Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1211.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6ALD421:35+3:0821h 31m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km61 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+14ALD822:10+2622h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2ALD422:35+2:5220h 37m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1309 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3ALD1000:30+1:3222h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8ALD422:35+3:4220h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+17ALD022:45+4:0820h 47m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1309 km63 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24-ALD??04:20-22h 56m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1329 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+14ALD*716:40+1:0724h 52m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11ALD822:10+2:0524h 55m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1383 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16COI??05:57+1329h 37m9
   W  S
1723 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4ALD??00:03+4823h 39m-17
S   T S
1620 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28ALD??01:50+3:5025h 16m3
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh*^~-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +266h 10m+10ALD703:50+4973h 29m12
 M  T  
2601 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +501h 0m+34ALD??03:50+2725h 29m8
 M  TF 
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20ALD??08:55-54h 34m26
SMTWTFS
2444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3ALD910:40+4131h 33m16
 M  T S
1724 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4ALD??00:03+4819h 58m0
  T   S
1628 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+11STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8COI??06:40+2725h 38m6
SM WTF 
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9COI??06:35+2625h 33m4
  T   S
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+20CNBArr +1:00/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:30ALD008:45+5:3051h 10m-7
      S
1657 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+12CNBArr +41/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:49ALD008:45+5:3051h 10m-7
  T    
1967 kmVinay Kumar~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+14STArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9COI??06:40+2723h 55m16
SM WTF 
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0ALD??14:00+2:2131h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14COI??16:55+4634h 0m2
S      
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+13BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26ALD??10:15+3:1627h 20m-5
      S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31ALD910:40+4174h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2712 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37ALD??15:30+5231h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+10JHSArr +17/Dep +485h 50m+31COI??16:55+1:3432h 23m12
     F 
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+19JHSArr +8/Dep +485h 45m+40COI??16:55+1:3431h 55m2
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+19CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-30h 18m33
 M     
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07COI??16:55+1:3430h 39m3
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+15JHSArr +13/Dep +482h 10m+35COI??16:55+1:3430h 2m9
   W   
1321 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-44h 18m54
  T    
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19ALD??15:40+3:3925h 57m0
SM  TF 
1614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +151h 50m+16ALD??15:05+2:5325h 15m-6
  T    
1628 kmSmit Kasera-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18ALD??00:16+3:3430h 38m-1
S T    
1675 kmkushanmaths-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0ALD??19:40+1:0649h 8m15
     F 
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +551h 0m-1COI??20:05+4525h 13m20
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12COI223:00+4052h 8m39
S      
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3ALD??01:00+2730h 8m28
S      
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2ALD701:00+1:2275h 52m9
   W   
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3ALD??01:00+2727h 52m16
S      
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +232h 35m+17COI??23:35+5026h 27m-7
S TWTF 
1237 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0ALD??23:40+3426h 12m-2
SMTW FS
1628 kmJOSH*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+45JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41ALD??04:55+2:4930h 13m6
  T T S
1550 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site