Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1215.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9ALD421:35+4:0221h 31m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km61 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+43ALD822:10+1:2022h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4ALD422:35+4:4220h 37m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1309 km63 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58-ALD1000:30-22h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+10ALD422:35+4:5520h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:47-ALD*716:40-24h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49ALD822:10+2:4124h 55m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1383 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6COI??05:57+1:1829h 37m9
   W  S
1723 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45ALD400:03+1:5623h 39m-17
S   T S
1621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0ALD??01:50+4:5625h 16m3
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +216h 10m+4ALD??03:50+4825h 29m12
   W  S
1077 kmPrayas*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ALD??03:50+5225h 29m7
 M  TF 
1383 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27ALD??08:55-54h 34m26
SMTWTFS
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ALD??10:40+1:2731h 33m16
 M    S
1725 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18ALD400:03+1:5619h 58m0
  T   S
1628 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0COI??06:40+5825h 38m6
SM WTF 
1376 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0COI??06:40+3125h 38m4
  T   S
1376 kmSaurabh-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??08:45+4:0627h 10m-7
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??08:45+4:0627h 10m-7
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1COI??06:40+5823h 55m16
SM WTF 
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01ALD??14:00+4:3731h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2COI??16:55+2:3834h 0m2
S      
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0ALD??10:15+5:4027h 20m-5
      S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ALD??10:40+1:2726h 10m18
 M W FS
1383 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ALD??15:30+1:5531h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ALD??10:40+1:0026h 10m18
S T T  
1383 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC208:32-JHSArr /Dep +1:246h 0m+0COI016:55-56h 23m12
no arr/dep
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+27JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1COI??16:55+2:2331h 55m2
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+27CNBArr +4:51/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-30h 18m33
 M     
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+43GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39COI??16:55+2:2330h 39m3
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:45+2:07JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12COI??16:55+2:2330h 10m9
   W   
1321 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-44h 18m54
  T    
1942 kmPrayas*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54ALD??15:40+4:2125h 57m0
SM  TF 
1614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0ALD??15:05+4:3025h 15m-6
  T    
1628 kmSmit Kasera-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35ALD??00:16+4:4830h 38m-1
S T    
1675 kmkushanmaths-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+4PRRArr /Dep +2:436h 22m+0ALD??19:40+3:2949h 8m15
     F 
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41COI??20:05+2:4025h 13m19
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34COI??23:00+4328h 8m37
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6ALD??01:00+5530h 8m28
S      
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4ALD701:00+4475h 52m9
   W   
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4ALD??01:00+5527h 52m16
S      
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC421:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5COI223:35+5250h 27m-8
S TWTF 
1481 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +3:128h 20m+0ALD??23:40+2:0026h 12m-2
SMTW FS
1628 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+11JPArr +20/Dep +4:114h 35m+3:51ALD??04:55+5:4830h 13m6
  T T S
1549 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site