Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+37UMB722:20+2919h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16UMB200:45+4721h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-UMB004:25-23h 1m14
 M     
3A2A
 1251 km54 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+1:00UMB705:58+5:2219h 5m9
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15UMB707:55+1:0318h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+22UMB707:55+5318h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:29UMB707:55+2:3618h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+10UMB707:55+4118h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km66 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+27UMB615:15+4521h 27m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:06UMB214:50+4020h 54m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+46UMB214:50+1:1420h 54m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+15UMB??14:40+4620h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37UMB??18:07-517h 43m-13
S   T S
1184 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +43h 10m-35UMB??21:35+4021h 11m-6
S   T S
1247 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +143h 50m-25UMB??18:50+3018h 26m-18
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +38h 10m-36UMB??23:50+1423h 26m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +84h 35m-31UMB??19:55+1319h 31m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +62h 40m-33UMB??21:25+2721h 1m14
S   T S
1183 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +281h 0m-11UMB??17:15+3316h 51m-14
S   T S
1184 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +24h 50m-37UMB??20:18+1319h 54m-18
S   T S
1184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +51/Dep +21h 55m-49UMB??18:07-517h 43m-3
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +51/Dep +24h 50m-49UMB??20:18+1319h 54m-8
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32UMB??01:25+1:2124h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7UMB??08:55+3:3231h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSAAD*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +26/Dep +125h 1m-14UMB??02:35-72h 14m52
SMTWTFS
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+17AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12UMB??05:50+1527h 6m3
S T  F 
1264 kmrdb*^-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +845m-23UMB??19:55+1315h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28UMB??23:50+1419h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+6JPArr +11/Dep +521h 50m+41UMB??01:25+1:2121h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +22h 45m-29UMB??21:58+417h 53m1
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:136h 0m+42UMB??01:25+1:2121h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +43h 40m-27UMB??00:15+1620h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:164h 50m+1:45UMB??01:35+2:1921h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29UMB??20:18+1316h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+6JPArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11UMB??03:50-23h 45m13
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+27NZMArr +19/Dep +31h 10m-16UMB??23:50+1418h 23m-7
    T  
1184 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06UMB??15:45+3:5330h 26m15
 M    S
1764 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +22h 20m-29UMB??18:07-524h 29m1
S TW F 
1252 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +3:461h 55m+3:15UMB??16:47+4:5323h 9m13
S      
1252 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +37/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:15UMB??12:55+3:3118h 6m9
  T    
1196 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BRC??19:15+15JUArr +3/Dep +114h 0m+8UMB??03:55+4532h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1357 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +3:5255m+2:56UMB??12:55+3:3115h 27m9
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +28h 55m-54UMB??20:18+1322h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +42/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:35UMB??15:45+3:5317h 59m24
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +41/Dep +5:502h 45m+5:09UMB??15:15+6:2117h 29m7
     F 
1183 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +3:1753m+2:39UMB??15:45+3:5317h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +23h 40m-36UMB??18:07-519h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +44h 55m-34UMB??21:35+4023h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1247 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +5:501h 30m+5:12UMB??15:15+6:2116h 44m2
     F 
1183 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +26h 35m-36UMB??20:18+1321h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +50/Dep +142h 45m-36UMB??18:50+3019h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +50/Dep +23h 45m-48UMB??20:18+1321h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site