Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1215.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+12ALD421:35+3:3321h 31m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km61 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8ALD822:10+5222h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2ALD422:35+2:4420h 37m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1309 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3ALD1000:30+2:0722h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8ALD422:35+3:1620h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-ALD022:45-20h 47m12
  T    
3A2A
PQWL1309 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48-ALD*716:40-24h 52m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:58ALD822:10+2:2524h 55m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1383 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0COI??05:57+829h 37m9
   W  S
1723 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5ALD??00:03+1:0623h 39m-17
S   T S
1620 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57ALD??01:50+4:3025h 16m3
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +566h 10m+40ALD??03:50+5825h 29m12
   W  S
1077 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:08ALD??03:50+4625h 29m8
 M  TF 
1384 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+8ROUArr +22/Dep +35h 1m-19ALD??08:55-54h 34m26
SMTWTFS
2444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6ALD??10:40+4831h 33m16
 M  T S
1725 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2ALD??00:03+1:0619h 58m0
  T   S
1628 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+14STArr +14/Dep +12h 50m-13COI??06:40+3425h 38m6
SM WTF 
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14COI??06:35+3125h 33m4
  T   S
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52ALD??08:45+6:2027h 10m-7
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55ALD??08:45+6:2027h 10m-7
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+15STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10COI??06:40+3423h 55m16
SM WTF 
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50ALD??14:00+3:5831h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6COI??16:55+1:2034h 0m2
S      
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0ALD??10:15+4:2927h 20m-5
      S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24ALD??10:40+4826h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1384 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34ALD??15:30+1:3431h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +19/Dep +1:055h 50m+46COI??16:55+1:4732h 23m12
     F 
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+30JHSArr +3/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:02COI??16:55+1:4731h 55m2
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+30CNBArr +2:09/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-30h 18m33
 M     
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30COI??16:55+1:4730h 39m3
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+28JHSArr +33/Dep +1:052h 10m+32COI??16:55+1:4730h 2m9
   W   
1321 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+16DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-44h 18m54
  T    
1942 km★Prayas★*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30ALD??15:40+3:5025h 57m0
SM  TF 
1614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27ALD??15:05+4:3425h 15m-6
  T    
1628 kmSmit Kasera-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22ALD??00:16+2:5230h 38m-1
S T    
1675 kmkushanmaths-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3ALD??19:40+1:2449h 8m15
     F 
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +1:291h 0m+34COI??20:05+1:3025h 13m20
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +433h 50m-12COI??23:00+4128h 8m38
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +1:015h 5m+6ALD??01:00+2630h 8m28
S      
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +213h 10m+11ALD??01:00+4727h 52m9
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +153h 10m+5ALD??01:00+2627h 52m16
S      
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +282h 35m+18COI??23:35+5526h 27m-8
S TWTF 
1237 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15ALD??23:40+1:1126h 12m-2
SMTW FS
1628 kmJOSH*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+38JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26ALD??04:55+5:1230h 13m6
  T T S
1550 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site