Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1344.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16ASR*205:30+5826h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:06ASR*319:45+4325h 49m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+15ASR*319:20+5525h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +143h 50m-25ASR??22:30+3022h 6m-12
S   T S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +281h 0m-11ASR??21:45+3521h 21m-5
S   T S
1433 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+13JPArr +13/Dep +86h 30m-5ASR??14:45+3637h 45m22
    T  
1640 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+17AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12ASR??10:45+4732h 1m15
 M W   
1440 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+17AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12ASR??14:45+3636h 1m20
    T S
1598 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06ASR??20:20+3:4835h 1m23
 M    S
2013 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +25h 10m-19ASR??23:15+3935h 17m6
S      
1535 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9ASR??23:15+3934h 38m6
S      
1536 kmSoon going to make b...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +37/Dep +12h 45m-36ASR??13:45+2224h 2m1
SM  TF 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +37/Dep +162h 45m-21ASR??13:45+2924h 2m1
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+10LDHArr +1:02/Dep +441h 48m-18ASR??13:45+2923h 55m3
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +30/Dep +162h 45m-14ASR??13:45+2923h 55m-2
   W   
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+1:29NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 45m-2:05ASR??13:45+2223h 55m-3
  T    
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+10NDLSArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ASR??13:45+2223h 55m3
      S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+38ADIArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37ASR??23:15+3933h 2m6
no arr/dep
1535 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +3:461h 55m+3:15ASR??21:05+4:5627h 27m17
S      
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+46NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +282h 20m-33ASR??21:45+3527h 49m-3
S T    
1441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+46CDGArr +1:09/Dep 1h 25m+0ASR??21:25-27h 29m-12
S T    
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +42/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:35ASR??20:20+3:4822h 34m32
  T T S
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +41/Dep +5:502h 45m+5:09ASR??19:45+6:0721h 59m11
     F 
1432 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +3:1753m+2:39ASR??20:20+3:4821h 49m28
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +5:501h 30m+5:12ASR??19:45+6:0721h 14m6
     F 
1432 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +50/Dep +142h 45m-36ASR??22:30+3023h 18m4
S  W   
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site