Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1633.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+26ERN209:15+1431h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+4ERS209:15+2731h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+33ERS411:05+3030h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+7ERN110:35+1230h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+15ERS410:10+3929h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+16AWY013:26+3032h 36m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+7ERS411:05+1329h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+7AWY113:26+5531h 59m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+3ERS*1,315:40+828h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+18AWY121:25+1:5130h 20m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+18AWY121:25+1:2330h 20m37
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+19AWY121:25+1:4530h 20m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+57AWY121:25+2:1630h 20m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+12AWY121:25+1:4530h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+41AWY121:35+1:4730h 14m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-ERS403:15-29h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+19AWY102:07+1:2428h 31m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1633 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+22ERS100:55+626h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5AWY??22:23+1:0446h 3m28
 M     
2117 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:53+19DDRArr +15/Dep +3:321h 55m+3:17AWY108:48+5:0655h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1652 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr +20/Dep +25h 0m-18AWY??12:20+1:1434h 36m20
SMTWTFS
1637 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5AWY??22:23+1:0444h 31m20
 M     
2121 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+16BVIArr +8/Dep +23h 2m-6AWY??12:20+1:1433h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1637 kmKoush12461^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20AWY??12:20+1:1433h 13m29
 M  T S
1656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr -7/Dep +22h 20m+9AWY??12:20+1:1433h 13m30
S      
1656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22ERN??15:15+4836h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr +31/Dep +08h 45m-31ERN??15:15+4836h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49AWY??22:23+1:0443h 10m14
 M     
2121 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +16/Dep +23h 25m-14AWY??12:20+1:1432h 46m30
SMTWTFS
1667 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4AWY103:58-46h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2187 kmKoush12461^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr +9/Dep +74h 0m-2AWY103:58-45h 31m24
S  W   
2183 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3AWY103:58-45h 31m25
  T  F 
2183 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr +25/Dep +63h 5m-19AWY103:58-44h 51m25
 M  T S
2192 kmKoush12461^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4ERN??15:15+4831h 44m4
 M   F 
1673 kmKoush12461^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??15:15+4831h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1AWY103:58-44h 11m38
 MTWTFS
2198 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr +4/Dep +71h 40m+3AWY103:58-43h 49m29
S  W F 
2177 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2AWY103:58-43h 49m32
  T T S
2178 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0AWY103:58-43h 32m17
SMTWTFS
2178 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+27BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12ERN??15:15+4830h 49m-13
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4830h 49m-6
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr +29/Dep +1:411h 32m+1:12AWY??04:53+1:4744h 23m22
  T    
2404 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr +23/Dep +3:046h 15m+2:41AWY??08:38+3:4148h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2404 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +10/Dep +2:261h 20m+2:16AWY??04:53+1:4743h 34m15
  T    
2404 kmKoush12461^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr +9/Dep +1:271h 43m+1:18ERS??18:50+2:0130h 48m11
   W   
1631 kmKoush12461^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28AWY??12:40+4648h 38m23
 M WT  
2453 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+54KJMArr +1:58/Dep +103h 40m-1:48AWY??06:48+1:0242h 46m12
S      
2086 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3AWY??12:40+4648h 38m25
      S
2454 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6AWY??16:08+4447h 13m-1
S    F 
2117 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +38/Dep +4115m+3AWY??03:43+1:0157h 11m30
  T    
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +5/Dep +116h 40m-4AWY??07:50+5959h 55m6
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+58MAOArr +1:05/Dep +456h 45m-20AWY??09:54+2636h 18m4
      S
1633 kmSavaari Gaadi-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC121:48-SRRArr +47/Dep +392h 33m-8AWY103:58-78h 10m27
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+51SRRArr +47/Dep +2655m-21AWY??02:55+4629h 7m19
    T  
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site