Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1349.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14ASR*205:30+2326h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+39ASR*319:45+1725h 49m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19ASR*319:20+2425h 7m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6ASR??22:30+1222h 6m-12
S   T S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +431h 0m+37ASR??21:45+5421h 21m-5
S   T S
1433 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+24JPArr +26/Dep +146h 30m-12ASR314:45+837h 45m20
    T  
1640 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+14ROUArr +24/Dep +95h 1m-15ASR??07:50-77h 29m60
SMTWTFS
3522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21ASR??10:45+932h 1m15
 M W   
1441 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21ASR??14:45+836h 1m20
    T S
1600 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20ASR??20:20+1:4835h 1m24
 M    S
2013 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17ASR??23:15+4035h 17m6
S      
1537 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR??23:15+4034h 38m6
S      
1537 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+924h 2m1
SM  TF 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ASR??13:45+1224h 2m1
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+2LDHArr +29/Dep +241h 48m-5ASR??13:45+1223h 55m3
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +32h 45m+2ASR??13:45+1223h 55m-2
   W   
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +02h 45m+1ASR??13:45+923h 55m-3
  T    
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+923h 55m3
      S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+44ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36ASR??23:15+4033h 2m6
no arr/dep
1536 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC417:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +3:351h 55m+3:18ASR421:05+4:1051h 27m16
S  W   
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+57NDLSArr -2/Dep +432h 20m+45ASR??21:45+5427h 49m-3
S T    
1440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+57CDGArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9ASR??21:25+427h 29m-12
S T    
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+14NZMArr +6/Dep +1:202h 8m+1:14ASR??20:20+1:4822h 34m33
  T T S
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +4/Dep +4:232h 45m+4:19ASR??19:45+4:1421h 59m11
     F 
1432 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +1:2053m+1:11ASR??20:20+1:4821h 49m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +4:231h 30m+4:14ASR??19:45+4:1421h 14m6
     F 
1432 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+6NZMArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12ASR??22:30+1223h 18m4
S  W   
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site