Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
18 Trains / 32 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+7AF113:25+513h 21m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km64 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8AF113:25+1813h 21m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+21AF113:25+1213h 21m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRBRC001:50-AF015:30-13h 40m6
      S
SL
2A
 861 km63 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2AF215:30+2013h 32m9
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL861 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+5AF215:30+1213h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+3AF215:30+1313h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+27AF015:35+2413h 37m9
  T    
3A2A
GNWL861 km63 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+20AGC??19:05+5513h 41m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6IDH121:32+2815h 57m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km54 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+14IDH021:32+1815h 57m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10AGC207:00+1222h 28m9
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19AGC207:00+322h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1100 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-AH023:55-13h 2m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 845 km65 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC310:53+18AH023:55+3613h 2m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+20AH†??23:55+3613h 2m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 845 km65 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+9AH??23:55+1113h 2m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 845 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+16AH008:55-513h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37AGC??22:15+3:1921h 51m-14
     F 
905 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7IDH??19:47+1:0719h 13m14
S T  F 
1005 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5IDH??19:47+5119h 13m14
   W   
1005 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4AF??18:50+4018h 16m0
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4AGC??01:20+1:0724h 9m14
SMTWTFS
1206 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8AGC??03:00+4724h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-24h 39m11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31TDL??16:30-62h 9m38
SMTWTFS
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22AH??00:40+3721h 56m-3
S T  F 
940 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+16BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14IDH??19:47+1:0716h 49m15
S T  F 
869 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+20ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6AH??02:40+5821h 26m-27
     F 
941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5AGC??10:55+3829h 31m12
S  W F 
1240 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+8BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6AF??05:55+3323h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+8MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11AGC??05:10+822h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+8BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22AF??03:15+1720h 20m-9
      S
861 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22AGC??08:35+5923h 16m8
 M    S
1370 kmIri rules are differ...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr -1/Dep +34h 10m+4AF??08:20+1121h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:16ADIArr +1:12/Dep +33h 0m-1:09AF??08:20+1120h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+33ADIArr +27/Dep +33h 0m-24AF??08:20+1120h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11TDL??09:45+5320h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13TDL??23:05+4233h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4TDL??23:05+4233h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+51MJArr +28/Dep +3723m+9AF??08:20+1118h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+25BTEArr +15/Dep +241h 51m+9AGC??10:55+3818h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28TDL??19:50+3:2226h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+18JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12IDH??19:47+1:2824h 32m14
S  W F 
1104 kmIri rules are differ...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+1NZMArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8TDL??16:05+3820h 33m1
 M W F 
1194 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+15MTJArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7AGC??09:38+2311h 52m0
  T T S
905 kmxxx-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6TDL??16:05+3817h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
1194 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+19JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4AGC??21:10+3522h 28m1
  T T S
1095 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC723:10+16JHSArr +55/Dep +211h 15m-34AGC221:10+2770h 0m1
S  W F 
2062 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+21BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 30m+19AGC??17:50+4418h 38m29
    T  
1048 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site