Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ADRA   

Shortest Route: 1753.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4ASN*610:20+3:0332h 22m22
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1925 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5ASN510:09+2:5432h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1925 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7ADRA003:00+3032h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1837 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+5AFArr +7/Dep +452h 15m+38ASN??10:09+3:4558h 5m12
   W   
1926 kmPŕāķāşh-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??00:04+2ROUArr +35/Dep +452h 52m+10DHN??13:30+3761h 26m87
  T    
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??12:11+3:5735h 37m12
SMTWTFS
2072 kmHarsh*^~-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep 7h 20m+0PRR??19:45+2:0141h 47m12
     F 
1930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ASN??00:47+2:3741h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ASN??03:50+2:2344h 55m15
S      
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+8JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32ASN??03:50+2:4243h 18m25
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+17JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22ASN??03:50+2:4242h 50m15
 M     
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17ASN??03:50+2:4241h 34m16
 M     
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41ASN??03:50+2:4240h 57m22
   W   
1927 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8ADRA??02:15+3:2836h 25m6
  T    
2237 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+17STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34ASN??03:50+2:5336h 2m26
    T  
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+17ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4ASN??04:31+1:2936h 43m32
    T  
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0JOC??05:59+3435h 27m5
    T  
1873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6ASN??08:15+2:1237h 23m36
S      
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12DHN??12:00+1:0938h 52m18
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35ETArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1DHN??12:00+1:0938h 45m35
     F 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35BSBArr +2:03/Dep +02h 35m-2:03ASN??21:00+3347h 45m78
     F 
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35ASN??15:45+1:2042h 30m10
     F 
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+35ALDArr +1:08/Dep +331h 33m-35DHN??06:40+3733h 25m3
     F 
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+35ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11+3:5738h 56m14
     F 
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4DHN??06:40+3733h 12m2
SMTW FS
2185 kmJOSH*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.