Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to UKL/Uttukuli
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UKL⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: UKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and UKL/Uttukuli

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+19TUP207:18+236h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+44TUP207:33+555h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km49 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ109:50+27UKL016:44+336h 54m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 297 km43 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRBDJ116:25+13TUP222:28+176h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRBDJ118:45+12TUP200:18-5h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+15TUP200:43+275h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL270 km49 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+16TUP201:23+216h 8m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 305 km50 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAHE219:25+7TUP201:23+355h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL296 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ119:35+32TUP201:23+245h 48m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+9TUP204:53+46h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km47 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRBDJ122:50-TUP204:53+56h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and UKL/Uttukuli

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+1:52SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07TUP??12:43+228h 53m-28
SMTWTFS
282 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...BDJ105:40+14TCRArr +25/Dep +1651m-9TUP213:33+2231h 53m1
SMTW F 
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...BDJ??06:35+15CBEArr -4/Dep +42h 0m+8TUP??16:03+119h 28m-9
SM WTFS
283 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...BDJ??06:35+15CBEArr -4/Dep +41h 30m+8TUP??15:33+148h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
283 kmHercule Poirot~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25TUP??16:13+198h 48m-10
S TW   
283 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34TUP??16:13+218h 8m7
      S
282 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07TUP??16:13+478h 8m8
 M  T  
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34TUP??16:13+198h 8m7
S TW   
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:35SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43TUP??17:18+506h 43m1
S  W   
305 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+54TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16TUP??22:58+329h 18m2
 M  T  
370 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19TUP??22:18+397h 58m4
S      
282 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12TUP??22:18+247h 58m-2
 MT    
282 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3TUP??21:08+176h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31TUP??20:48+356h 28m9
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0TUP??21:08-6h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +81h 50m+4TUP??21:33+197h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +282h 5m+14TUP??21:43+257h 23m-1
 M W   
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +342h 5m+20TUP??21:43+267h 23m-1
S      
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ114:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +552h 5m+41TUP221:58+5131h 38m1
    T  
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +212h 5m+7TUP??21:43+277h 23m2
    T  
269 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +040m-4TUP??20:28+136h 8m-6
  T    
283 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...QLD017:00+38TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4TUP203:53+2234h 53m-20
    T  
611 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8TUP??04:08+2010h 28m-10
      S
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35TUP??02:53+289h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site