Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
13 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 591.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13+1:14AII*017:10+4414h 57m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km60 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14AII116:25+2113h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+11AII*017:40+1112h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+15AII*317:40+912h 38m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:10AII*121:10+3812h 38m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km47 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15-AII*403:25-15h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km59 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15-AII223:20-11h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km57 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28+32AII004:20+1010h 52m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL636 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+24AII204:45+1811h 7m6
S TW F 
3A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+23AII304:45+2010h 57m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:09AII106:20+5711h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km51 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+28AII*108:15+2012h 0m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC422:50-AII*509:50-11h 0m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC000:24+14KOTAArr +22/Dep +271h 0m+5AII514:20+1737h 56m4
S   T S
1360 kmNazeer*^~-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+1:00ADIArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38AII??18:50+815h 15m-12
  T   S
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 45m-7AII??20:40+315h 52m14
 M  T S
615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3AII??20:40+315h 38m-9
 M     
614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 15m+3AII??18:50+813h 48m-16
 M     
591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+19ADIArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19AII??18:50+813h 48m-20
   W F 
591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2AII??21:00+1215h 46m-34
     F 
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+50ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31AII??20:40+315h 26m-28
   W   
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+23UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17AII??03:35+222h 11m0
S  W F 
863 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+40ADIArr +27/Dep +11h 45m-26AII??18:50+813h 19m-29
SM  T S
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+9MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21AII??20:40+314h 55m5
 M     
594 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC205:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2AII120:40+338h 55m5
  T    
975 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2AII??20:40+314h 55m3
S      
615 kmCheetah*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BRC??05:45+9ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2AII??18:50+813h 5m-2
 M     
592 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC205:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2AII318:50+837h 5m-2
  T    
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2AII??18:50+813h 5m-4
S      
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35AII??20:40+314h 30m13
   W  S
615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+15ADIArr +11/Dep +125m-10AII??18:50+812h 4m0
SMTWTFS
592 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2AII??02:00+1614h 53m1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0AII??00:50+813h 43m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34AII??02:20+1714h 22m-21
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32AII??02:00+1614h 2m-22
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +23h 45m-15AII??00:50+812h 52m-15
S TW   
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +43h 0m-13AII??02:00+1614h 2m-13
S TW   
592 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17AII??05:15+217h 17m-11
S      
592 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7AII??02:20+1713h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9AII??05:15+216h 38m-11
S      
592 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +21h 30m-1:12AII??00:50+810h 37m-27
 M     
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12AII??02:20+1712h 7m-24
 M     
592 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +114h 10m-1:03AII??06:00+615h 47m-15
  T    
592 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+44MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16AII??02:00+1611h 47m-13
 M    S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+44ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36AII??05:15+215h 2m-11
no arr/dep
591 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2AII??06:00+613h 19m-20
 MT T  
592 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +84h 45m-1AII??17:05+2324h 24m32
SMTWTFS
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5AII??06:20+213h 39m-30
    T  
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+21ADIArr +5/Dep +41h 15m-1AII??06:20+213h 20m-28
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+53MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18AII??06:00+612h 37m-12
      S
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+19RTMArr +12/Dep +3020m+18AII??06:40+212h 27m14
SMTWTFS
635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr +13/Dep +201h 3m+7AII??08:55-911h 27m19
S      
635 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site