Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 591.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14AII116:25+2513h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL592 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+6AII*017:40+2312h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+15AII*317:40+1312h 38m11
    T S
II2A
1A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC305:14+1:01AII*020:20+2215h 6m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL902 km60 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+2:02AII*121:10+1:3012h 38m10
   W  S
II
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15+20AII*403:25+1015h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL902 km59 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15+1:41AII223:20+1:4611h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL638 km58 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRBRC017:28+15AII404:20+1210h 52m4
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10AII204:45+1611h 7m6
S TW F 
3A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+17AII304:45+1510h 57m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+11AII106:20+111h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km51 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+26AII*108:15+2212h 0m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC422:50-AII*509:50-11h 0m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+18ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7AII??18:50+1115h 15m-12
  T   S
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??03:53+19KOTAArr +25/Dep +1220h 55m-13AII??14:20+734h 27m2
S   T S
902 kmNazeer*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24AII??20:40+415h 52m14
 M  T S
614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23AII??20:40+415h 38m-9
 M     
614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23AII??18:50+1113h 48m-16
 M     
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+10ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9AII??18:50+1113h 48m-20
   W F 
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13AII??21:00+415h 46m-34
     F 
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+23ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9AII??20:40+415h 26m-28
   W   
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+14UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AII??03:35-722h 11m0
S  W F 
866 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+1:09ADIArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00AII??18:50+1113h 19m-29
SM  T S
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+24MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27AII??20:40+414h 55m5
 M     
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1AII??20:40+414h 55m5
  T    
614 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2AII??20:40+414h 55m3
S      
614 kmCheetah*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BRC??05:45+24ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17AII??18:50+1113h 5m-2
 M     
592 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1AII??18:50+1113h 5m-2
  T    
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2AII??18:50+1113h 5m-4
S      
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+26ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31AII??20:40+414h 30m13
   W  S
614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+14ADIArr +12/Dep +125m-11AII??18:50+1112h 4m0
SMTWTFS
592 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5AII??02:00+1814h 53m1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5AII??00:50+1013h 43m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31AII??02:20+2514h 22m-21
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AII??02:00+1814h 2m-22
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22AII??00:50+1012h 52m-15
S TW   
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22AII??02:00+1814h 2m-13
S TW   
592 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23AII??05:15+417h 17m-11
S      
592 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9AII??02:20+2513h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10AII??05:15+416h 38m-11
S      
592 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52AII??00:50+1010h 37m-27
 M     
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52AII??02:20+2512h 7m-24
 M     
592 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37AII??06:00+815h 47m-15
  T    
592 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+42MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AII??02:00+1811h 47m-13
 M    S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+42ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36AII??05:15+415h 2m-11
no arr/dep
592 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13AII??06:00+813h 19m-20
 MT T  
592 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep 4h 45m+0AII??17:05+2024h 24m32
SMTWTFS
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22AII??06:20+913h 39m-30
    T  
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6AII??06:20+913h 20m-28
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+16MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16AII??06:00+1112h 37m-12
      S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+16RTMArr +9/Dep +3620m+27AII??06:40+212h 27m14
SMTWTFS
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.