Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+50BZA421:40+4819h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1089 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+26BZA016:10+620h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26BZA??01:10+823h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25GNT??00:01+2322h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1153 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12BZA??22:55+1521h 40m-2
   W   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BZA??23:35+3822h 20m2
      S
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BZA??23:35+5122h 20m-2
  TW   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZA??00:10+2322h 55m-7
 M    S
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BZA??23:35+1722h 20m-4
    T  
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24BZA??02:35+4225h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ??01:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BZA??02:40+725h 25m0
      S
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZA??00:10+322h 55m-7
S T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...BDJ??01:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+4223h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1620h 25m-1
 M     
1089 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??05:50+1:49SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3125h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1158 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40BZA??06:05+1422h 0m18
      S
1158 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56BZA??06:05+1222h 0m19
 M  T  
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+14SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39BZA??06:05+1622h 0m17
S TW   
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??09:15+1:09SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15BZA??06:05+1620h 50m0
S TW   
1159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...BDJ??09:50+33MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+328h 30m-12
 M     
1246 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??12:45+1:38SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42GNT??07:00+3742h 15m19
S  W   
1106 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+35PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1BZA??13:05+4122h 45m12
S      
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+35PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6BZA??13:05+3622h 45m5
 MT    
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+35CBEArr +22/Dep +3255m+10BZA??10:00+719h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??15:50+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0147h 15m19
 M W  S
2284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??15:50+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3447h 20m20
  T    
2286 kmbring back ellora ex...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BZA??15:10+1722h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+2020h 40m-3
   WTF 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+222h 20m-2
S TWTFS
1169 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15BZA??12:30-620h 5m-10
S   T  
1145 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2721h 55m-6
   W  S
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??16:40+25PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BZA??23:35+3130h 55m7
no arr/dep
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BZA??00:55+4232h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+22TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10BZA??20:05+826h 25m3
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+1:12MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BZA??02:45+2131h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ??19:10+16PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4BZA??23:35+3128h 25m14
    T  
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+16PGTArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34BZA??16:45+921h 35m13
  T    
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??19:10+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+721h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+1121h 35m2
S      
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BZA??15:10+1720h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1145 kmGopal*^-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+40MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2131h 10m6
 M WT S
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+59MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2130h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ??22:50+10KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2436h 20m-4
   W   
1700 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ??22:50+10PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1BZA??18:45+1419h 55m4
   W   
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.