Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1426.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+50VSKP204:10+4626h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1439 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21VSKP??06:15+629h 0m5
      S
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3VSKP??06:15+3929h 0m1
  TW   
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ??01:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25VSKP??06:15+829h 0m0
    T  
1508 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ??01:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26VSKP??08:30+1831h 15m3
      S
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ??01:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30VSKP??04:10+626h 55m2
 M     
1439 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??05:50+1:49SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06VSKP??15:15+4333h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+35PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1VSKP??19:15+4228h 55m14
S      
1508 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+35PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6VSKP??19:15+3528h 55m7
 MT    
1508 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14VSKP??21:50+1329h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1495 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5VSKP??19:15+1526h 50m-1
   WTF 
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15VSKP??20:35+2128h 10m-2
   W  S
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??16:40+25PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8VSKP??06:15+1337h 35m12
no arr/dep
1493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+1:12MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24VSKP??08:30+2837h 40m24
 M     
1663 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ??19:10+16PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4VSKP??06:15+1335h 5m19
    T  
1449 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+16PGTArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34VSKP??22:45+1727h 35m15
  T    
1508 kmHadi*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15VSKP??00:10+829h 0m5
S      
1436 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16VSKP??21:50+1326h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TLY??19:15+26TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6VSKP??04:40+2933h 25m36
 M     
1488 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TLY??19:15+26BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1VSKP??23:35+2728h 20m18
 M     
1461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TLY??19:15+26BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17VSKP??22:45+4227h 30m7
 M     
1461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+40MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57VSKP??08:30+2836h 55m12
 M WT S
1705 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+59MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09VSKP??08:30+2836h 30m18
   W   
1663 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ??22:50+10KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4VSKP??17:30+2842h 40m-1
   W   
2050 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ??22:50+10PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1VSKP??00:45+5725h 55m8
   W   
1449 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.