Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1215.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+5ALD421:35+2:2921h 31m9
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1309 km61 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+14ALD822:10+2222h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1216 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4ALD422:35+3:2620h 37m12
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL1309 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6ALD1000:30+1:3822h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1309 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5ALD422:35+3:2320h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1309 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+28ALD022:45+4:1720h 47m12
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL1309 km63 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+25ALD??04:45+1:4123h 21m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1329 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+16ALD*716:40+1:1024h 52m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1383 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35ALD822:10+1:0824h 55m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1383 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8COI??05:57+029h 37m9
   W  S
1723 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5PBH??06:18+2:4829h 44m25
   W   
1507 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +162h 15m+5ALD??01:50+2:4825h 16m3
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh*^~-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+47BSLArr +1:18/Dep +126h 10m-1:06ALD??03:50+1825h 29m13
   W  S
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+47BSLArr +1:18/Dep +321h 0m-46ALD??03:50+925h 29m9
 M  TF 
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+47ROUArr +1:21/Dep +15h 1m-1:20ALD??08:55-54h 34m26
SMTWTFS
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2PBH??08:20+1:4829h 22m11
SMTWTFS
1645 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9ALD??10:40+1731h 33m17
 M  T S
1724 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +220m-7ALD??00:03+3720h 10m-19
S   T S
1620 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1ALD??00:03+3719h 58m0
  T   S
1628 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6COI??06:40+025h 38m6
SM WTF 
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6COI??06:35+325h 33m4
  T   S
1377 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +57/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:09ALD??08:45+3:0727h 10m-7
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +50/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:16ALD??08:45+3:0727h 10m-7
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3COI??06:40+023h 55m16
SM WTF 
1377 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ALD??14:00+1:5131h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15COI??16:55+034h 0m2
S      
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+13BXNArr +24/Dep +21h 45m-22ALD??10:15+2:3927h 20m-5
      S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +391h 40m+7ALD??10:40+1726h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1384 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14ALD??15:30+3931h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+8JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32COI??16:55+832h 23m12
     F 
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+17JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22COI??16:55+831h 55m2
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+17CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-30h 18m33
 M     
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17COI??16:55+830h 39m3
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41COI??16:55+830h 2m9
   W   
1321 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-44h 18m54
  T    
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +302h 10m+15ALD??15:40+3:0525h 57m0
SM  TF 
1614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8ALD??15:05+2:1625h 15m-6
  T    
1628 kmSmit Kasera-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +12/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:41ALD??00:16+3:4430h 38m-1
S T    
1675 kmkushanmaths-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +32/Dep +566h 22m+24ALD??19:40+1:1549h 8m15
     F 
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+17STAArr +47/Dep +421h 0m-5COI??20:05+1025h 13m20
S      
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+17STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8COI??23:00+1228h 8m39
S      
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+17STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3ALD??01:00+630h 8m28
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+12ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12ALD??01:00+3027h 52m7
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+12ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8ALD??01:00+627h 52m16
S      
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+12ETArr +4/Dep +222h 35m+18COI??23:35+1026h 27m-5
S TWTF 
1237 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +2/Dep +213h 0m+19PBH??01:05+1:3227h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +2/Dep +58h 20m+3ALD??23:40+3426h 12m-2
SMTW FS
1628 kmJOSH*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+15JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5ALD??04:55+1:2830h 13m6
  T T S
1550 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.