGTArr +27/Dep +123h 20m-15BDJ??10:33+288h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+51PGTArr +32/Dep +122h 10m-20BDJ??10:33+288h 13m1
 M W F 
333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...TUP??02:55+47PGTArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24BDJ??10:33+287h 38m0
SMTWTFS
284 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...TUP??02:55+47TCRArr +41/Dep +232h 43m-18BDJ??13:09+2810h 14m21
SMTWTFS
348 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TUP??03:15+43CBEArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BDJ??10:33+287h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??03:35+43CBEArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13BDJ??10:33+286h 58m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...TUP??04:05+48PGTArr +36/Dep +121h 20m-24BDJ??10:33+286h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+17PGTArr +17/Dep +1223h 55m-5BDJ??10:33+2829h 58m-19
   W   
333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??04:45+40CBEArr +7/Dep +225m-5BDJ??10:33+285h 48m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...TUP??06:55+2:19SRRArr +2:39/Dep +324h 0m-2:07BDJ??16:38+1:009h 43m-5
S T   S
283 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...TUP??06:55+20SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15BDJ??16:38+1:009h 43m4
   W   
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TUP??10:05+45SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17BDJ??19:33+459h 28m-66
SMTWTFS
282 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TUP??10:05+45CBEArr +41/Dep +23h 10m-39BDJ??19:59+409h 54m-55
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...TUP??12:15+28PGTArr +23/Dep +151h 10m-8BDJ??19:59+407h 44m21
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+18TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31BDJ??00:54+558h 29m-9
   W   
348 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...UKL??23:40+59TCRArr +19/Dep +151h 56m-4TLY??09:38+319h 58m-10
 M  T  
383 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site