Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ABR/Abu Road
27 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 282.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+12ABR109:00+137h 34m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+35ABR109:00+177h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+18ABR109:57+87h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km40 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+10ABR211:40+256h 38m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+19ABR211:40+306h 38m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13ABR211:40+216h 38m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+8ABR211:40+196h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+1:03ABR011:40+1:066h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+10ABR112:27+46h 42m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km43 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+14ABR212:27+146h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:22ABR115:42+577h 10m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km40 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13-ABR020:05-5h 52m5
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km49 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC??17:23+33ABR023:05-5h 42m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 287 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+1:57ABR023:05+2:125h 42m5
      S
3A
 287 km50 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22ABR223:35+205h 57m4
S TW F 
3A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+22ABR023:35+205h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+21ABR123:35+185h 47m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:17ABR001:08+1:066h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+10ABR001:08+36h 23m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+19ABR101:22+126h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km47 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+2:15ABR102:40+1:396h 57m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL287 km41 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+19ABR202:40+206h 25m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+25ABR102:40+196h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km45 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+20ABR002:40+96h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+18ABR204:28+36h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+24ABR005:55+127h 39m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km37 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+9ABR304:55+226h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+19ADIArr +13/Dep +51h 55m-8ABR??11:50+1:019h 24m8
SMTWTFS
290 kmRAAJ 25-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+21ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21ABR??14:01+510h 54m-6
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+50ADIArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27ABR??13:05+219h 30m-17
  T   S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1ABR??15:20+510h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
287 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0ABR??14:01+59h 38m-8
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11ABR??14:40+109h 52m4
 M  T S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7ABR??14:40+109h 38m-19
 M     
308 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7ABR??13:05+218h 3m-21
 M     
286 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15ABR??14:01+58h 47m-39
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3ABR??15:42+2010h 28m-36
     F 
287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+29ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25ABR??14:40+109h 26m-38
   W   
309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+34ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36ABR??15:20+59h 49m-34
SM  T S
287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+34ADIArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35ABR??13:05+217h 34m-34
SM  T S
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2ABR??15:20+59h 35m-6
  T    
287 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 20m+3ABR??14:40+108h 55m-4
  T    
309 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3ABR??14:40+108h 55m-7
S      
309 km★Prayas★*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3ABR??13:05+217h 20m-6
  T    
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3ABR??13:05+217h 20m-9
S      
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4ABR??15:20+59h 35m-9
S      
287 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38ABR??15:20+59h 10m1
   W  S
287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37ABR??14:40+108h 30m3
   W  S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+15ADIArr +14/Dep +125m-13ABR??13:05+216h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
287 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1ABR??15:20+57h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5ABR??21:05+259h 58m-3
 MTWTFS
287 km★Prayas★*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +3/Dep +54h 55m+2ABR??20:45+219h 38m-2
 MTWTFS
287 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12ABR??22:00+1210h 2m-24
      S
287 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08ABR??21:05+259h 7m-26
      S
287 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +53h 45m-15ABR??20:45+218h 47m-16
S TW   
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12ABR??21:05+259h 7m-17
S TW   
287 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18ABR??23:05+1111h 7m-16
S      
287 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 50m-5ABR??22:00+129h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
287 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7ABR??23:05+1110h 28m-16
S      
287 kmPUNEBDTSMFP my brill...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23ABR??20:45+216h 32m-28
 M     
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24ABR??22:00+127h 47m-27
 M     
287 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59ABR??00:35+2910h 22m-19
  T    
287 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19ABR??00:35+297h 54m-24
 MT T  
287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +114h 45m+1ABR??06:50+2714h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8ABR??01:08-18h 27m-33
    T  
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0ABR??01:08-18h 8m-31
    T  
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+12RTMArr +11/Dep +251h 3m+14ABR??14:42+3517h 14m24
S      
941 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site