Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ABR/Abu Road
30 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 286.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+13ABR109:00+97h 34m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL287 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+17ABR109:00+07h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14ABR109:57+97h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL286 km40 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m5
S      
IISL
1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m10
   W F 
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL626 km94 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m7
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL626 km94 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02-ABR211:40-6h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+20ABR011:40+286h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+24ABR112:27+96h 42m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+45ABR212:27+166h 42m2
      S
IISL
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWRBRC306:10+26PNU110:50+554h 40m4
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL234 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+2:02ABR115:42+1:107h 10m4
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km40 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13-ABR020:05-5h 52m5
 M    S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL287 km49 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC??17:23+18ABR023:05+375h 42m5
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 287 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBRC017:23-PNU023:12-5h 49m6
  T    
2A
1A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23-ABR123:05-5h 42m5
      S
3A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10ABR223:35+185h 57m4
S TW F 
3A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+17ABR023:35+185h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+19ABR123:35+325h 47m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+11ABR101:08+106h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+8ABR101:08+56h 23m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+17ABR101:22+176h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL287 km47 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+27ABR202:40+336h 25m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+22PNU001:30+215h 15m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL234 km45 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+12ABR102:40+176h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL287 km45 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+17ABR1,202:40+186h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+15ABR204:28+66h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL286 km43 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC521:59+42ABR105:55+307h 56m4
S      
3A
1A
PQWL287 km36 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+39ABR005:55+207h 39m3
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL287 km37 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+39ABR304:55+296h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+11ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4ABR??11:50+579h 24m8
SMTWTFS
292 kmRAAJ 25-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+16ADIArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15ABR??14:01+1010h 54m-6
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+18ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7ABR??13:05+269h 30m-17
  T   S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0ABR??15:20+310h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
287 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0ABR??14:01+109h 38m-8
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24ABR??14:40+109h 52m4
 M  T S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0ABR??14:40+109h 38m-19
 M     
309 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0ABR??13:05+268h 3m-21
 M     
287 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16ABR??14:01+108h 47m-39
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16ABR??15:42+210h 28m-36
     F 
287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+23ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9ABR??14:40+109h 26m-38
   W   
309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+1:09ADIArr +1:00/Dep +13h 55m-59ABR??15:20+39h 49m-34
SM  T S
287 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+1:09ADIArr +1:00/Dep +11h 45m-59ABR??13:05+267h 34m-34
SM  T S
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1ABR??15:20+39h 35m-7
  T    
287 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1ABR??14:40+108h 55m-5
  T    
309 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2ABR??14:40+108h 55m-7
S      
309 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1ABR??13:05+267h 20m-7
  T    
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2ABR??13:05+267h 20m-9
S      
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2ABR??15:20+39h 35m-9
S      
287 kmkushanmaths-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+14ADIArr +12/Dep +125m-11ABR??13:05+266h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
287 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+7ADIArr -2/Dep +150m+3ABR??15:20+37h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
287 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5ABR??21:05+179h 58m-3
 MTWTFS
287 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5ABR??20:45+119h 38m-2
 MTWTFS
287 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr /Dep +24h 35m+0ABR??22:00+710h 2m-24
      S
287 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr /Dep +23h 0m+0ABR??21:05+179h 7m-26
      S
287 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +25/Dep +23h 45m-23ABR??20:45+118h 47m-16
S TW   
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +25/Dep +23h 0m-23ABR??21:05+179h 7m-17
S TW   
287 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +25/Dep +15h 10m-24ABR??23:05+1411h 7m-16
S      
287 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9ABR??22:00+79h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
287 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10ABR??23:05+1410h 28m-16
S      
287 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr /Dep +21h 30m+0ABR??20:45+116h 32m-28
 M     
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0ABR??22:00+77h 47m-27
 M     
287 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr /Dep +174h 10m+0ABR??00:35+1510h 22m-19
  T    
287 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +31/Dep +171h 35m-14ABR??00:35+157h 54m-24
 MT T  
287 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +31/Dep +54h 45m-26ABR??06:50+2714h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +31/Dep +92h 15m-22ABR??01:08+88h 27m-33
    T  
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +31/Dep +52h 15m-26PNU??00:02+17h 21m-32
     F 
234 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +91h 15m+7ABR??01:08+88h 8m-31
    T  
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.