Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ABR/Abu Road
27 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 286.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+9ABR109:00+117h 34m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+10ABR109:00-37h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14ABR109:57+67h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km40 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m5
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+33ABR011:40+346h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+9ABR112:27+106h 42m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km43 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+25ABR212:27+106h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:10ABR115:42+307h 10m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km40 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+44ABR020:05+395h 52m5
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km49 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC??17:23+44ABR023:05+305h 42m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 287 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+53ABR023:05+1:025h 42m5
      S
3A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+24ABR223:35+215h 57m4
S TW F 
3A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+23ABR023:35+205h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+28ABR123:35+285h 47m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:09ABR001:08+596h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+11ABR001:08+36h 23m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+20ABR101:22+166h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km47 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+1:32ABR102:40+1:016h 57m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL287 km41 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+28ABR202:40+246h 25m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+25ABR102:40+206h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km45 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+18ABR002:40+146h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+17ABR204:28+56h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+15ABR005:55+107h 39m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km37 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+10ABR304:55+186h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC202:26+18ADIArr +12/Dep +71h 55m-5ABR111:50+539h 24m8
SMTWTFS
292 kmRAAJ 25-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+18ADIArr +14/Dep +15h 30m-13ABR??14:01+410h 54m-6
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+1:00ADIArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38ABR??13:05+189h 30m-17
  T   S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC604:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1ABR115:20+210h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
287 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0ABR??14:01+49h 38m-8
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 45m-7ABR??14:40+79h 52m4
 M  T S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0ABR??14:40+79h 38m-19
 M     
308 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0ABR??13:05+188h 3m-21
 M     
286 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6ABR??14:01+48h 47m-39
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2ABR??15:42+810h 28m-36
     F 
287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+50ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31ABR??14:40+79h 26m-38
   W   
309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC605:31+40ADIArr +27/Dep +03h 55m-27ABR115:20+29h 49m-34
SM  T S
287 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+40ADIArr +27/Dep +11h 45m-26ABR??13:05+187h 34m-34
SM  T S
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC205:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1ABR115:20+233h 35m-7
  T    
647 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC205:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2ABR114:40+732h 55m-5
  T    
669 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2ABR??14:40+78h 55m-7
S      
309 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC205:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2ABR013:05+1831h 20m-7
  T    
647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2ABR??13:05+187h 20m-9
S      
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC205:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3ABR115:20+29h 35m-9
S      
287 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC306:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36ABR115:20+233h 10m1
   W  S
781 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35ABR??14:40+78h 30m3
   W  S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+15ADIArr +11/Dep +125m-10ABR??13:05+186h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
287 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC208:10+7ADIArr -2/Dep +050m+2ABR115:20+27h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
287 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2ABR??21:05+189h 58m-3
 MTWTFS
287 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0ABR??20:45+119h 38m-2
 MTWTFS
287 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34ABR??22:00+710h 2m-24
      S
287 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32ABR??21:05+189h 7m-26
      S
287 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +23h 45m-15ABR??20:45+118h 47m-16
S TW   
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +43h 0m-13ABR??21:05+189h 7m-17
S TW   
287 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17ABR??23:05+1311h 7m-16
S      
287 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7ABR??22:00+79h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
287 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ABR??23:05+1310h 28m-16
S      
287 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +21h 30m-1:12ABR??20:45+116h 32m-28
 M     
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12ABR??22:00+77h 47m-27
 M     
287 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +114h 10m-1:03ABR??00:35+810h 22m-19
  T    
287 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2ABR??00:35+87h 54m-24
 MT T  
287 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +84h 45m-1ABR??06:50+2614h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5ABR??01:08-28h 27m-33
    T  
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+21ADIArr +5/Dep +41h 15m-1ABR??01:08-28h 8m-31
    T  
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr +13/Dep +201h 3m+7ABR??14:42+1717h 14m24
S      
941 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site