Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+15BZA421:40+1619h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+4BZA016:10+020h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+723h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1158 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21GNT??00:01+2122h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1164 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...BDJ??01:15+1:15KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07BZA??22:55+821h 40m-2
   W   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ??01:15+1:15KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4322h 20m2
      S
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ??01:15+1:15KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BZA??23:35+3322h 20m-2
  TW   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+1922h 55m-7
 M    S
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+2022h 20m-4
    T  
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20BZA??02:35+3425h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ??01:15+1:15JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BZA??02:40-225h 25m0
      S
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...BDJ??01:15+1:15MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+922h 55m-7
S T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...BDJ??01:15+1:15JTJArr +1:37/Dep +143h 2m-1:23BZA??00:55+4723h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ??01:15+1:15KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31BZA??21:40+2420h 25m-1
 M     
1089 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+3:07SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2727h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1159 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:20SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4222h 40m0
S TW   
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21BZA??06:05+622h 0m18
      S
1158 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08BZA??06:05+1:0822h 0m19
 M  T  
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44BZA??06:05+4222h 0m17
S TW   
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...BDJ??09:50+23MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+028h 30m-12
 M     
1246 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:41SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51GNT??07:15+4620h 40m19
S  W   
1116 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+26PGTArr +20/Dep +542h 25m+34BZA??13:05+3522h 45m12
S      
1158 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+26PGTArr +20/Dep +322h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2722h 45m5
 MT    
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+26CBEArr +10/Dep +4755m+37BZA??10:00+2119h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BZA??15:10+1322h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BZA??13:05+2620h 40m-3
   WTF 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BZA??14:45+422h 20m-2
S TWTFS
1169 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37BZA??12:30+5220h 5m-10
S   T  
1145 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BZA??14:20+2821h 55m-6
   W  S
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2BZA??20:05+426h 25m3
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??17:55+1:04MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4945h 10m19
 M W  S
2287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??17:55+1:04MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1545h 15m20
  T    
2289 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ??19:10+12PGTArr +24/Dep +359h 35m+11BZA??23:35+4428h 25m14
    T  
1098 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+12PGTArr +24/Dep +1:031h 15m+39BZA??16:45+3421h 35m13
  T    
1158 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??19:10+12MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BZA??16:30+821h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+12KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1921h 35m2
S      
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+12MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BZA??15:10+1320h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1145 kmGopal*^~-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+39MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1631h 10m6
 M WT S
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ??22:50+13KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2036h 20m-4
   W   
1698 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ022:50+13PGTArr +18/Dep +1345m-5BZA018:45-167h 55m4
no arr/dep
2270 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site