Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1380.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+16ASR*205:30+2226h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56-ASR*319:45-25h 49m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+17ASR*319:20+1725h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 50m-3ASR??22:30+1322h 6m-12
S   T S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +221h 0m+19ASR??21:45+2821h 21m-5
S   T S
1433 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+4JPArr /Dep +86h 30m+0ASR??14:45+837h 45m20
    T  
1640 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31ASR??07:50-77h 29m60
SMTWTFS
3525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??10:45+932h 1m15
 M W   
1440 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??14:45+836h 1m20
    T S
1599 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22ASR??20:20+1:0735h 1m24
 M    S
2013 kmIri rules are differ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+33ADIArr +27/Dep +15h 10m-26ASR??23:15+3835h 17m6
S      
1537 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10ASR??23:15+3834h 38m6
S      
1537 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+824h 2m1
SM  TF 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+1224h 2m1
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+10LDHArr +24/Dep +181h 48m-6ASR??13:45+1223h 55m3
no arr/dep
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6ASR??13:45+1223h 55m-2
   W   
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15ASR??13:45+823h 55m-3
  T    
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 45m-7ASR??13:45+823h 55m3
      S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+51ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 55m-41ASR??23:15+3833h 2m6
no arr/dep
1536 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +2:521h 55m+2:37ASR??21:05+3:1427h 27m16
S      
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+40NDLSArr -3/Dep +222h 20m+25ASR??21:45+2827h 49m-3
S T    
1441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+40CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6ASR??21:25+727h 29m-12
S T    
1485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +5/Dep +562h 8m+51ASR??20:20+1:0722h 34m33
  T T S
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+17NZMArr +4/Dep +4:582h 45m+4:54ASR??19:45+4:5321h 59m11
     F 
1432 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +5653m+52ASR??20:20+1:0721h 49m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +4:581h 30m+4:54ASR??19:45+4:5321h 14m6
     F 
1432 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??22:30+1323h 18m4
S  W   
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site