Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3ERN209:15+2031h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+4ERS209:15+931h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+12ERS411:05+1030h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-ERN110:35-30h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14ERS410:10+1:0029h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+5AWY013:26+4632h 36m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6ERS411:05+1829h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+3AWY113:26+4531h 59m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25-ERS*1,315:40-28h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km58 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+11AWY121:25+5930h 20m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1632 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6AWY121:25+3530h 20m37
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+3AWY121:25+1:1030h 20m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+11AWY121:25+4830h 20m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13AWY121:25+5630h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+14AWY121:35+1:2930h 14m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+48ERS403:15+3:2029h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+40AWY102:07+1:0928h 31m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1633 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+16ERS100:55+326h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2AWY??22:23+3146h 3m28
 M     
2109 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+10DDRArr +11/Dep +491h 55m+38AWY??08:48+1:5831h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1645 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +9/Dep +35h 0m-6AWY??12:20+1:1934h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1637 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6AWY??22:23+3144h 31m20
 M     
2113 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8AWY??12:20+1:1933h 28m10
SMTWTFS
1638 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 30m-3AWY??12:20+1:1933h 13m30
 M  T S
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -10/Dep +32h 20m+13AWY??12:20+1:1933h 13m31
S      
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6ERN??15:15+4636h 8m13
 M     
1671 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10ERN??15:15+4636h 2m5
     F 
1672 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9AWY??22:23+3143h 10m14
 M     
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5AWY??12:20+1:1932h 46m31
SMTWTFS
1667 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0AWY??03:58+2646h 16m29
SMTWTFS
2189 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9AWY??03:58+2645h 31m24
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6AWY??03:58+2645h 31m25
  T  F 
2185 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12AWY??03:58+2644h 51m25
 M  T S
2194 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??15:15+4631h 28m15
 M   F 
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4AWY??03:58+2644h 11m38
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5AWY??03:58+2643h 49m29
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0AWY??03:58+2643h 49m32
  T T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0AWY??03:58+2643h 32m16
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7ERN215:15+4630h 49m-13
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4630h 49m-7
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37AWY??04:53+2144h 23m22
  T    
2404 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24AWY??08:38+5148h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2405 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26AWY??04:53+2143h 34m15
  T    
2405 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +351h 43m+28ERS??18:50+3230h 48m11
   W   
1630 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8AWY??12:40+3948h 38m23
 M WT  
2442 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28AWY??06:48+5442h 46m12
S      
2080 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4AWY??12:40+3948h 38m25
      S
2442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1AWY??16:08+4047h 13m-1
S    F 
2117 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10AWY??11:49+5042h 39m42
 M     
2300 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11AWY??03:43+5957h 11m30
  T    
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13AWY??07:50+5559h 55m6
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+25MAOArr +31/Dep +166h 45m-15AWY??09:54+3736h 18m4
      S
1633 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+13SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5AWY??03:58+2630h 10m27
    T  
1600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC121:48+13SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9AWY102:55+3153h 7m19
    T  
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site