Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UKL/Uttukuli to BDJ/Vadakara
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒UKL   Filters   Dep: UKL   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:10+56BDJ205:39+1:185h 29m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTUP100:10+2:26BDJ205:39+3:345h 29m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTUP100:35-MAHE107:09-6h 34m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL296 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRTUP101:10+25BDJ206:58+425h 48m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRTUP102:25-BDJ208:14-5h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRTUP102:40-BDJ2,308:38-5h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRTUP108:00+31BDJ213:58+385h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km47 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRUKL209:10-BDJ217:34-8h 24m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 297 km35 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUP114:05+27TLY019:43+405h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km54 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTUP118:25+1:31BDJ200:19+2:215h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km48 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRTUP123:30+1:02BDJ205:09+585h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL270 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between UKL/Uttukuli and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TUP??02:15+27PGTArr +24/Dep +103h 20m-14BDJ??10:33+378h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+50PGTArr +32/Dep +102h 10m-22BDJ??10:33+378h 13m1
 M W F 
333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...TUP??02:55+54PGTArr +44/Dep +102h 30m-34BDJ??10:33+377h 38m0
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...TUP??02:55+54TCRArr +58/Dep +252h 43m-33BDJ??13:09+4110h 14m21
SMTWTFS
348 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TUP??03:15+48CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BDJ??10:33+377h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??03:35+48CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 40m-15BDJ??10:33+376h 58m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...TUP??04:05+3:30PGTArr +3:15/Dep +101h 20m-3:05BDJ??10:33+376h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+26PGTArr +13/Dep +1023h 55m-3BDJ??10:33+3729h 58m-19
   W   
334 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...TUP??04:45+36CBEArr +5/Dep +025m-5BDJ??10:33+375h 48m1
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...TUP??06:55+3:19SRRArr +3:47/Dep +464h 0m-3:01BDJ??16:38+589h 43m-5
S T   S
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...TUP??06:55+22SRRArr +18/Dep +464h 0m+28BDJ??16:38+589h 43m4
   W   
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TUP110:05-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ219:33-33h 28m-67
SMTWTFS
446 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TUP110:05-CBEArr /Dep +13h 10m+0BDJ219:59-33h 54m-55
SMTWTFS
546 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...TUP??12:15+29PGTArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9BDJ??19:59+387h 44m21
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+1:02TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35BDJ??00:54+478h 29m-9
   W   
347 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...UKL??23:40+57TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39TLY??09:38+1:229h 58m-10
 M  T  
383 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site