Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1344.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+15ASR*205:30+3426h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+52ASR*319:45+1725h 49m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16ASR*319:20+3025h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +83h 50m-12ASR??22:30+2222h 6m-12
S   T S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +421h 0m+22ASR??21:45+5121h 21m-5
S   T S
1433 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+26JPArr /Dep +136h 30m+0ASR??14:45+1037h 45m22
    T  
1640 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+10ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19ASR207:50-101h 29m60
SMTWTFS
3936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23ASR??10:45+1732h 1m15
 M W   
1441 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23ASR??14:45+1036h 1m20
    T S
1600 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31ASR??20:20+2:5835h 1m24
 M    S
2013 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16ASR??23:15+3835h 17m6
S      
1537 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+19ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7ASR??23:15+3834h 38m6
S      
1537 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15ASR??13:45+1724h 2m1
SM  TF 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 45m-13ASR??13:45+1424h 2m1
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+2LDHArr +38/Dep +311h 48m-7ASR??13:45+1423h 55m3
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +32h 45m-12ASR??13:45+1423h 55m-2
   W   
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +12h 45m-36ASR??13:45+1723h 55m-3
  T    
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 45m-6ASR??13:45+1723h 55m3
      S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+39ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34ASR??23:15+3833h 2m6
no arr/dep
1536 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +4:001h 55m+3:38ASR??21:05+4:5627h 27m17
S      
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+1:11NDLSArr +22/Dep +422h 20m+20ASR??21:45+5127h 49m-3
S T    
1441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+1:11CDGArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25ASR??21:25-227h 29m-12
S T    
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +2:312h 8m+2:18ASR??20:20+2:5822h 34m33
  T T S
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +19/Dep +4:362h 45m+4:17ASR??19:45+4:3521h 59m11
     F 
1432 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +2:3153m+2:16ASR??20:20+2:5821h 49m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +4:361h 30m+4:21ASR??19:45+4:3521h 14m6
     F 
1432 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +27/Dep +82h 45m-19ASR??22:30+2223h 18m4
S  W   
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site