Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
13 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 858.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9AF113:25+1613h 21m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km64 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5AF113:25+1113h 21m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12AF113:25+2:2613h 21m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4AF215:30+3013h 32m9
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL861 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58-AF215:30-13h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+10AF215:30+2313h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+42IDH121:32+4815h 57m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km54 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+1:13IDH021:32+1:4915h 57m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-AGC207:00-22h 28m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+27AGC207:00+2:1722h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1100 km50 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBRC310:53+21AH023:55+3513h 2m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+15AH†??23:55+4013h 2m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 845 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC019:00-AH008:55-13h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL845 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24AGC??22:15+2:5121h 51m-14
     F 
905 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46IDH??20:00+2:1019h 26m14
S T  F 
1005 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25IDH??20:00+1:5719h 26m14
   W   
1005 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0AF??18:50+1:1918h 16m0
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12AGC??01:20+2:5624h 9m14
SMTWTFS
1207 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC102:21-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC303:00-72h 39m21
SMTWTFS
2895 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11AH??00:40+5221h 56m-3
S T  F 
940 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24IDH??20:00+2:1017h 2m15
S T  F 
869 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC205:14+21ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00AH002:40+2:3345h 26m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+10UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1AGC??10:55+1:1029h 31m12
S  W F 
1236 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01AF??05:55+3:4523h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
872 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2AGC??05:10+1:0022h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0AF??03:15+1:2820h 20m-9
      S
861 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12250
--
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC006:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +133h 25m-11IDH005:30+5970h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1383 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21AGC508:35+2:4847h 16m7
 M    S
2183 kmHum safar express id...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +9/Dep 4h 10m+0AF??08:20+1:1221h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmPrayas*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+22ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0AF??08:20+1:1220h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0AF??08:20+1:1220h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54TDL??09:45+3:5620h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0TDL??23:05+2:0433h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3TDL??23:05+2:0433h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+59MJArr +36/Dep 23m+0AF??08:20+1:1218h 7m-10
 M    S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+46BTEArr +42/Dep +491h 51m+7AGC??10:55+1:1018h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35TDL??19:50+1:2726h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28IDH019:47+2:2324h 32m14
S  W F 
1104 kmHum safar express id...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+3NZMArr +51/Dep +411h 45m-10TDL??16:05+1:3720h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+30MTJArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??09:38+2:2811h 52m0
  T T S
905 km-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +411h 30m-11TDL316:05+1:3717h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+11JPArr +20/Dep +4:114h 35m+3:51AGC??21:10+4:2322h 28m1
  T T S
1095 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+28JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:261h 15m+34AGC??21:10+3:1022h 0m1
S  W F 
1100 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+8BPLArr -4/Dep 1h 30m+0AGC??17:50+3:4418h 38m28
    T  
1048 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site