Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
16 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 587.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13+1:10AII*017:10+3314h 57m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km60 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+16AII116:25+2313h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+11AII*017:40+812h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13AII*317:40+1612h 38m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
09017Bandra Terminus - Aj...ExpWRBRC006:25-AII*019:45-13h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 592 km44 km/hr
09618Mumbai Bandra T. - A...ExpNWRBRC007:30-AII*020:00-12h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:35AII*121:10+1:0112h 38m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km47 km/hr
07641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC009:20-AII*022:00-12h 40m8
S      
IISL3A
PQWL636 km50 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15-AII*403:25-15h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km59 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15-AII223:20-11h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km57 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28+26AII004:20+310h 52m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL636 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+21AII204:45+1611h 7m6
S TW F 
3A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+22AII304:45+1610h 57m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:14AII006:20+1:0811h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km51 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+19AII*108:15+1812h 0m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC422:50-AII*509:50-11h 0m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??00:24+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 0m-1AII??14:20+1413h 56m5
S   T S
901 kmNazeer*^~-
1976
Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ...BRC??00:34+20RTMArr +14/Dep +81h 45m-6AII??13:50+513h 16m15
SMTWTFS
635 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19956
--
Σ Pune Mandsaur Chai...BRC??01:00+7RTMArr +10/Dep +81h 20m-2AII??13:50+512h 50m10
S TW FS
636 kmrajatbhopalkar-
1977
Σ bct-aii Σ...BRC??01:11+14RTMArr +17/Dep +850m-9AII??13:50+512h 39m12
SMTWTFS
635 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+52ADIArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29AII??18:50+1215h 15m-12
  T   S
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +11/Dep +03h 45m-11AII??20:40+415h 52m14
 M  T S
615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9AII??20:40+415h 38m-9
 M     
614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8AII??18:50+1213h 48m-16
 M     
591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+18ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 15m-18AII??18:50+1213h 48m-20
   W F 
591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+25ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3AII??21:00+1815h 46m-34
     F 
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+34ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25AII??20:40+415h 26m-28
   W   
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+21UDZArr +15/Dep +06h 25m-15AII??03:35-322h 11m0
S  W F 
863 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+32ADIArr +22/Dep +11h 45m-21AII??18:50+1213h 19m-29
SM  T S
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr +0/Dep +222h 32m+22AII??20:40+414h 55m5
 M     
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 20m+2AII??20:40+414h 55m6
  T    
615 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4AII??20:40+414h 55m3
S      
615 km★Prayas★*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5AII??18:50+1213h 5m-2
 M     
592 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3AII??18:50+1213h 5m-1
  T    
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3AII??18:50+1213h 5m-4
S      
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+29ADIArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38AII??20:40+414h 30m13
   W  S
615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+15ADIArr +13/Dep +125m-12AII??18:50+1212h 4m0
SMTWTFS
592 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +2/Dep +94h 10m+7AII??02:00+2314h 53m1
 MTWTFS
592 km★Prayas★*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2AII??00:50+1513h 43m-1
 MTWTFS
592 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:59ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45AII??02:20+1914h 22m-21
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:59ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39AII??02:00+2314h 2m-22
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14AII??00:50+1512h 52m-15
S TW   
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +93h 0m-9AII??02:00+2314h 2m-13
S TW   
592 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16AII??05:15+017h 17m-11
S      
592 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+19ADIArr +9/Dep +33h 50m-6AII??02:20+1913h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+19ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7AII??05:15+016h 38m-11
S      
592 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:34ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27AII??00:50+1510h 37m-27
 M     
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:34ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28AII??02:20+1912h 7m-24
 M     
592 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:34ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04AII??06:00+2315h 47m-15
  T    
592 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+39MJArr +14/Dep +4323m+29AII??02:00+2311h 47m-13
 M    S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+39ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34AII??05:15+015h 2m-11
no arr/dep
591 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15AII??06:00+2313h 19m-20
 MT T  
592 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +114h 45m-1AII??17:05+3024h 24m32
SMTWTFS
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10AII??06:20+413h 39m-30
    T  
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0AII??06:20+413h 20m-28
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC017:23+1:36MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48AII206:00+1936h 37m-12
      S
1271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+16RTMArr +6/Dep +2820m+22AII??06:40+512h 27m14
SMTWTFS
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+11RTMArr +10/Dep +271h 3m+17AII??08:55-911h 27m19
S      
635 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17478
--
Σ Dargah Connect&nbs...BRC??22:16+8MJArr +0/Dep +171h 55m+17AII??12:35+1314h 19m1
S      
592 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site