Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+16BZA421:40+1919h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+15BZA016:10+120h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0BZA901:10-23h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0TEL423:15-22h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1127 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...BDJ101:15-KPDArr /Dep +262h 12m+0BZA1022:55-45h 40m-2
  T    
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ101:15-KPDArr /Dep +72h 42m+0BZA023:35-46h 20m2
     F 
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ101:15-KPDArr /Dep +102h 42m+0BZA023:35-46h 20m-2
 MT    
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA600:10-22h 55m-7
 M    S
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA023:35-22h 20m-4
    T  
1158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA402:35-25h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ101:15-JTJArr /Dep +125h 12m+0BZA002:40-49h 25m0
     F 
1313 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...BDJ101:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 0m+0BZA000:10-22h 55m-7
S T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...BDJ101:15-JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0BZA100:55-47h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1303 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ101:15-KPDArr /Dep +127m+0BZA021:40-44h 25m-1
S      
1219 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+2:24SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1927h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1159 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:19SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35BZA??06:05+2022h 40m0
S TW   
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+12SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30BZA??06:05+622h 0m18
      S
1158 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+12SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58BZA??06:05+2622h 0m19
 M  T  
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+12SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34BZA??06:05+2022h 0m17
S TW   
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...BDJ??09:50+24MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+228h 30m-12
 M     
1246 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:20SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28TEL??06:28+2419h 53m17
S  W   
1079 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+22PGTArr +16/Dep +362h 25m+20BZA??13:05+3422h 45m12
S      
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+22PGTArr +16/Dep +332h 25m+17BZA??13:05+2922h 45m5
 MT    
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+22CBEArr +6/Dep +4755m+41BZA??10:00+1519h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+13MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3BZA??15:10+2322h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ??16:25+13MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BZA??13:05+2920h 40m-3
   WTF 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...BDJ??16:25+13MASArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5BZA??14:45+722h 20m-2
S TWTFS
1169 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...BDJ??16:25+13MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BZA??12:30+120h 5m-10
S   T  
1145 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+13MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5BZA??14:20+2721h 55m-6
   W  S
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+20TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3BZA??20:05+326h 25m3
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??17:55+1:04MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:05+5945h 10m19
 M W  S
2286 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ??17:55+1:04MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1545h 15m20
  T    
2287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ??19:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +219h 35m+0BZA??23:35+2328h 25m14
    T  
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +541h 15m+33BZA??16:45+1521h 35m13
  T    
1158 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??19:10+14MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12BZA??16:30+621h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+14KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1521h 35m2
S      
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+14MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3BZA??15:10+2320h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1145 kmKSG*^~-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+41MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA??02:45+2131h 10m5
 M WT S
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ??22:50+7KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2BZA??11:10+2236h 20m-4
   W   
1700 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ??22:50+7PGTArr +11/Dep +1445m+3BZA??18:45+319h 55m4
   W   
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site