Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+20BZA421:40+1819h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15-BZA016:10-20h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13BZA??01:10+923h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1157 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +72h 5m-8GNT??00:01+2622h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1163 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...BDJ??01:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8BZA??22:55+2021h 40m-4
   W   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ??01:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4422h 20m2
      S
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ??01:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15BZA??23:35+4422h 20m-2
  TW   
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8BZA??00:10+1522h 55m-7
 M    S
1157 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2322h 20m-4
    T  
1157 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BZA??02:35+4725h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ101:15+16JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16BZA002:40+049h 25m0
     F 
1312 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...BDJ??01:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3122h 55m-7
S T    
1157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...BDJ??01:15+16JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 2m-16BZA??00:55+4823h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ??01:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1720h 25m-2
 M     
1089 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ103:50-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10-51h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1266 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+57SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:2222h 40m0
S TW   
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+12SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31BZA??06:05+522h 0m18
      S
1158 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ108:05+12SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59BZA006:05+5646h 0m19
S  W   
1554 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+12SRRArr -10/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2222h 0m17
S TW   
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...BDJ??09:50+24MSArr -11/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1728h 30m-13
 M     
1246 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:26SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36GNT??07:15+3320h 40m19
S  W   
1116 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40BZA??13:05+4322h 45m12
S      
1157 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8BZA??13:05+4422h 45m5
 MT    
1157 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33BZA??10:00+2619h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1088 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BZA??15:10+3922h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1144 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ116:25+14MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0BZA513:05+2644h 40m-3
  TWT  
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+722h 20m-2
S TWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+1:0720h 5m-10
S   T  
1144 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3721h 55m-6
   W  S
1144 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+20TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3BZA??20:05+526h 25m3
      S
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ217:55+57MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA515:05+4969h 10m19
S T  F 
3565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...BDJ217:55+57MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA015:10+1769h 15m19
 M     
3565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ119:10-PGTArr +21/Dep 9h 35m+0BZA023:35-52h 25m14
   W   
1636 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+11PGTArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38BZA??16:45+1:1021h 35m13
  T    
1157 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??19:10+11MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0BZA??16:30+3721h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1144 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+11KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22BZA??16:45+1421h 35m2
S      
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+11MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12BZA??15:10+3920h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1144 kmGopal*^~-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+39MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1231h 10m6
 M WT S
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ022:50+12KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7BZA511:10+2436h 20m-4
   W   
1698 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ022:50+12PGTArr +9/Dep +1245m+3BZA018:45+2767h 55m4
no arr/dep
2270 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site