Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 02:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 02:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to UKL/Uttukuli
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UKL⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: UKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and UKL/Uttukuli

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+56TUP207:18+1:166h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+16TUP207:33+345h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ109:50+25UKL016:44+346h 54m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 297 km43 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRBDJ116:25+13TUP222:28+206h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRBDJ118:45+7TUP200:18-5h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+13TUP200:43+305h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL270 km49 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+5TUP201:23+136h 8m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 305 km50 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAHE219:25+6TUP201:23+375h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL296 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ119:35+35TUP201:23+295h 48m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+11TUP204:53+96h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km47 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRBDJ122:50-TUP204:53+96h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and UKL/Uttukuli

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ103:50+2:32SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55TUP212:43+2332h 53m-28
SMTWTFS
390 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...BDJ??05:40+12TCRArr +27/Dep +1551m-12TUP??13:33+297h 53m1
SMTW F 
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...BDJ??06:35+17CBEArr -1/Dep +22h 0m+3TUP??16:03+99h 28m-9
SM WTFS
283 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...BDJ??06:35+17CBEArr -1/Dep +31h 30m+4TUP??15:33+148h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
283 kmHercule Poirot~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ107:25+1:18SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34TUP216:13+2832h 48m-10
 MT   S
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -3/Dep +221h 50m+25TUP??16:13+208h 8m7
      S
282 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -3/Dep +551h 50m+58TUP??16:13+468h 8m8
 M  T  
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -3/Dep +281h 50m+31TUP??16:13+288h 8m7
S TW   
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY210:35+1:23SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32TUP217:18+4830h 43m1
S  W   
622 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+1:05TCRArr +1:08/Dep +381h 41m-30TUP??22:58+339h 18m2
 M  T  
370 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +492h 25m+31TUP??22:18+567h 58m4
S      
282 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12TUP??22:18+317h 58m-2
 MT    
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...BDJ??14:20+24CBEArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6TUP??21:08+196h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+24CBEArr +8/Dep +4555m+37TUP??20:48+466h 28m9
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...BDJ??14:20+24CBEArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0TUP??21:08-6h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??14:20+24CBEArr +8/Dep +61h 50m-2TUP??21:33+197h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +272h 5m+9TUP??21:43+267h 23m-1
 M W   
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +332h 5m+15TUP??21:43+297h 23m-1
S      
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +312h 5m+13TUP??21:58+247h 38m1
     F 
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+24PGTArr +18/Dep +192h 5m+1TUP??21:43+207h 23m2
    T  
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...BDJ??14:20+24CBEArr +8/Dep +040m-8TUP??20:28+136h 8m-6
  T    
283 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...QLD??17:00+36TCRArr +35/Dep +303h 8m-5TUP??03:53+2410h 53m-19
    T  
326 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+20TCRArr +19/Dep +202h 16m+1TUP??04:08+2510h 28m-10
      S
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??17:40+20TCRArr +19/Dep +5653m+37TUP??02:53+409h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site