Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+44UMB722:20+1519h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14UMB200:45+2321h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28+29UMB004:25+1922h 57m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1242 km54 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+20UMB705:58+2919h 5m9
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11UMB707:55+1218h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7UMB707:55+1118h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+26UMB707:55+2418h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9UMB707:55+918h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km66 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+24UMB615:15+2021h 27m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:22UMB214:50+1320h 54m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+43UMB214:50+820h 54m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19UMB114:40+1220h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1UMB??18:07-217h 43m-13
S   T S
1184 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1UMB??21:35+3021h 11m-6
S   T S
1248 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2UMB??18:50+818h 26m-18
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1UMB??23:50+1123h 26m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 35m-1UMB??19:55+119h 31m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +32h 40m+1UMB??21:25+1421h 1m14
S   T S
1183 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +231h 0m+21UMB??17:15+2916h 51m-14
S   T S
1184 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1UMB??20:18+1019h 54m-18
S   T S
1184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4UMB??18:07-217h 43m-3
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4UMB??20:18+1019h 54m-8
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6UMB??01:25+3424h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??08:55+1:4231h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1600 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28UMB??02:35-72h 14m52
SMTWTFS
3276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19UMB??05:50+1327h 6m3
S T  F 
1264 kmrdb*^-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0UMB??19:55+115h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UMB??23:50+1119h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +14/Dep +181h 50m+4UMB??01:25+3421h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1UMB??21:58+117h 53m1
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34UMB??01:25+3421h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2UMB??00:15+1320h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00UMB??01:35+1:0221h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??20:18+1016h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +14/Dep +32h 5m-11UMB??03:50+223h 45m13
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+18NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17UMB??23:50+1118h 23m-6
    T  
1184 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21UMB??15:45+1:1130h 26m16
 M    S
1764 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14UMB??18:07-224h 29m1
S TW F 
1252 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50UMB??16:47+3:4623h 9m12
S      
1252 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+16NZMArr +2/Dep +452h 35m+43UMB??12:55+5418h 6m9
  T    
1196 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +74h 0m+0UMB??03:55+1632h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1358 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr /Dep +4555m+0UMB??12:55+5415h 27m9
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr /Dep +18h 55m+0UMB??20:18+1022h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48UMB??15:45+1:1117h 59m25
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +4/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:42UMB??15:15+5:0617h 29m7
     F 
1183 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51UMB??15:45+1:1117h 14m21
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 40m-3UMB??18:07-219h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1UMB??21:35+3023h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +4:461h 30m+4:42UMB??15:15+5:0616h 44m2
     F 
1183 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3UMB??20:18+1021h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11UMB??18:50+819h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10UMB??20:18+1021h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site