Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
12 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 587.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13+1:06AII*017:10+4214h 57m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km60 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+12AII116:25+313h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13AII*017:40+2312h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+12AII*317:40+1712h 38m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:19AII*121:10+1:0012h 38m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km47 km/hr
01319Pune - Ajmer AC Spec...ACExpCRBRC010:16+27AII*023:30+013h 14m7
  T    
3A
 636 km48 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28+23AII004:20-110h 52m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL636 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22AII204:45+1611h 7m6
S TW F 
3A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48-AII304:45-10h 57m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRBRC618:45+19AII006:20+1411h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km51 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+46AII*108:15+4312h 0m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC422:42-AII*509:50-11h 8m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC000:24+31KOTAArr +45/Dep +411h 0m-4AII514:20+3037h 56m2
S   T S
1360 kmNazeer*^~-
1976
Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ...BRC??00:34+16RTMArr /Dep +81h 45m+0AII??13:50+413h 16m15
SMTWTFS
635 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19956
--
Σ Pune Mandsaur Chai...BRC??01:00+6RTMArr +11/Dep +81h 20m-3AII??13:50+412h 50m11
S TW FS
636 kmrajatbhopalkar-
1977
Σ bct-aii Σ...BRC??01:11+12RTMArr +18/Dep +850m-10AII??13:50+412h 39m12
SMTWTFS
635 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+15ADIArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4AII??18:50+1215h 15m-12
  T   S
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+16ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18AII??20:40+815h 52m14
 M  T S
614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+5ADIArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1AII??20:40+815h 38m-9
 M     
615 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+5ADIArr +2/Dep +22h 15m+0AII??18:50+1213h 48m-16
 M     
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11AII??18:50+1213h 48m-20
   W F 
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC205:14+22ADIArr +13/Dep +1:294h 20m+1:16AII021:00+1:3439h 46m-34
no arr/dep
1090 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+16ADIArr +3/Dep +32h 50m+0AII??20:40+815h 26m-28
   W   
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+10UDZArr /Dep +06h 25m+0AII??03:35-822h 11m0
S  W F 
863 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+31ADIArr +22/Dep +21h 45m-20AII??18:50+1213h 19m-29
SM  T S
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr -1/Dep +272h 32m+28AII??20:40+814h 55m5
 M     
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23AII??20:40+814h 55m6
  T    
615 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr /Dep +32h 20m+0AII??20:40+814h 55m3
S      
615 kmCheetah*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8AII??18:50+1213h 5m-2
 M     
592 kmFan of 12479^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +21h 25m-24AII??18:50+1213h 5m-1
  T    
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr /Dep +21h 25m+0AII??18:50+1213h 5m-4
S      
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18AII??20:40+814h 30m13
   W  S
615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+22ADIArr +18/Dep +225m-16AII??18:50+1212h 4m0
SMTWTFS
592 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+21ADIArr +8/Dep 4h 10m+0AII??02:00+2614h 53m1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+21ADIArr +8/Dep 4h 55m+0AII??00:50+1513h 43m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +9/Dep +34h 30m-6AII??02:20+2114h 22m-21
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +9/Dep 2h 55m+0AII??02:00+2614h 2m-22
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +22/Dep 3h 45m+0AII??00:50+1512h 52m-15
S TW   
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +22/Dep 3h 0m+0AII??02:00+2614h 2m-13
S TW   
592 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +22/Dep +35h 10m-19AII??05:15+117h 17m-11
S      
592 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+28ADIArr +17/Dep +33h 50m-14AII??02:20+2113h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+28ADIArr +17/Dep +34h 25m-14AII??05:15+116h 38m-11
S      
592 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+54ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??00:50+1510h 37m-27
 M     
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+54ADIArr /Dep +32h 20m+0AII??02:20+2112h 7m-24
 M     
592 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+54ADIArr /Dep +224h 10m+0AII??06:00+2615h 47m-15
  T    
592 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+1:00MJArr +39/Dep 23m+0AII??02:00+2611h 47m-13
 M    S
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+1:00ADIArr +58/Dep +32h 55m-55AII??05:15+115h 2m-11
no arr/dep
591 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +221h 35m-12AII??06:00+2613h 19m-20
S T T  
592 kmFan of 12479^~-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +174h 45m-17AII??17:05+2724h 24m32
SMTWTFS
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19AII??06:20+1613h 39m-30
    T  
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+27ADIArr /Dep +151h 15m+0AII??06:20+1613h 20m-28
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+20RTMArr +11/Dep 22m+0AII??06:40+112h 27m14
SMTWTFS
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC221:28-RTMArr +8/Dep 1h 3m+0AII308:55-59h 27m19
     F 
1368 kmFan of 12479^~-
17478
--
Σ Dargah Connect&nbs...BRC??22:16+9MJArr /Dep +101h 55m+0AII??12:35+714h 19m1
S      
591 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site