Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDJ/Vadakara to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BDJ   Filters   Dep: BDJ   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BDJ/Vadakara and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50-VSKP204:10-26h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BDJ/Vadakara and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...BDJ??01:15+18KPDArr +25/Dep +52h 42m-20VSKP??06:15-629h 0m5
      S
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...BDJ??01:15+18KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15VSKP??06:15+1129h 0m1
  TW   
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BDJ??01:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16VSKP??06:15-229h 0m0
    T  
1507 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...BDJ101:15+18JTJArr +24/Dep +75h 12m-17VSKP008:30+1355h 15m3
     F 
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...BDJ??01:15+18KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25VSKP??04:10+626h 55m1
 M     
1439 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+4:29SRRArr +4:09/Dep +262h 40m-3:43VSKP??15:15+1635h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+22PGTArr +13/Dep +452h 25m+32VSKP??19:15+1728h 55m14
S      
1507 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+22PGTArr +13/Dep +182h 25m+5VSKP??19:15+2428h 55m7
 MT    
1507 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +73h 5m-6VSKP??21:50+1829h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...BDJ116:25+14MASArr +13/Dep +1250m-1VSKP119:15+1450h 50m-1
  TWT  
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...BDJ??16:25+14MASArr +13/Dep 2h 30m+0VSKP??20:35+2328h 10m-2
   W  S
1494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...BDJ119:10+11PGTArr /Dep +209h 35m+0VSKP006:15+2859h 5m19
   W   
1986 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??19:10+11PGTArr /Dep +581h 15m+0VSKP??22:45+5727h 35m15
  T    
1507 kmHadi*^-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...BDJ??19:10+11KPDArr /Dep +71h 37m+0VSKP??00:10+429h 0m5
S      
1436 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...BDJ??19:10+11MASArr /Dep +745m+0VSKP??21:50+1826h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1494 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TLY??19:15+13TPTYArr +9/Dep +21h 2m-7VSKP??04:40+1333h 25m36
 M     
1487 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TLY??19:15+13BZAArr +15/Dep +740m-8VSKP??23:35+1228h 20m18
 M     
1460 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TLY019:15+13BZAArr +15/Dep +5450m+39VSKP022:45+3999h 30m7
no arr/dep
3882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...BDJ??19:35+40MAOArr +1:08/Dep +82h 55m-1:00VSKP??08:30+1236h 55m12
 M WT S
1705 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...BDJ022:50+12KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7VSKP117:30+542h 40m-1
   W   
2048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...BDJ022:50-PGTArr +8/Dep 45m+0VSKP000:45-73h 55m8
no arr/dep
2610 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site